Marvel: The Fantastic Four
Invisible Woman 2W
Legendary Creature — Human Hero GRUW
At the beginning of combat on your turn, if you've cast a noncreature spell this turn, create a 0/3 colorless Wall creature token with defender and reach. Whenever you attack, you may pay RGWU. When you do, target creature gets +1/+0 until end of turn for each creature you control and can't be blocked this turn.
Key cards
$94.77 total value
Most expensive cards
- Chromatic Lantern$26.74
- Galactus, Devourer of Worlds$5.23
- Three Visits$5.23
- Clever Concealment$4.85
- Lightning Greaves$4.83
- Mind's Dilation$4.83
- Quantum Misalignment$4.04
- Rejuvenating Springs$3.84
- Annie Joins Up$3.47
- Taunt from the Rampart$1.67
Mana curve
Card types
Colors
- W 29%
- U 30%
- R 22%
- G 19%
🎴 Goldfish (test draw) 🖨 Proxy sheet
About this deck
Marvel Super Heroes Commander preconstructed deck by Wizards of the Coast, released June 26, 2026. This is the official 100-card list as published by Wizards (decklist source) — added as a reference deck, not built from the collection.
Theme: Marvel's first family: noncreature spells and rebound. All four members are printed as possible commanders, but they have no partner mechanic — only one leads the deck at a time.
Face commander: Invisible Woman — {2}{W} — Legendary Creature — Human Hero
At the beginning of combat on your turn, if you've cast a noncreature spell this turn, create a 0/3 colorless Wall creature token with defender and reach. Whenever you attack, you may pay {R}{G}{W}{U}. When you do, target creature gets +1/+0 until end of turn for each creature you control and can't be blocked this turn.
Composition: Creatures 20 · Instants 6 · Sorceries 23 · Artifacts 8 · Enchantments 6 · Lands 37.
Decklist (100 cards)
-
1× Alicia Masters, Skilled Sculptor
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Annie Joins Up
$3.47
not owned
-
1× Arcane Signet
$0.46
not owned
-
1× Baxter Building
$0.23
not owned
-
1× Black Bolt, Inhuman King
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Bovine Intervention
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Canopy Vista
$0.40
not owned
-
1× Chromatic Lantern
$26.74
not owned
-
1× Cinder Glade
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Cleansing Nova
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Clever Concealment
$4.85
not owned
-
1× Clifftop Retreat
not owned
-
1× Collective Effort
$0.23
not owned
-
1× Command Tower
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Cosmic Crucible
$0.39
not owned
-
1× Council of Reeds
$0.52
not owned
-
1× Crystal, Inhuman Princess
$0.44
not owned
-
1× Cultivate
$0.47
not owned
-
1× Cut a Deal
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Deep Analysis
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Dragon Man, Reformed Robot
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Evolving Wilds
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Exotic Orchard
not owned
-
1× Expressive Iteration
$0.88
not owned
-
1× Fabled Passage
not owned
-
1× Fantastic Elasticity
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Farseek
$0.44
not owned
-
1× First Family
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Flame On!
$0.25
not owned
-
5× Forest
$0.16
-
1× Franklin Richards, Ascendant
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Galactus, Devourer of Worlds
$5.23
not owned
-
1× Galvanic Iteration
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Genesis Ultimatum
$0.55
not owned
-
1× Glacial Fortress
not owned
-
1× H.E.R.B.I.E., Lovable Robot
$0.75
not owned
-
1× Hinterland Harbor
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Hull Breach
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Human Torch
$0.42
not owned
-
1× Into the Time Vortex
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Invisible Force Field
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Invisible Woman
not owned
-
4× Island
$0.11
-
1× It's Clobberin' Time!
