Foundations: Calling All Angels
Mono-white Angels led by Giada, Font of Hope — Foundations Commander precon (2026).
Giada, Font of Hope 1W
Legendary Creature — Angel W
Flying, vigilance Each other Angel you control enters with an additional +1/+1 counter on it for each Angel you already control. T: Add W. Spend this mana only to cast an Angel spell.
Key cards
$90.24 total value
Most expensive cards
- Starnheim Aspirant$8.09
- Righteous Valkyrie$5.03
- Bishop of Wings$4.90
- Vanquisher's Banner$4.51
- Reya Dawnbringer$4.31
- Archangel of Tithes$4.13
- War Room$3.54
- Sephara, Sky's Blade$3.29
- Court of Grace$2.93
- Herald of War$2.70
Mana curve
Card types
Colors
- W 100%
🎴 Goldfish (test draw) 🖨 Proxy sheet
About this deck
Foundations Commander preconstructed deck by Wizards of the Coast, released October 2, 2026 alongside Reality Fracture. This is the official 100-card list as published by Wizards (decklist source) — added as a reference deck, not built from the collection.
Face commander: Giada, Font of Hope — {1}{W} — Legendary Creature — Angel
Flying, vigilance Each other Angel you control enters with an additional +1/+1 counter on it for each Angel you already control. {T}: Add {W}. Spend this mana only to cast an Angel spell.
Composition: Creatures 34 · Instants 5 · Sorceries 7 · Artifacts 11 · Enchantments 5 · Lands 38.
Decklist (100 cards)
-
1× Always Watching
$0.96
not owned
-
1× Angel of Finality
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Angel of Vitality
$0.36
not owned
-
1× Angel of the Ruins
$0.23
not owned
-
1× Angelic Destiny
$0.36
not owned
-
1× Angelic Field Marshal
$2.22
not owned
-
1× Angelic Sleuth
$0.47
not owned
-
1× Arcane Signet
$0.46
not owned
-
1× Archangel of Tithes
$4.13
not owned
-
1× Austere Command
$0.59
not owned
-
1× Bishop of Wings
$4.90
not owned
-
1× Bonders' Enclave
$0.86
not owned
-
1× Cleansing Nova
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Commander's Sphere
not owned
-
1× Court of Grace
$2.93
not owned
-
1× Cut a Deal
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Day of Judgment
$1.01
not owned
-
1× Dazzling Angel
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Defy Death
$0.39
not owned
-
1× Destroy Evil
$0.23
not owned
-
1× Emeria Shepherd
$1.63
not owned
-
1× Endless Atlas
$2.50
not owned
-
1× Exemplar of Light
$0.92
not owned
-
1× Exorcise
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Fateful Absence
$0.39
not owned
-
1× Firemane Commando
$0.93
not owned
-
1× Giada, Font of Hope
$0.51
not owned
-
1× Grasp of Fate
$0.69
not owned
-
1× Herald of Eternal Dawn
$1.57
not owned
-
1× Herald of War
$2.70
not owned
-
1× Heraldic Banner
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Inspiring Overseer
$0.13
not owned
-
1× Invoke the Divine
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Linvala, the Preserver
$0.90
not owned
-
1× Lyra Dawnbringer
$0.63
not owned
-
1× Marble Diamond
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Merchant of Truth
$0.62
not owned
-
1× Metallic Mimic
$1.19
not owned
-
1× Metropolis Reformer
$2.12
not owned
-
1× Mind Stone
not owned
-
1× Norn's Choirmaster
$2.62
not owned
-
1× Patchwork Banner
$2.69
not owned
-
32× Plains
$0.12
-
1× Radiant Fountain
$2.32
not owned
-
1× Reya Dawnbringer
$4.31
not owned
-
1× Righteous Valkyrie
$5.03
not owned
-
1× Search the Premises
$0.36
not owned
-
1× Secluded Steppe
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Secret Rendezvous
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Segovian Angel
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Sephara, Sky's Blade
$3.29
not owned
-
1× Seraph Sanctuary
$1.27
not owned
-
1× Seraph of the Sword
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Serra Avenger
$0.57
not owned
-
1× Sol Ring
$1.53
not owned
-
1× Speaker of the Heavens
$0.46
not owned
-
1× Starnheim Aspirant
$8.09
not owned
-
1× Sunblast Angel
$0.58
not owned
-
1× Swiftfoot Boots
$2.25
not owned
-
1× Swords to Plowshares
not owned
-
1× Temple of the False God
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Thraben Watcher
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Tome of Legends
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Valorous Stance
$0.11
not owned
-
1× Vanguard Seraph
$0.15
not owned
-
1× Vanquisher's Banner
$4.51
not owned
-
1× War Room
$3.54
not owned
-
1× Wojek Investigator
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Youthful Valkyrie
$0.21
not owned
View / copy / export as text
📦 Find in your boxes — by set
Basic lands (any box)
![]() |
