Fallout: Scrappy Survivors
Dogmeat, Ever Loyal RGW
Legendary Creature — Dog GRW
When Dogmeat enters, mill five cards, then return an Aura or Equipment card from your graveyard to your hand. Whenever a creature you control that's enchanted or equipped attacks, create a Junk token. (It's an artifact with "T, Sacrifice this token: Exile the top card of your library. You may play that card this turn. Activate only as a sorcery.")
Key cards
$101.89 total value
Most expensive cards
- Heroic Intervention$17.38
- Codsworth, Handy Helper$14.47
- Pip-Boy 3000$5.12
- Mantle of the Ancients$5.10
- Bloodforged Battle-Axe$3.85
- Basilisk Collar$3.29
- Champion's Helm$2.90
- Well Rested$2.72
- Inventory Management$2.70
- Puresteel Paladin$2.46
Mana curve
Card types
Colors
- W 38%
- R 32%
- G 30%
🎴 Goldfish (test draw) 🖨 Proxy sheet
About this deck
Universes Beyond: Fallout Commander preconstructed deck by Wizards of the Coast, released March 8, 2024. This is the official 100-card list as published by Wizards (decklist source) — added as a reference deck, not built from the collection.
Theme: Naya (R/G/W) survivors: pile Auras and Equipment onto your creatures, make Junk tokens and grow Dogmeat, Ever Loyal.
Face commander: Dogmeat, Ever Loyal — {R}{G}{W} — Legendary Creature — Dog
When Dogmeat enters, mill five cards, then return an Aura or Equipment card from your graveyard to your hand. Whenever a creature you control that's enchanted or equipped attacks, create a Junk token. (It's an artifact with "{T}, Sacrifice this token: Exile the top card of your library. You may play that card this turn. Activate only as a sorcery.")
Composition: Creatures 19 · Instants 6 · Sorceries 3 · Artifacts 17 · Enchantments 17 · Lands 38.
Decklist (100 cards)
-
1× Abundant Growth
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Acquired Mutation
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Agility Bobblehead
$2.06
not owned
-
1× All That Glitters
$0.81
not owned
-
1× Almost Perfect
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Animal Friend
$0.41
not owned
-
1× Arcane Signet
$0.46
not owned
-
1× Armory Paladin
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Ash Barrens
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Basilisk Collar
$3.29
not owned
-
1× Behemoth Sledge
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Bighorner Rancher
$0.38
not owned
-
1× Blasphemous Act
$1.88
not owned
-
1× Bloodforged Battle-Axe
$3.85
not owned
-
1× Brass Knuckles
$0.21
not owned
-
1× Break Down
not owned
-
1× Brotherhood Outcast
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Buried Ruin
$0.40
not owned
-
1× Cait, Cage Brawler
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Canopy Vista
$0.40
not owned
-
1× Cass, Hand of Vengeance
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Champion's Helm
$2.90
not owned
-
1× Chaos Warp
$0.98
not owned
-
1× Cinder Glade
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Clifftop Retreat
not owned
-
1× Codsworth, Handy Helper
$14.47
not owned
-
1× Command Tower
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Commander Sofia Daguerre
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Crimson Caravaneer
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Dogmeat, Ever Loyal
not owned
-
1× Duchess, Wayward Tavernkeep
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Evolving Wilds
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Exotic Orchard
not owned
-
1× Explorer's Scope
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Fertile Ground
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Fireshrieker
$0.23
not owned
-
4× Forest
$0.16
-
1× Grim Reaper's Sprint
$1.13
not owned
-
1× Gunner Conscript
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Heroic Intervention
$17.38
not owned
-
1× Ian the Reckless
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Idolized
$1.70
not owned
-
1× Inventory Management
$2.70
not owned
-
1× Jungle Shrine
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Junk Jet
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Junktown
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Mantle of the Ancients
$5.10
not owned
-
1× Masterwork of Ingenuity
$1.54
not owned
-
1× Megaton's Fate
$0.36
not owned
-
1× Mister Gutsy
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Moira Brown, Guide Author
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Mossfire Valley
$0.27
not owned
-
4× Mountain
$0.12
-
1× Path of Ancestry
not owned
-
1× Path to Exile
$1.33
not owned
-
1× Perception Bobblehead
$1.76
not owned
-
1× Pip-Boy 3000
$5.12
not owned
-
4× Plains
$0.12
-
1× Pre-War Formalwear
$2.45
not owned
-
1× Preston Garvey, Minuteman
not owned
-
1× Puresteel Paladin
$2.46
not owned
-
1× Rancor
$1.83
not owned
-
1× Roadside Reliquary
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Rogue's Passage
$0.42
not owned
-
1× Rootbound Crag
$0.38
not owned
-
1× Scattered Groves
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Scavenger Grounds
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Sheltered Thicket
$0.21
not owned
-
1× Silver Shroud Costume
not owned
-
1× Single Combat
$0.53
not owned
-
1× Sol Ring
$1.53
not owned
-
1× Squirrel Nest
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Sticky Fingers
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Strong Back
$1.49
not owned
-
1× Sungrass Prairie
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Sunpetal Grove
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Sunscorched Divide
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Super Mutant Scavenger
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Swiftfoot Boots
$2.25
not owned
-
1× Temple of Abandon
$0.18
not owned
-
1× Temple of Plenty
$0.20
not owned
-
1× Temple of Triumph
$0.15
not owned
-
1× Temple of the False God
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Terramorphic Expanse
$0.20
not owned
-
1× Three Dog, Galaxy News DJ
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Valorous Stance
$0.11
not owned
-
1× Vault 101: Birthday Party
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Vault 21: House Gambit
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Veronica, Dissident Scribe
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Well Rested
$2.72
not owned
-
1× Wild Growth
$0.80
not owned
View / copy / export as text
📦 Find in your boxes — by set
Basic lands (any box)
![]() |
4× | Mountain | #288 |
