Marvel: Wakanda Forever
T'Challa, the Black Panther 1GW
Legendary Creature — Human Noble Hero GW
Whenever T'Challa enters or attacks, create a tapped Vibranium token. (It's an artifact with indestructible and "T: Add C. This mana can't be spent to cast a nonartifact spell.") Whenever you cast an artifact spell with mana value 4 or greater, put two +1/+1 counters on T'Challa.
Key cards
$89.84 total value
Most expensive cards
- Hammer of Nazahn$13.21
- Birds of Paradise$8.28
- Sword of the Animist$5.98
- Bountiful Promenade$5.46
- Mind's Eye$5.23
- Helm of the Host$5.03
- Thran Dynamo$4.56
- Scourglass$3.73
- Nature's Lore$2.50
- Whispersilk Cloak$2.39
Mana curve
Card types
Colors
- W 54%
- G 46%
🎴 Goldfish (test draw) 🖨 Proxy sheet
About this deck
Marvel Super Heroes Commander preconstructed deck by Wizards of the Coast, released June 26, 2026. This is the official 100-card list as published by Wizards (decklist source) — added as a reference deck, not built from the collection.
Theme: Wakanda and its Black Panther: artifacts, Vibranium and the monarch (secondary commander: Shuri, the Black Panther).
Face commander: T'Challa, the Black Panther — {1}{G}{W} — Legendary Creature — Human Noble Hero
Whenever T'Challa enters or attacks, create a tapped Vibranium token. (It's an artifact with indestructible and "{T}: Add {C}. This mana can't be spent to cast a nonartifact spell.") Whenever you cast an artifact spell with mana value 4 or greater, put two +1/+1 counters on T'Challa.
Composition: Creatures 24 · Instants 5 · Sorceries 7 · Artifacts 24 · Enchantments 2 · Lands 38.
Decklist (100 cards)
-
1× Ancestral Communion
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Arcane Signet
$0.46
not owned
-
1× Bast, Panther Goddess
$1.18
not owned
-
1× Beast Within
$0.71
not owned
-
1× Birds of Paradise
$8.28
not owned
-
1× Bountiful Promenade
$5.46
not owned
-
1× Canopy Vista
$0.40
not owned
-
1× Command Tower
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Conduit of Worlds
$1.16
not owned
-
1× Coveted Jewel
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Dispatch
not owned
-
1× Divine Visitation
$0.42
not owned
-
1× Dora Milaje Elite
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Everett K. Ross, Hapless Attaché
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Evolving Wilds
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Fight for the Throne
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Fleecemane Lion
$0.39
not owned
-
12× Forest
$0.16
-
1× Fortified Village
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Generous Gift
$1.84
not owned
-
1× Gilded Lotus
$1.42
not owned
-
1× Greater Good
$1.80
not owned
-
1× Hammer of Nazahn
$13.21
not owned
-
1× Harmonize
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Hatut Zeraze Strike Force
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Heart-Shaped Herb
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Helm of the Host
$5.03
not owned
-
1× Ingenious Smith
$0.20
not owned
-
1× Kimoyo Beads
$0.32
not owned
-
1× King Solomon's Frogs
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Loyal Guardian
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Loyal Retainers
$0.34
not owned
-
1× M'Baku, Jabari Chieftain
$0.23
not owned
-
1× Martial Coup
$0.23
not owned
-
1× Metalwork Colossus
$0.68
not owned
-
1× Meteor Golem
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Midnight Angel Armor
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Mind's Eye
$5.23
not owned
-
1× N'Yami-Class Mother Ship
$0.43
not owned
-
1× Nakia, Wakandan Operative
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Nature's Lore
$2.50
not owned
-
1× Okoye, Mighty and Adored
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Overwhelming Stampede
$1.78
not owned
-
1× Palace Jailer
$0.21
not owned
-
1× Panther Habit
$1.61
not owned
-
1× Panther Robot
$1.18
not owned
-
1× Path of Ancestry
not owned
-
12× Plains
$0.12
-
1× Queen Mother Ramonda
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Razorverge Thicket
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Royal Talon Fighter Jet
$0.38
not owned
-
1× Scattered Groves
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Scavenger Grounds
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Scourglass
$3.73
not owned
-
1× Shuri's Fabricator
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Shuri, the Black Panther
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Sol Ring
$1.53
not owned
-
1× Solemn Simulacrum
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Storm, Queen of Wakanda
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Sungrass Prairie
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Sunpetal Grove
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Sword of the Animist
$5.98
not owned
-
1× T'Chaka, Venerable King
$0.18
not owned
-
1× T'Challa, the Black Panther
not owned
-
1× Terramorphic Expanse
$0.20
not owned
-
1× The Great Mound
$0.36
not owned
-
1× The Spear of Bashenga
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Thran Dynamo
$4.56
not owned
-
1× Throne of the High City
$0.19
not owned
-
1× Trading Post
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Valorous Stance
$0.11
not owned
-
1× Vanquish the Horde
not owned
-
1× Vibranium Mining Mech
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Vibranium Strike Gauntlets
$0.51
not owned
-
1× W'Kabi, Shield of the Nation
$0.19
not owned
-
1× Wakanda Forever!