32× | Plains | #272 |
Not in the source lists
![]() |
1× | Always Watching | #7 · printed in GNT |
![]() |
1× | Angel of Finality | #136 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Angel of Vitality | #53 · printed in CLU |
![]() |
1× | Angel of the Ruins | #63 · printed in EOC |
![]() |
1× | Angelic Destiny | #565 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Angelic Field Marshal | #13 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Angelic Sleuth | #12 · printed in NCC |
![]() |
1× | Arcane Signet | #191 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Archangel of Tithes | #2 · printed in OTJ |
![]() |
1× | Austere Command | #121 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Bishop of Wings | #8 · printed in M20 |
![]() |
1× | Bonders' Enclave | #274 · printed in OTC |
![]() |
1× | Cleansing Nova | #124 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Commander's Sphere | #487 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Court of Grace | #16 · printed in CMR |
![]() |
1× | Cut a Deal | #127 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Day of Judgment | #140 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Dazzling Angel | #9 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Defy Death | #16 · printed in AVR |
![]() |
1× | Destroy Evil | #128 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Emeria Shepherd | #16 · printed in ZNC |
![]() |
1× | Endless Atlas | #947 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Exemplar of Light | #733 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Exorcise | #8 · printed in DSK |
![]() |
1× | Fateful Absence | #18 · printed in MID |
![]() |
1× | Firemane Commando | #145 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Giada, Font of Hope | #141 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Grasp of Fate | #823 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Herald of Eternal Dawn | #17 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Herald of War | #86 · printed in MIC |
![]() |
1× | Heraldic Banner | #254 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Inspiring Overseer | #496 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Invoke the Divine | #16 · printed in KHM |
![]() |
1× | Linvala, the Preserver | #25 · printed in OGW |
![]() |
1× | Lyra Dawnbringer | #738 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Marble Diamond | #320 · printed in CLB |
![]() |
1× | Merchant of Truth | #11 · printed in MKC |
![]() |
1× | Metallic Mimic | #203 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Metropolis Reformer | #4 · printed in MAT |
![]() |
1× | Mind Stone | #497 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Norn's Choirmaster | #41 · printed in FDC |
![]() |
1× | Patchwork Banner | #207 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Radiant Fountain | #310 · printed in C21 |
![]() |
1× | Reya Dawnbringer | #32 · printed in UMA |
![]() |
1× | Righteous Valkyrie | #24 · printed in KHM |
![]() |
1× | Search the Premises | #81 · printed in MKC |
![]() |
1× | Secluded Steppe | #177 · printed in EOC |
![]() |
1× | Secret Rendezvous | #166 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Segovian Angel | #25 · printed in MH1 |
![]() |
1× | Sephara, Sky's Blade | #54 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Seraph Sanctuary | #33 · printed in DDQ |
![]() |
1× | Seraph of the Sword | #31 · printed in M14 |
![]() |
1× | Serra Avenger | #41 · printed in TSR |
![]() |
1× | Sol Ring | #211 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Speaker of the Heavens | #38 · printed in M21 |
![]() |
1× | Starnheim Aspirant | #380 · printed in KHM |
![]() |
1× | Sunblast Angel | #74 · printed in AFC |
![]() |
1× | Swiftfoot Boots | #355 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Swords to Plowshares | #429 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Temple of the False God | #416 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Thraben Watcher | #34 · printed in MH2 |
![]() |
1× | Tome of Legends | #223 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Valorous Stance | #583 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Vanguard Seraph | #28 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Vanquisher's Banner | #316 · printed in LCC |
![]() |
1× | War Room | #422 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Wojek Investigator | #36 · printed in MKM |
![]() |
1× | Youthful Valkyrie | #149 · printed in FDN |




































