![]() |
4× | Forest | #296 |
![]() |
4× | Plains | #272 |
Not in the source lists
![]() |
1× | Abundant Growth | #97 · printed in ECC |
![]() |
1× | Acquired Mutation | #53 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Agility Bobblehead | #126 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | All That Glitters | #9 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Almost Perfect | #90 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Animal Friend | #72 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Arcane Signet | #191 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Armory Paladin | #93 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Ash Barrens | #60 · printed in TMC |
![]() |
1× | Basilisk Collar | #669 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Behemoth Sledge | #180 · printed in AFC |
![]() |
1× | Bighorner Rancher | #73 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Blasphemous Act | #163 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Bloodforged Battle-Axe | #349 · printed in MOC |
![]() |
1× | Brass Knuckles | #372 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Break Down | #2436 · printed in SLD |
![]() |
1× | Brotherhood Outcast | #12 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Buried Ruin | #150 · printed in EOC |
![]() |
1× | Cait, Cage Brawler | #96 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Canopy Vista | #227 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Cass, Hand of Vengeance | #97 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Champion's Helm | #375 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Chaos Warp | #72 · printed in MBC |
![]() |
1× | Cinder Glade | #230 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Clifftop Retreat | #371 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Codsworth, Handy Helper | #14 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Command Tower | #233 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Commander Sofia Daguerre | #15 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Crimson Caravaneer | #56 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Dogmeat, Ever Loyal | #2 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Duchess, Wayward Tavernkeep | #57 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Evolving Wilds | #262 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Exotic Orchard | #378 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Explorer's Scope | #380 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Fertile Ground | #106 · printed in ECC |
![]() |
1× | Fireshrieker | #674 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Grim Reaper's Sprint | #58 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Gunner Conscript | #77 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Heroic Intervention | #295 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Ian the Reckless | #59 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Idolized | #17 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Inventory Management | #105 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Jungle Shrine | #154 · printed in ECC |
![]() |
1× | Junk Jet | #60 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Junktown | #150 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Mantle of the Ancients | #8 · printed in AFC |
![]() |
1× | Masterwork of Ingenuity | #209 · printed in AFC |
![]() |
1× | Megaton's Fate | #61 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Mister Gutsy | #136 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Moira Brown, Guide Author | #110 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Mossfire Valley | #378 · printed in TDC |
![]() |
1× | Path of Ancestry | #545 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Path to Exile | #30 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Perception Bobblehead | #139 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Pip-Boy 3000 | #140 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Pre-War Formalwear | #2450 · printed in SLD |
![]() |
1× | Preston Garvey, Minuteman | #8 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Puresteel Paladin | #51 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Rancor | #156 · printed in 2X2 |
![]() |
1× | Roadside Reliquary | #272 · printed in NEO |
![]() |
1× | Rogue's Passage | #264 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Rootbound Crag | #261 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Scattered Groves | #262 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Scavenger Grounds | #263 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Sheltered Thicket | #167 · printed in ECC |
![]() |
1× | Silver Shroud Costume | #915 · printed in SLD |
![]() |
1× | Single Combat | #30 · printed in WAR |
![]() |
1× | Sol Ring | #211 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Squirrel Nest | #177 · printed in DMR |
![]() |
1× | Sticky Fingers | #124 · printed in SNC |
![]() |
1× | Strong Back | #83 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Sungrass Prairie | #270 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Sunpetal Grove | #272 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Sunscorched Divide | #410 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Super Mutant Scavenger | #85 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Swiftfoot Boots | #355 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Temple of Abandon | #696 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Temple of Plenty | #703 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Temple of Triumph | #705 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Temple of the False God | #416 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Terramorphic Expanse | #265 · printed in SOS |
![]() |
1× | Three Dog, Galaxy News DJ | #120 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Valorous Stance | #583 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Vault 101: Birthday Party | #28 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Vault 21: House Gambit | #69 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Veronica, Dissident Scribe | #70 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Well Rested | #88 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Wild Growth | #195 · printed in MKC |


























































































