Fallout: Hail, Caesar
Caesar, Legion's Emperor 1RWB
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier BRW
Whenever you attack, you may sacrifice another creature. When you do, choose two — • Create two 1/1 red and white Soldier creature tokens with haste that are tapped and attacking. • You draw a card and you lose 1 life. • Caesar deals damage equal to the number of creature tokens you control to target opponent.
Key cards
$61.13 total value
Most expensive cards
- Black Market$6.05
- Luck Bobblehead$4.89
- Pitiless Plunderer$3.78
- MacCready, Lamplight Mayor$3.41
- Kellogg, Dangerous Mind$3.11
- Wear // Tear$2.77
- Diamond City$2.18
- Ruinous Ultimatum$2.15
- Fervent Charge$2.05
- Tainted Peak$1.58
Mana curve
Card types
Colors
- W 44%
- B 32%
- R 24%
🎴 Goldfish (test draw) 🖨 Proxy sheet
About this deck
Universes Beyond: Fallout Commander preconstructed deck by Wizards of the Coast, released March 8, 2024. This is the official 100-card list as published by Wizards (decklist source) — added as a reference deck, not built from the collection.
Theme: Mardu (R/W/B) aggro: Caesar, Legion's Emperor pays off attacking with tokens; Squad creatures bring copies.
Face commander: Caesar, Legion's Emperor — {1}{R}{W}{B} — Legendary Creature — Human Soldier
Whenever you attack, you may sacrifice another creature. When you do, choose two — • Create two 1/1 red and white Soldier creature tokens with haste that are tapped and attacking. • You draw a card and you lose 1 life. • Caesar deals damage equal to the number of creature tokens you control to target opponent.
Composition: Creatures 32 · Instants 7 · Sorceries 5 · Artifacts 9 · Enchantments 11 · Lands 36.
Decklist (100 cards)
-
1× Anguished Unmaking
not owned
-
1× Aradesh, the Founder
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Arcane Signet
$0.46
not owned
-
1× Ash Barrens
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Assemble the Legion
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Bastion of Remembrance
$0.36
not owned
-
1× Battle of Hoover Dam
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Black Market
$6.05
not owned
-
1× Boomer Scrapper
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Butch DeLoria, Tunnel Snake
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Caesar, Legion's Emperor
not owned
-
1× Canyon Slough
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Captain of the Watch
$0.45
not owned
-
1× Charisma Bobblehead
$1.38
not owned
-
1× Clifftop Retreat
not owned
-
1× Colonel Autumn
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Command Tower
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Craig Boone, Novac Guard
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Deadly Dispute
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Desdemona, Freedom's Edge
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Desolate Mire
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Diamond City
$2.18
not owned
-
1× Dragonskull Summit
$0.47
not owned
-
1× ED-E, Lonesome Eyebot
$0.39
not owned
-
1× Elder Arthur Maxson
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Entrapment Maneuver
$0.53
not owned
-
1× Evolving Wilds
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Fervent Charge
$2.05
not owned
-
1× Gary Clone
$0.29
not owned
-
1× General's Enforcer
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Heroic Reinforcements
$0.18
not owned
-
1× Hour of Reckoning
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Impassioned Orator
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Intangible Virtue
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Isolated Chapel
not owned
-
1× Keeper of the Accord
$0.53
not owned
-
1× Kellogg, Dangerous Mind
$3.11
not owned
-
1× Legate Lanius, Caesar's Ace
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Lethal Scheme
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Luck Bobblehead
$4.89
not owned
-
1× MacCready, Lamplight Mayor
$3.41
not owned
-
1× Marshal's Anthem
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Martial Coup
$0.23
not owned
-
1× Memorial to Glory
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Morbid Opportunist
$0.25
not owned
-
5× Mountain
$0.12
-
1× Mr. House, President and CEO
not owned
-
1× Myriad Landscape
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Mysterious Stranger
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Nomad Outpost
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Overseer of Vault 76
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Paladin Elizabeth Taggerdy
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Path of Ancestry
not owned
-
1× Pitiless Plunderer
$3.78
not owned
-
5× Plains
$0.12
-
1× Powder Ganger
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Rose, Cutthroat Raider
$0.67
not owned
-
1× Ruinous Ultimatum
$2.15
not owned
-
1× Ruthless Radrat
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Secure the Wastes
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Securitron Squadron
$1.42
not owned
-
1× Shadowblood Ridge
$0.43
not owned
-
1× Sierra, Nuka's Biggest Fan
$0.36
not owned
-
1× Skullclamp
not owned
-
1× Smoldering Marsh
$0.37
not owned
-
1× Sol Ring
$1.53
not owned
-
1× Stolen Strategy
$0.40
not owned
-
1× Survivor's Med Kit
$0.29
not owned
-
4× Swamp
$0.15
-
1× Tainted Field
$0.39
not owned
-
1× Tainted Peak
$1.58
not owned
-
1× Talisman of Conviction
not owned
-
1× Talisman of Hierarchy
not owned
-
1× Talisman of Indulgence
$0.52
not owned
-
1× Temple of Malice
$0.22
not owned
-
1× Temple of Silence
$0.20
not owned
-
1× Temple of Triumph
$0.15
not owned
-
1× Terramorphic Expanse
$0.20
not owned
-
1× The Nipton Lottery
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Thrill-Kill Disciple
$0.24
not owned
-
1× V.A.T.S.