$0.21
not owned
-
1× Whispersilk Cloak
$2.39
not owned
-
1× Zuri, Warrior of Wakanda
$0.21
not owned
View / copy / export as text
📦 Find in your boxes — by set
Basic lands (any box)
![]() |
12× | Plains | #272 |
![]() |
12× | Forest | #296 |
Not in the source lists
![]() |
1× | Ancestral Communion | #64 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Arcane Signet | #191 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Bast, Panther Goddess | #75 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Beast Within | #169 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Birds of Paradise | #170 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Bountiful Promenade | #226 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Canopy Vista | #227 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Command Tower | #233 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Conduit of Worlds | #171 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Coveted Jewel | #196 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Dispatch | #421 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Divine Visitation | #131 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Dora Milaje Elite | #12 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Everett K. Ross, Hapless Attaché | #13 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Evolving Wilds | #262 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Fight for the Throne | #65 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Fleecemane Lion | #185 · printed in AFC |
![]() |
1× | Fortified Village | #245 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Generous Gift | #133 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Gilded Lotus | #271 · printed in BLC |
![]() |
1× | Greater Good | #174 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Hammer of Nazahn | #388 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Harmonize | #175 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Hatut Zeraze Strike Force | #15 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Heart-Shaped Herb | #105 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Helm of the Host | #200 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Ingenious Smith | #135 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Kimoyo Beads | #109 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | King Solomon's Frogs | #20 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Loyal Guardian | #176 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Loyal Retainers | #136 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | M'Baku, Jabari Chieftain | #67 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Martial Coup | #28 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Metalwork Colossus | #204 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Meteor Golem | #256 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Midnight Angel Armor | #22 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Mind's Eye | #240 · printed in BBD |
![]() |
1× | N'Yami-Class Mother Ship | #110 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Nakia, Wakandan Operative | #69 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Nature's Lore | #177 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Okoye, Mighty and Adored | #89 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Overwhelming Stampede | #178 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Palace Jailer | #140 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Panther Habit | #112 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Panther Robot | #113 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Path of Ancestry | #545 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Queen Mother Ramonda | #23 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Razorverge Thicket | #259 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Royal Talon Fighter Jet | #24 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Scattered Groves | #262 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Scavenger Grounds | #263 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Scourglass | #25 · printed in ALA |
![]() |
1× | Shuri's Fabricator | #114 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Shuri, the Black Panther | #95 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Sol Ring | #211 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Solemn Simulacrum | #257 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Storm, Queen of Wakanda | #97 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Sungrass Prairie | #270 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Sunpetal Grove | #272 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Sword of the Animist | #413 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | T'Chaka, Venerable King | #98 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | T'Challa, the Black Panther | #8 · printed in LMAR |
![]() |
1× | Terramorphic Expanse | #265 · printed in SOS |
![]() |
1× | The Great Mound | #120 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | The Spear of Bashenga | #25 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Thran Dynamo | #415 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Throne of the High City | #274 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Trading Post | #224 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Valorous Stance | #583 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Vanquish the Horde | #432 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Vibranium Mining Mech | #117 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Vibranium Strike Gauntlets | #118 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | W'Kabi, Shield of the Nation | #70 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Wakanda Forever! | #71 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Whispersilk Cloak | #225 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Zuri, Warrior of Wakanda | #72 · printed in MSC |













































































