Fallout: Science!
Dr. Madison Li URW
Legendary Creature — Human Scientist RUW
Whenever you cast an artifact spell, you get E (an energy counter). T, Pay E: Target creature gets +1/+0 and gains trample and haste until end of turn. T, Pay EEE: Draw a card. T, Pay EEEEE: Return target artifact card from your graveyard to the battlefield tapped.
Key cards
$69.85 total value
Most expensive cards
- Nuka-Cola Vending Machine$23.63
- Panharmonicon$6.57
- Lightning Greaves$4.83
- Mystic Forge$3.30
- Mechanized Production$2.93
- Unexpected Windfall$2.42
- Treasure Vault$2.12
- Nerd Rage$1.85
- Sol Ring$1.53
- Bottle-Cap Blast$1.28
Mana curve
Card types
Colors
- W 34%
- U 40%
- R 26%
🎴 Goldfish (test draw) 🖨 Proxy sheet
About this deck
Universes Beyond: Fallout Commander preconstructed deck by Wizards of the Coast, released March 8, 2024. This is the official 100-card list as published by Wizards (decklist source) — added as a reference deck, not built from the collection.
Theme: Jeskai (U/R/W) artifacts: Dr. Madison Li builds energy and Junk, with equipment and thopter-style synergies.
Face commander: Dr. Madison Li — {U}{R}{W} — Legendary Creature — Human Scientist
Whenever you cast an artifact spell, you get {E} (an energy counter). {T}, Pay {E}: Target creature gets +1/+0 and gains trample and haste until end of turn. {T}, Pay {E}{E}{E}: Draw a card. {T}, Pay {E}{E}{E}{E}{E}: Return target artifact card from your graveyard to the battlefield tapped.
Composition: Creatures 24 · Instants 8 · Sorceries 4 · Artifacts 22 · Enchantments 5 · Lands 37.
Decklist (100 cards)
-
1× Arcade Gannon
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Arcane Signet
$0.46
not owned
-
1× Ash Barrens
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Assaultron Dominator
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Austere Command
$0.59
not owned
-
1× Automated Assembly Line
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Behemoth of Vault 0
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Bottle-Cap Blast
$1.28
not owned
-
1× Brotherhood Scribe
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Brotherhood Vertibird
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Buried Ruin
$0.40
not owned
-
1× C.A.M.P.
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Clifftop Retreat
not owned
-
1× Command Tower
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Crush Contraband
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Curie, Emergent Intelligence
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Dispatch
not owned
-
1× Dr. Madison Li
not owned
-
1× Elder Owyn Lyons
$0.23
not owned
-
1× Electrosiphon
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Endurance Bobblehead
$0.52
not owned
-
1× Everflowing Chalice
not owned
-
1× Evolving Wilds
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Exotic Orchard
not owned
-
1× Expert-Level Safe
$0.19
not owned
-
1× Ferrous Lake
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Glacial Fortress
not owned
-
1× Glimmer of Genius
$0.09
not owned
-
1× HELIOS One
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Intelligence Bobblehead
$0.51
not owned
-
1× Irrigated Farmland
not owned
-
5× Island
$0.11
-
1× James, Wandering Dad // Follow Him
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Liberty Prime, Recharged
not owned
-
1× Lightning Greaves
$4.83
not owned
-
1× Loyal Apprentice
$0.39
not owned
-
1× Mechanized Production
$2.93
not owned
-
1× Mind Stone
not owned
-
4× Mountain
$0.12
-
1× Myriad Landscape
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Mystic Forge
$3.30
not owned
-
1× Mystic Monastery
not owned
-
1× Nerd Rage
$1.85
not owned
-
1× Nick Valentine, Private Eye
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Nuka-Cola Vending Machine
$23.63
not owned
-
1× One with the Machine
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Open the Vaults
$0.80
not owned
-
1× Overencumbered
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Paladin Danse, Steel Maverick
$0.37
not owned
-
1× Panharmonicon
$6.57
not owned
-
1× Path of Ancestry
not owned
-
4× Plains
$0.12
-
1× Plasma Caster
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Prairie Stream
not owned
-
1× Razortide Bridge
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Red Death, Shipwrecker
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Rex, Cyber-Hound
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Robobrain War Mind
$0.23
not owned
-
1× Rustvale Bridge
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Sentinel Sarah Lyons
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Sentry Bot
$0.21
not owned
-
1× Shaun, Father of Synths
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Silverbluff Bridge
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Skycloud Expanse
not owned
-
1× Sol Ring
$1.53
not owned
-
1× Solemn Simulacrum
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Spire of Industry
not owned
-
1× Steel Overseer
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Sulfur Falls
not owned
-
1× Swords to Plowshares
not owned
-
1× Synth Eradicator
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Synth Infiltrator
$0.28
not owned
-
1× T-45 Power Armor
$0.89
not owned
-
1× Talisman of Conviction
not owned
-
1× Talisman of Creativity
not owned
-
1× Talisman of Progress
not owned
-
1× Temple of Enlightenment
$0.19
not owned
-
1× Temple of Epiphany
$0.18
not owned
-
1× Terramorphic Expanse
$0.20
not owned
-
1× The Motherlode, Excavator
$0.31
not owned
-
1× The Prydwen, Steel Flagship
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Thirst for Knowledge
$0.21
not owned
-
1× Thought Vessel
not owned
-
1× Treasure Vault
$2.12
not owned
-
1× Unexpected Windfall
$2.42
not owned
-
1× Vault 112: Sadistic Simulation
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Vault 13: Dweller's Journey
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Wake the Past
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Wayfarer's Bauble
not owned
-
1× Whirler Rogue
$0.23
not owned
View / copy / export as text
📦 Find in your boxes — by set
Basic lands (any box)
![]() |
5× | Island | #284 |
![]() |
4× | Mountain | #288 |
![]() |
4× | Plains | #272 |
Not in the source lists
![]() |
