Foundations: Keen Engineering
Mono-blue artifacts and Thopter swarms led by Sai, Master Thopterist — Foundations Commander precon (2026).
Sai, Master Thopterist 2U
Legendary Creature — Human Artificer U
Whenever you cast an artifact spell, create a 1/1 colorless Thopter artifact creature token with flying. 1U, Sacrifice two artifacts: Draw a card.
Key cards
$86.24 total value
Most expensive cards
- Vedalken Archmage$10.46
- Master Transmuter$5.66
- All Is Dust$5.52
- Mind's Eye$5.23
- Nettlecyst$4.80
- Scrawling Crawler$4.59
- Counterspell$3.64
- War Room$3.54
- Psychosis Crawler$3.02
- Darksteel Citadel$2.40
Mana curve
Card types
Colors
- U 100%
🎴 Goldfish (test draw) 🖨 Proxy sheet
About this deck
Foundations Commander preconstructed deck by Wizards of the Coast, released October 2, 2026 alongside Reality Fracture. This is the official 100-card list as published by Wizards (decklist source) — added as a reference deck, not built from the collection.
Face commander: Sai, Master Thopterist — {2}{U} — Legendary Creature — Human Artificer
Whenever you cast an artifact spell, create a 1/1 colorless Thopter artifact creature token with flying. {1}{U}, Sacrifice two artifacts: Draw a card.
Composition: Creatures 30 · Instants 6 · Sorceries 2 · Artifacts 20 · Enchantments 3 · Lands 39.
Decklist (100 cards)
-
1× Adaptive Omnitool
$1.08
not owned
-
1× Aether Spellbomb
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Aetherize
$0.44
not owned
-
1× All Is Dust
$5.52
not owned
-
1× Arcane Signet
$0.46
not owned
-
1× Broodstar
$1.23
not owned
-
1× Buried Ruin
$0.40
not owned
-
1× Chief of the Foundry
$0.19
not owned
-
1× Counterspell
$3.64
not owned
-
1× Cultivator's Caravan
$0.22
not owned
-
1× Darksteel Citadel
$2.40
not owned
-
1× Darksteel Juggernaut
$1.47
not owned
-
1× Duplicant
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Etherium Sculptor
$0.67
not owned
-
1× Fall from Favor
$0.17
not owned
-
1× Forsaken Monument
not owned
-
1× Foundry Inspector
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Foundry of the Consuls
$0.36
not owned
-
1× Graaz, Unstoppable Juggernaut
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Hedron Archive
$0.38
not owned
-
1× Ichor Wellspring
$1.38
not owned
-
34× Island
$0.11
-
1× Kappa Cannoneer
$0.36
not owned
-
1× Launch Mishap
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Lonely Sandbar
$0.21
not owned
-
1× Master Transmuter
$5.66
not owned
-
1× Master of Etherium
$0.68
not owned
-
1× Mazemind Tome
$0.23
not owned
-
1× Memory Guardian
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Meteor Golem
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Mind Stone
not owned
-
1× Mind's Eye
$5.23
not owned
-
1× Misleading Signpost
not owned
-
1× Myr Battlesphere
$0.37
not owned
-
1× Myr Retriever
$2.21
not owned
-
1× Negate
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Nettlecyst
$4.80
not owned
-
1× Nevinyrral's Disk
$1.26
not owned
-
1× Ornithopter of Paradise
$1.87
not owned
-
1× Padeem, Consul of Innovation
$2.15
not owned
-
1× Palladium Myr
$1.18
not owned
-
1× Propaganda
$2.19
not owned
-
1× Psychosis Crawler
$3.02
not owned
-
1× Pull from Tomorrow
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Remote Isle
$0.22
not owned
-
1× Research Thief
$1.26
not owned
-
1× Sai, Master Thopterist
$0.59
not owned
-
1× Scrawling Crawler
$4.59
not owned
-
1× Shimmer Dragon
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Shimmer Myr
$0.40
not owned
-
1× Silver Myr
$0.62
not owned
-
1× Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
$2.03
not owned
-
1× Sol Ring
$1.53
not owned
-
1× Soul-Guide Lantern
$0.17
not owned
-
1× Spire Golem
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Steel Hellkite
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Steel Overseer
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Tamiyo's Logbook
$0.19
not owned
-
1× Thirst for Knowledge
$0.21
not owned
-
1× Thopter Fabricator
$0.37
not owned
-
1× Thopter Spy Network
$0.41
not owned
-
1× Thought Monitor
$0.36
not owned
-
1× Thought Vessel
not owned
-
1× Thoughtcast
not owned
-
1× Vedalken Archmage
$10.46
not owned
-
1× War Room
$3.54
not owned
-
1× Whirler Rogue
$0.23
not owned
View / copy / export as text
📦 Find in your boxes — by set
Basic lands (any box)
![]() |