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Lightning Greaves
$4.83
not owned
-
1× Lockjaw, Slobbering Teleporter
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Medusa, Inhuman Queen
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Mind's Dilation
$4.83
not owned
-
1× Mirage Mirror
$0.36
not owned
-
1× Mister Fantastic
$0.87
not owned
-
1× Mister Fantastic, Reed Richards
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Monologue Tax
$1.27
not owned
-
3× Mountain
$0.12
-
1× Namor, Atlantean King
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Negative Zone Portal
$0.18
not owned
-
1× Nova Flame
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Path of Ancestry
not owned
-
1× Path of Discovery
$0.23
not owned
-
1× Path to Exile
$1.33
not owned
-
5× Plains
$0.12
-
1× Power Pack
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Prairie Stream
not owned
-
1× Promise of Loyalty
not owned
-
1× Quantum Misalignment
$4.04
not owned
-
1× Radiant Summit
not owned
-
1× Recurring Insight
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Rejuvenating Springs
$3.84
not owned
-
1× Rootbound Crag
$0.38
not owned
-
1× Scorched Geyser
not owned
-
1× Seize the Day
$1.27
not owned
-
1× Silver Surfer, Galactus's Herald
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Sodden Verdure
$0.45
not owned
-
1× Sol Ring
$1.53
not owned
-
1× Sulfur Falls
not owned
-
1× Sunpetal Grove
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Taunt from the Rampart
$1.67
not owned
-
1× Terramorph
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Terramorphic Expanse
$0.20
not owned
-
1× The Fantasticar
$0.95
not owned
-
1× The Thing
$0.81
not owned
-
1× Three Visits
$5.23
not owned
-
1× Tragic Arrogance
$0.18
not owned
-
1× Ultimate Nullification
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Unstable Molecule Suit
$1.23
not owned
-
1× Valeria Richards, Precocious
$0.74
not owned
-
1× Whirlwind of Thought
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Willie Lumpkin, Postman
$0.36
not owned
View / copy / export as text
📦 Find in your boxes — by set
Basic lands (any box)
![]() |
5× | Plains | #272 |
![]() |
4× | Island | #284 |
![]() |
3× | Mountain | #288 |
![]() |
5× | Forest | #296 |
Not in the source lists
![]() |
1× | Alicia Masters, Skilled Sculptor | #48 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Annie Joins Up | #191 · printed in OTJ |
![]() |
1× | Arcane Signet | #191 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Baxter Building | #261 · printed in MSH |
![]() |
1× | Black Bolt, Inhuman King | #76 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Bovine Intervention | #123 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Canopy Vista | #227 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Chromatic Lantern | #73 · printed in MBC |
![]() |
1× | Cinder Glade | #230 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Cleansing Nova | #124 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Clever Concealment | #125 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Clifftop Retreat | #371 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Collective Effort | #126 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Command Tower | #233 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Cosmic Crucible | #79 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Council of Reeds | #28 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Crystal, Inhuman Princess | #80 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Cultivate | #172 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Cut a Deal | #127 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Deep Analysis | #149 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Dragon Man, Reformed Robot | #82 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Evolving Wilds | #262 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Exotic Orchard | #378 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Expressive Iteration | #64 · printed in SOA |
![]() |
1× | Fabled Passage | #379 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Fantastic Elasticity | #30 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Farseek | #173 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | First Family | #83 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Flame On! | #51 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Franklin Richards, Ascendant | #52 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Galactus, Devourer of Worlds | #8 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Galvanic Iteration | #184 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Genesis Ultimatum | #189 · printed in IKO |
![]() |
1× | Glacial Fortress | #385 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | H.E.R.B.I.E., Lovable Robot | #106 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Hinterland Harbor | #250 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Hull Breach | #185 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Human Torch | #3 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Into the Time Vortex | #165 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Invisible Force Field | #19 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Invisible Woman | #5 · printed in LMAR |
![]() |
1× | It's Clobberin' Time! | #66 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Lightning Greaves | #202 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Lockjaw, Slobbering Teleporter | #36 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Medusa, Inhuman Queen | #68 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Mind's Dilation | #101 · printed in OTC |
![]() |
1× | Mirage Mirror | #206 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Mister Fantastic | #2 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Mister Fantastic, Reed Richards | #66 · printed in MSH |
![]() |
1× | Monologue Tax | #139 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Namor, Atlantean King | #88 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Negative Zone Portal | #111 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Nova Flame | #57 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Path of Ancestry | #545 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Path of Discovery | #179 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Path to Exile | #30 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Power Pack | #90 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Prairie Stream | #394 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Promise of Loyalty | #234 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Quantum Misalignment | #152 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Radiant Summit | #395 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Recurring Insight | #154 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Rejuvenating Springs | #260 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Rootbound Crag | #261 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Scorched Geyser | #398 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Seize the Day | #166 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Silver Surfer, Galactus's Herald | #10 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Sodden Verdure | #267 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Sol Ring | #211 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Sulfur Falls | #406 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Sunpetal Grove | #272 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Taunt from the Rampart | #188 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Terramorph | #180 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Terramorphic Expanse | #265 · printed in SOS |
![]() |
1× | The Fantasticar | #104 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | The Thing | #4 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Three Visits | #181 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Tragic Arrogance | #144 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Ultimate Nullification | #26 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Unstable Molecule Suit | #116 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Valeria Richards, Precocious | #38 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Whirlwind of Thought | #51 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Willie Lumpkin, Postman | #101 · printed in MSC |






















































