1× | Arcade Gannon | #92 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Arcane Signet | #191 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Ash Barrens | #60 · printed in TMC |
![]() |
1× | Assaultron Dominator | #54 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Austere Command | #121 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Automated Assembly Line | #10 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Behemoth of Vault 0 | #127 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Bottle-Cap Blast | #55 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Brotherhood Scribe | #13 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Brotherhood Vertibird | #128 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Buried Ruin | #150 · printed in EOC |
![]() |
1× | C.A.M.P. | #129 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Clifftop Retreat | #371 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Command Tower | #233 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Crush Contraband | #82 · printed in NEC |
![]() |
1× | Curie, Emergent Intelligence | #30 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Dispatch | #421 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Dr. Madison Li | #3 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Elder Owyn Lyons | #103 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Electrosiphon | #104 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Endurance Bobblehead | #132 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Everflowing Chalice | #490 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Evolving Wilds | #262 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Exotic Orchard | #378 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Expert-Level Safe | #133 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Ferrous Lake | #370 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Glacial Fortress | #385 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Glimmer of Genius | #49 · printed in KLD |
![]() |
1× | HELIOS One | #149 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Intelligence Bobblehead | #134 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Irrigated Farmland | #388 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | James, Wandering Dad // Follow Him | #31 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Liberty Prime, Recharged | #5 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Lightning Greaves | #202 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Loyal Apprentice | #222 · printed in TDC |
![]() |
1× | Mechanized Production | #109 · printed in MKC |
![]() |
1× | Mind Stone | #497 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Myriad Landscape | #169 · printed in EOC |
![]() |
1× | Mystic Forge | #964 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Mystic Monastery | #543 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Nerd Rage | #34 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Nick Valentine, Private Eye | #35 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Nuka-Cola Vending Machine | #2462 · printed in SLD |
![]() |
1× | One with the Machine | #66 · printed in M19 |
![]() |
1× | Open the Vaults | #24 · printed in 2XM |
![]() |
1× | Overencumbered | #18 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Paladin Danse, Steel Maverick | #20 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Panharmonicon | #310 · printed in 2X2 |
![]() |
1× | Path of Ancestry | #545 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Plasma Caster | #64 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Prairie Stream | #394 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Razortide Bridge | #171 · printed in EOC |
![]() |
1× | Red Death, Shipwrecker | #116 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Rex, Cyber-Hound | #117 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Robobrain War Mind | #38 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Rustvale Bridge | #175 · printed in EOC |
![]() |
1× | Sentinel Sarah Lyons | #118 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Sentry Bot | #24 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Shaun, Father of Synths | #119 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Silverbluff Bridge | #180 · printed in EOC |
![]() |
1× | Skycloud Expanse | #402 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Sol Ring | #211 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Solemn Simulacrum | #257 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Spire of Industry | #405 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Steel Overseer | #144 · printed in EOC |
![]() |
1× | Sulfur Falls | #406 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Swords to Plowshares | #429 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Synth Eradicator | #67 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Synth Infiltrator | #40 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | T-45 Power Armor | #2452 · printed in SLD |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Conviction | #503 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Creativity | #504 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Progress | #508 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Temple of Enlightenment | #698 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Temple of Epiphany | #699 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Terramorphic Expanse | #265 · printed in SOS |
![]() |
1× | The Motherlode, Excavator | #62 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | The Prydwen, Steel Flagship | #22 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Thirst for Knowledge | #79 · printed in MSH |
![]() |
1× | Thought Vessel | #509 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Treasure Vault | #261 · printed in AFR |
![]() |
1× | Unexpected Windfall | #164 · printed in AFR |
![]() |
1× | Vault 112: Sadistic Simulation | #123 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Vault 13: Dweller's Journey | #26 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Wake the Past | #128 · printed in EOC |
![]() |
1× | Wayfarer's Bauble | #511 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Whirler Rogue | #122 · printed in OTC |

























































































