Marvel: Avengers Assemble
Captain America, Team Leader RWU
Legendary Creature — Human Soldier Hero RUW
Whenever another Hero you control enters, it gains vigilance and haste until end of turn. Put a +1/+1 counter on that Hero and a +1/+1 counter on Captain America.
Key cards
$70.72 total value
Most expensive cards
- Fellwar Stone$11.99
- Raise the Palisade$10.74
- Kindred Discovery$5.66
- Herald's Horn$5.05
- Spectator Seating$4.60
- Black Widow, Agile Avenger$3.51
- Plaza of Heroes$3.10
- Arcane Denial$2.35
- Hulkbuster Armor$1.66
- Sol Ring$1.53
Mana curve
Card types
Colors
- W 40%
- U 34%
- R 25%
🎴 Goldfish (test draw) 🖨 Proxy sheet
About this deck
Marvel Super Heroes Commander preconstructed deck by Wizards of the Coast, released June 26, 2026. This is the official 100-card list as published by Wizards (decklist source) — added as a reference deck, not built from the collection.
Theme: Captain America, Nick Fury and S.H.I.E.L.D.: Equipment and +1/+1 counters on a team of Avengers (secondary commander: Director Nick Fury).
Face commander: Captain America, Team Leader — {R}{W}{U} — Legendary Creature — Human Soldier Hero
Whenever another Hero you control enters, it gains vigilance and haste until end of turn. Put a +1/+1 counter on that Hero and a +1/+1 counter on Captain America.
Composition: Creatures 30 · Instants 7 · Sorceries 6 · Artifacts 14 · Enchantments 5 · Lands 38.
Decklist (100 cards)
-
1× Ant-Man, Elusive Avenger
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Arcane Denial
$2.35
not owned
-
1× Arcane Signet
$0.46
not owned
-
1× Austere Command
$0.59
not owned
-
1× Avenge
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Avengers Quinjet
$0.23
not owned
-
1× Avengers Tower
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Bastion Protector
$0.38
not owned
-
1× Black Widow, Agile Avenger
$3.51
not owned
-
1× Captain America, Living Legend
$0.37
not owned
-
1× Captain America, Team Leader
not owned
-
1× Captain Mar-Vell, Space-Born
$0.13
not owned
-
1× Captain Marvel, Apex Avenger
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Clifftop Retreat
not owned
-
1× Coastal Peak
not owned
-
1× Command Tower
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Destroy Evil
$0.23
not owned
-
1× Director Nick Fury
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Dismantling Wave
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Door of Destinies
not owned
-
1× Exotic Orchard
not owned
-
1× Falcon and Redwing
$0.69
not owned
-
1× Fellwar Stone
$11.99
not owned
-
1× Firebird, Blazing Ranger
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Folk Hero
$0.99
not owned
-
1× Frostboil Snarl
not owned
-
1× Furycalm Snarl
not owned
-
1× Gift of Immortality
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Glacial Fortress
not owned
-
1× Glittering Massif
not owned
-
1× Hawkeye, Avenging Archer
$0.23
not owned
-
1× Herald's Horn
$5.05
not owned
-
1× Hercules, Olympian Hero
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Hero's Blade
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Heroic Return
$0.22
not owned
-
1× Heroic Sacrifice
$0.42
not owned
-
1× Hulkbuster Armor
$1.66
not owned
-
1× Iron Man, Armored Avenger
$0.94
not owned
-
1× Irrigated Farmland
not owned
-
5× Island
$0.11
-
1× Jarvis, Earth's Mightiest Butler
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Jocasta, Automaton Avenger
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Kindred Discovery
$5.66
not owned
-
1× Love on the Battlefield
$0.20
not owned
-
1× Make Your Move
$0.12
not owned
-
1× Metallic Mimic
$1.19
not owned
-
1× Methods of the Mighty
$0.24
not owned
-
5× Mountain
$0.12
-
1× Mystic Monastery
not owned
-
1× Path of Ancestry
not owned
-
1× Patriot, Shield Wielder
$0.11
not owned
-
1× Photon, Mighty Marvel
$0.28
not owned
-
6× Plains
$0.12
-
1× Plaza of Heroes
$3.10
not owned
-
1× Port Town
not owned
-
1× Prairie Stream
not owned
-
1× Professor Hulk
$0.52
not owned
-
1× Quicksilver, Speedster
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Radiant Summit
not owned
-
1× Raise the Palisade
$10.74
not owned
-
1× Reconnaissance Mission
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Relic of Legends
$1.13
not owned
-
1× Rescue, Pepper Potts
$0.22
not owned
-
1× Rip Apart
$0.21
not owned
-
1× Scarlet Witch, Chaotic Avenger
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Scavenger Grounds
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Scorched Geyser
not owned
-
1× Secluded Courtyard
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Shang-Chi and the Ten Rings
$0.33
not owned
-
1× She-Hulk, Wallbreaker
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Sol Ring
$1.53
not owned
-
1× Spectator Seating
$4.60
not owned
-
1× Speed, Young Avenger
$0.16
not owned
-
1× Sulfur Falls
not owned
-
1× Swords to Plowshares
not owned
-
1× Talisman of Conviction
not owned
-
1× Talisman of Creativity
not owned
-
1× Talisman of Progress
not owned
-
1× The Wasp, Winsome Avenger
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Thor, Asgard's Avenger
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Thought Vessel
not owned
-
1× Tome of Legends
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Unclaimed Territory
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Vision, Synthezoid Avenger
$0.27
not owned
-
1× War Machine, Avenging Arsenal
$0.34
not owned
-
1× West Coast Expansion
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Winter Soldier, Reborn Avenger
$0.31
not owned
View / copy / export as text
📦 Find in your boxes — by set
Basic lands (any box)
![]() |
6× | Plains | #272 |
![]() |
5× | Island | #284 |
![]() |
5× | Mountain | #288 |
Not in the source lists
![]() |
1× | Ant-Man, Elusive Avenger | #73 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Arcane Denial | #147 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Arcane Signet | #191 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Austere Command | #121 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Avenge | #11 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Avengers Quinjet | #102 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Avengers Tower | #260 · printed in MSH |
