Marvel: Doom Prevails
Doctor Doom, King of Latveria 1UBR
Legendary Creature — Human Noble Villain BRU
Whenever you discard one or more land cards, each opponent loses 2 life. At the beginning of combat on your turn, target Villain you control gains menace until end of turn. It connives. (Draw a card, then discard a card. If you discarded a nonland card, put a +1/+1 counter on that creature.)
Key cards
$89.63 total value
Most expensive cards
- Black Market Connections$12.65
- Spark Double$11.13
- Luxury Suite$8.35
- Night's Whisper$6.42
- Titan of Littjara$5.10
- Molecule Man$4.62
- Kindred Dominance$4.36
- Loki's Scepter$2.83
- Patchwork Banner$2.69
- Vandalblast$2.69
Mana curve
Card types
Colors
- U 26%
- B 43%
- R 30%
🎴 Goldfish (test draw) 🖨 Proxy sheet
About this deck
Marvel Super Heroes Commander preconstructed deck by Wizards of the Coast, released June 26, 2026. This is the official 100-card list as published by Wizards (decklist source) — added as a reference deck, not built from the collection.
Theme: Villains led by Doctor Doom: connive, looting and life-drain effects (secondary commander: Loki, the Deceiver).
Face commander: Doctor Doom, King of Latveria — {1}{U}{B}{R} — Legendary Creature — Human Noble Villain
Whenever you discard one or more land cards, each opponent loses 2 life. At the beginning of combat on your turn, target Villain you control gains menace until end of turn. It connives. (Draw a card, then discard a card. If you discarded a nonland card, put a +1/+1 counter on that creature.)
Composition: Creatures 32 · Instants 5 · Sorceries 8 · Artifacts 12 · Enchantments 6 · Lands 37.
Decklist (100 cards)
-
1× Abomination, World Ravager
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Age of Ultron
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Arcane Signet
$0.46
not owned
-
1× Archnemesis
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Baron Strucker, HYDRA Overlord
$0.20
not owned
-
1× Batroc the Leaper
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Bedevil
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Black Market Connections
$12.65
not owned
-
1× Blasphemous Act
$1.88
not owned
-
1× Canyon Slough
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Chameleon, Master of Disguise
$0.39
not owned
-
1× Chaos Warp
$0.98
not owned
-
1× Choked Estuary
not owned
-
1× Coastal Peak
not owned
-
1× Command Tower
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Containment Construct
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Crumbling Necropolis
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Currency Converter
$0.38
not owned
-
1× Damocles Base, Sword of Kang
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Doctor Doom, King of Latveria
not owned
-
1× Doom's Time Platform
$0.41
not owned
-
1× Dragonskull Summit
$0.47
not owned
-
1× Drowned Catacomb
not owned
-
1× Endless Ranks of HYDRA
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Exotic Orchard
not owned
-
1× Extract Power
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Fetid Pools
not owned
-
1× Foreboding Ruins
not owned
-
1× Frostboil Snarl
not owned
-
1× Glorious Purpose
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Helmut Zemo, Mastermind
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Iron Monger, Sadistic Tycoon
$0.35
not owned
-
4× Island
$0.11
-
1× Kang Dynasty
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Kang Prime
$0.22
not owned
-
1× Kang, Temporal Tyrant
$0.23
not owned
-
1× Killmonger, Ruthless Usurper
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Kindred Dominance
$4.36
not owned
-
1× Klaw, Master of Sound
$0.21
not owned
-
1× Lady Loki, Agent of Chaos
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Lethal Scheme
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Living Laser
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Loki's Scepter
$2.83
not owned
-
1× Loki, the Deceiver
$0.37
not owned
-
1× Luxury Suite
$8.35
not owned
-
1× Madame Hydra
$0.20
not owned
-
1× Molecule Man
$4.62
not owned
-
1× Moonstone, Harsh Mistress
$0.21
not owned
-
5× Mountain
$0.12
-
1× Night's Whisper
$6.42
not owned
-
1× Patchwork Banner
$2.69
not owned
-
1× Path of Ancestry
not owned
-
1× Progenitor's Icon
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Propaganda
$2.19
not owned
-
1× Prowler, Clawed Thief
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Puppet Master, String Puller
$0.85
not owned
-
1× Red Ghost, Intangible Genius
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Scavenger Grounds
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Scorched Geyser
not owned
-
1× Secluded Courtyard
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Skullclamp
not owned
-
1× Smoldering Marsh
$0.37
not owned
-
1× Sol Ring
$1.53
not owned
-
1× Spark Double
$11.13
not owned
-
1× Stilt-Man, Towering Terror
$0.21
not owned
-
1× Sulfur Falls
not owned
-
1× Sunken Hollow
not owned
-
1× Superior Foes of Spider-Man
$0.20
not owned
-
6× Swamp
$0.15
-
1× Swiftfoot Boots
$2.25
not owned
-
1× Syphon Mind
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Talisman of Dominance
not owned
-
1× Talisman of Indulgence
$0.52
not owned
-
1× Terminate
not owned
-
1× Terramorphic Expanse
$0.20
not owned
-
1× The Frightful Four
$0.31
not owned
-
1× The Squadron Sinister
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Titan of Littjara
$5.10
not owned
-
1× Titania, Proud Pummeler
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Tombstone, Career Criminal
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Toxic Deluge
not owned
-
1× Tri-Sentinel, Act of Vengeance
$0.48
not owned
-
1× Typhoid Mary, Fractured
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Ultron, Unlimited
$0.51
not owned
-
1× Unclaimed Territory
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Vandalblast
$2.69
not owned
-
1× Villainous Hideout
$0.21
not owned
-
1× Withering Torment
$1.36
not owned
View / copy / export as text
📦 Find in your boxes — by set
Basic lands (any box)
![]() |
4× | Island | #284 |
![]() |
6× | Swamp | #291 |
![]() |
5× | Mountain | #288 |
Not in the source lists
![]() |