$0.87
not owned
-
1× Vault 11: Voter's Dilemma
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Vault 75: Middle School
$0.36
not owned
-
1× Wasteland Raider
$0.36
not owned
-
1× Wear // Tear
$2.77
not owned
-
1× White Glove Gourmand
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Wild Wasteland
$0.76
not owned
-
1× Windbrisk Heights
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Yes Man, Personal Securitron
$1.40
not owned
View / copy / export as text
📦 Find in your boxes — by set
Basic lands (any box)
![]() |
5× | Plains | #272 |
![]() |
4× | Swamp | #291 |
![]() |
5× | Mountain | #288 |
Not in the source lists
![]() |
1× | Anguished Unmaking | #310 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Aradesh, the Founder | #9 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Arcane Signet | #191 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Ash Barrens | #60 · printed in TMC |
![]() |
1× | Assemble the Legion | #163 · printed in RVR |
![]() |
1× | Bastion of Remembrance | #160 · printed in TLE |
![]() |
1× | Battle of Hoover Dam | #11 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Black Market | #739 · printed in CLB |
![]() |
1× | Boomer Scrapper | #95 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Butch DeLoria, Tunnel Snake | #43 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Caesar, Legion's Emperor | #1 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Canyon Slough | #228 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Captain of the Watch | #3 · printed in DDO |
![]() |
1× | Charisma Bobblehead | #130 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Clifftop Retreat | #371 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Colonel Autumn | #98 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Command Tower | #233 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Craig Boone, Novac Guard | #100 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Deadly Dispute | #794 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Desdemona, Freedom's Edge | #101 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Desolate Mire | #367 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Diamond City | #147 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Dragonskull Summit | #238 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | ED-E, Lonesome Eyebot | #131 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Elder Arthur Maxson | #102 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Entrapment Maneuver | #2 · printed in C16 |
![]() |
1× | Evolving Wilds | #262 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Fervent Charge | #98 · printed in APC |
![]() |
1× | Gary Clone | #16 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | General's Enforcer | #188 · printed in IKO |
![]() |
1× | Heroic Reinforcements | #241 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Hour of Reckoning | #120 · printed in TDC |
![]() |
1× | Impassioned Orator | #306 · printed in M20 |
![]() |
1× | Intangible Virtue | #29 · printed in INR |
![]() |
1× | Isolated Chapel | #389 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Keeper of the Accord | #70 · printed in MKC |
![]() |
1× | Kellogg, Dangerous Mind | #106 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Legate Lanius, Caesar's Ace | #107 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Lethal Scheme | #157 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Luck Bobblehead | #135 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | MacCready, Lamplight Mayor | #108 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Marshal's Anthem | #82 · printed in OTC |
![]() |
1× | Martial Coup | #28 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Memorial to Glory | #244 · printed in DOM |
![]() |
1× | Morbid Opportunist | #219 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Mr. House, President and CEO | #7 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Myriad Landscape | #169 · printed in EOC |
![]() |
1× | Mysterious Stranger | #63 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Nomad Outpost | #263 · printed in TDM |
![]() |
1× | Overseer of Vault 76 | #19 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Paladin Elizabeth Taggerdy | #114 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Path of Ancestry | #545 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Pitiless Plunderer | #208 · printed in LCC |
![]() |
1× | Powder Ganger | #65 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Rose, Cutthroat Raider | #66 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Ruinous Ultimatum | #204 · printed in IKO |
![]() |
1× | Ruthless Radrat | #48 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Secure the Wastes | #31 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Securitron Squadron | #23 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Shadowblood Ridge | #296 · printed in DSC |
![]() |
1× | Sierra, Nuka's Biggest Fan | #25 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Skullclamp | #354 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Smoldering Marsh | #266 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Sol Ring | #211 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Stolen Strategy | #807 · printed in CLB |
![]() |
1× | Survivor's Med Kit | #144 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Tainted Field | #302 · printed in DSC |
![]() |
1× | Tainted Peak | #304 · printed in DSC |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Conviction | #503 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Hierarchy | #506 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Indulgence | #63 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Temple of Malice | #701 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Temple of Silence | #704 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Temple of Triumph | #705 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Terramorphic Expanse | #265 · printed in SOS |
![]() |
1× | The Nipton Lottery | #113 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Thrill-Kill Disciple | #68 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | V.A.T.S. | #50 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Vault 11: Voter's Dilemma | #121 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Vault 75: Middle School | #27 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Wasteland Raider | #52 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Wear // Tear | #343 · printed in MOC |
![]() |
1× | White Glove Gourmand | #124 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Wild Wasteland | #71 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Windbrisk Heights | #411 · printed in TDC |
![]() |
1× | Yes Man, Personal Securitron | #29 · printed in PIP |
























































