![]() |
1× | Bastion Protector | #122 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Black Widow, Agile Avenger | #77 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Captain America, Living Legend | #210 · printed in MSH |
![]() |
1× | Captain America, Team Leader | #6 · printed in LMAR |
![]() |
1× | Captain Mar-Vell, Space-Born | #12 · printed in MSH |
![]() |
1× | Captain Marvel, Apex Avenger | #78 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Clifftop Retreat | #371 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Coastal Peak | #372 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Command Tower | #233 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Destroy Evil | #128 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Director Nick Fury | #81 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Dismantling Wave | #129 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Door of Destinies | #342 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Exotic Orchard | #378 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Falcon and Redwing | #14 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Fellwar Stone | #74 · printed in MBC |
![]() |
1× | Firebird, Blazing Ranger | #50 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Folk Hero | #132 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Frostboil Snarl | #383 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Furycalm Snarl | #384 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Gift of Immortality | #134 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Glacial Fortress | #385 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Glittering Massif | #386 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Hawkeye, Avenging Archer | #84 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Herald's Horn | #304 · printed in LCC |
![]() |
1× | Hercules, Olympian Hero | #16 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Hero's Blade | #201 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Heroic Return | #17 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Heroic Sacrifice | #18 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Hulkbuster Armor | #107 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Iron Man, Armored Avenger | #33 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Irrigated Farmland | #388 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Jarvis, Earth's Mightiest Butler | #34 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Jocasta, Automaton Avenger | #108 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Kindred Discovery | #150 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Love on the Battlefield | #87 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Make Your Move | #143 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Metallic Mimic | #203 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Methods of the Mighty | #21 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Mystic Monastery | #543 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Path of Ancestry | #545 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Patriot, Shield Wielder | #30 · printed in MSH |
![]() |
1× | Photon, Mighty Marvel | #58 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Plaza of Heroes | #255 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Port Town | #393 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Prairie Stream | #394 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Professor Hulk | #37 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Quicksilver, Speedster | #91 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Radiant Summit | #395 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Raise the Palisade | #23 · printed in LTC |
![]() |
1× | Reconnaissance Mission | #153 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Relic of Legends | #209 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Rescue, Pepper Potts | #755 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Rip Apart | #187 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Scarlet Witch, Chaotic Avenger | #93 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Scavenger Grounds | #263 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Scorched Geyser | #398 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Secluded Courtyard | #267 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Shang-Chi and the Ten Rings | #94 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | She-Hulk, Wallbreaker | #60 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Sol Ring | #211 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Spectator Seating | #268 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Speed, Young Avenger | #152 · printed in MSH |
![]() |
1× | Sulfur Falls | #406 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Swords to Plowshares | #429 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Conviction | #503 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Creativity | #504 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Progress | #508 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | The Wasp, Winsome Avenger | #39 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Thor, Asgard's Avenger | #756 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Thought Vessel | #509 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Tome of Legends | #223 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Unclaimed Territory | #275 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Vision, Synthezoid Avenger | #119 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | War Machine, Avenging Arsenal | #63 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | West Coast Expansion | #40 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Winter Soldier, Reborn Avenger | #27 · printed in MSC |






















































