1× | Abomination, World Ravager | #47 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Age of Ultron | #41 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Arcane Signet | #191 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Archnemesis | #74 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Baron Strucker, HYDRA Overlord | #88 · printed in MSH |
![]() |
1× | Batroc the Leaper | #49 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Bedevil | #182 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Black Market Connections | #155 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Blasphemous Act | #163 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Canyon Slough | #228 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Chameleon, Master of Disguise | #148 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Chaos Warp | #72 · printed in MBC |
![]() |
1× | Choked Estuary | #370 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Coastal Peak | #372 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Command Tower | #233 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Containment Construct | #344 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Crumbling Necropolis | #237 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Currency Converter | #55 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Damocles Base, Sword of Kang | #42 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Doctor Doom, King of Latveria | #2026-26 · printed in PMEI |
![]() |
1× | Doom's Time Platform | #103 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Dragonskull Summit | #238 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Drowned Catacomb | #376 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Endless Ranks of HYDRA | #43 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Exotic Orchard | #378 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Extract Power | #29 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Fetid Pools | #380 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Foreboding Ruins | #531 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Frostboil Snarl | #383 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Glorious Purpose | #31 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Helmut Zemo, Mastermind | #32 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Iron Monger, Sadistic Tycoon | #45 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Kang Dynasty | #35 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Kang Prime | #85 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Kang, Temporal Tyrant | #217 · printed in MSH |
![]() |
1× | Killmonger, Ruthless Usurper | #53 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Kindred Dominance | #156 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Klaw, Master of Sound | #46 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Lady Loki, Agent of Chaos | #54 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Lethal Scheme | #157 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Living Laser | #55 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Loki's Scepter | #56 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Loki, the Deceiver | #86 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Luxury Suite | #252 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Madame Hydra | #221 · printed in MSH |
![]() |
1× | Molecule Man | #9 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Moonstone, Harsh Mistress | #107 · printed in MSH |
![]() |
1× | Night's Whisper | #189 · printed in HOC |
![]() |
1× | Patchwork Banner | #207 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Path of Ancestry | #545 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Progenitor's Icon | #208 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Propaganda | #151 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Prowler, Clawed Thief | #186 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Puppet Master, String Puller | #59 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Red Ghost, Intangible Genius | #92 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Scavenger Grounds | #263 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Scorched Geyser | #398 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Secluded Courtyard | #267 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Skullclamp | #354 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Smoldering Marsh | #266 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Sol Ring | #211 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Spark Double | #62 · printed in RVR |
![]() |
1× | Stilt-Man, Towering Terror | #61 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Sulfur Falls | #406 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Sunken Hollow | #407 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Superior Foes of Spider-Man | #167 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Swiftfoot Boots | #355 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Syphon Mind | #159 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Dominance | #505 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Indulgence | #63 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Terminate | #481 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Terramorphic Expanse | #265 · printed in SOS |
![]() |
1× | The Frightful Four | #44 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | The Squadron Sinister | #96 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Titan of Littjara | #728 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Titania, Proud Pummeler | #62 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Tombstone, Career Criminal | #160 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Toxic Deluge | #277 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Tri-Sentinel, Act of Vengeance | #115 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Typhoid Mary, Fractured | #99 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Ultron, Unlimited | #100 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Unclaimed Territory | #275 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Vandalblast | #168 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Villainous Hideout | #276 · printed in MSH |
![]() |
1× | Withering Torment | #162 · printed in MSC |























































