34× | Island | #284 |
Not in the source lists
![]() |
1× | Adaptive Omnitool | #243 · printed in FDC |
![]() |
1× | Aether Spellbomb | #456 · printed in JMP |
![]() |
1× | Aetherize | #151 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | All Is Dust | #800 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Arcane Signet | #191 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Broodstar | #8 · printed in HOP |
![]() |
1× | Buried Ruin | #150 · printed in EOC |
![]() |
1× | Chief of the Foundry | #238 · printed in 2XM |
![]() |
1× | Counterspell | #114 · printed in DSC |
![]() |
1× | Cultivator's Caravan | #670 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Darksteel Citadel | #285 · printed in C21 |
![]() |
1× | Darksteel Juggernaut | #202 · printed in C18 |
![]() |
1× | Duplicant | #946 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Etherium Sculptor | #72 · printed in EOC |
![]() |
1× | Fall from Favor | #93 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Forsaken Monument | #343 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Foundry Inspector | #385 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Foundry of the Consuls | #248 · printed in C18 |
![]() |
1× | Graaz, Unstoppable Juggernaut | #229 · printed in ONE |
![]() |
1× | Hedron Archive | #275 · printed in BLC |
![]() |
1× | Ichor Wellspring | #245 · printed in C21 |
![]() |
1× | Kappa Cannoneer | #74 · printed in EOC |
![]() |
1× | Launch Mishap | #65 · printed in FDC |
![]() |
1× | Lonely Sandbar | #166 · printed in EOC |
![]() |
1× | Master Transmuter | #58 · printed in 2XM |
![]() |
1× | Master of Etherium | #226 · printed in MOC |
![]() |
1× | Mazemind Tome | #676 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Memory Guardian | #49 · printed in DFT |
![]() |
1× | Meteor Golem | #256 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Mind Stone | #497 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Mind's Eye | #240 · printed in BBD |
![]() |
1× | Misleading Signpost | #WOC-11 · printed in PLST |
![]() |
1× | Myr Battlesphere | #322 · printed in TDC |
![]() |
1× | Myr Retriever | #277 · printed in 2XM |
![]() |
1× | Negate | #69 · printed in M20 |
![]() |
1× | Nettlecyst | #233 · printed in MKC |
![]() |
1× | Nevinyrral's Disk | #965 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Ornithopter of Paradise | #966 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Padeem, Consul of Innovation | #109 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Palladium Myr | #967 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Propaganda | #151 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Psychosis Crawler | #234 · printed in MKC |
![]() |
1× | Pull from Tomorrow | #116 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Remote Isle | #254 · printed in DMR |
![]() |
1× | Research Thief | #16 · printed in NEC |
![]() |
1× | Sai, Master Thopterist | #118 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Scrawling Crawler | #132 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Shimmer Dragon | #117 · printed in MKC |
![]() |
1× | Shimmer Myr | #409 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Silver Myr | #158 · printed in NEC |
![]() |
1× | Skysovereign, Consul Flagship | #159 · printed in NEC |
![]() |
1× | Sol Ring | #211 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Soul-Guide Lantern | #680 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Spire Golem | #16 · printed in JVC |
![]() |
1× | Steel Hellkite | #681 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Steel Overseer | #144 · printed in EOC |
![]() |
1× | Tamiyo's Logbook | #70 · printed in ONE |
![]() |
1× | Thirst for Knowledge | #79 · printed in MSH |
![]() |
1× | Thopter Fabricator | #68 · printed in DFT |
![]() |
1× | Thopter Spy Network | #241 · printed in MOC |
![]() |
1× | Thought Monitor | #79 · printed in EOC |
![]() |
1× | Thought Vessel | #509 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Thoughtcast | #444 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Vedalken Archmage | #187 · printed in JMP |
![]() |
1× | War Room | #422 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Whirler Rogue | #122 · printed in OTC |


































































