Reality Fracture: Multiverse Reforged
Jace, Multiverse Architect 1WUBR
Legendary Planeswalker — Jace BRUW
At the beginning of combat on each opponent's turn, they may pay 2. If they don't, creatures they control can't attack Jaces you control this turn. +1: Draw two cards, then put a card from your hand on the bottom of your library. −3: Exile another target planeswalker or creature you control. Reveal cards from the top of your library until you reveal a creature or planeswalker card. Put that card onto the battlefield and the rest on the bottom of your library in a random order. Jace, Multiverse Architect can be your commander.
Key cards
$114.20 total value
Most expensive cards
- Chromatic Lantern$26.74
- Avacyn, Angel of Horror$12.46
- Fellwar Stone$11.99
- Flawless Maneuver$7.80
- Reflecting Pool$5.53
- Archfiend of Despair$3.98
- Darksteel Angel$3.74
- Niv-Mizzet, Ghost Counsel$3.22
- Turbulent Wetlands$3.06
- Turbulent Crater$2.69
Mana curve
Card types
Colors
- W 48%
- U 18%
- B 20%
- R 14%
🎴 Goldfish (test draw) 🖨 Proxy sheet
About this deck
Reality Fracture Commander preconstructed deck by Wizards of the Coast, released October 2, 2026. This is the official 100-card list as published by Wizards (decklist source) — added as a reference deck, not built from the collection.
Theme: Jace, Multiverse Architect leads a four-colour (white-blue-black-red) deck of planeswalkers and token makers: exile your own creature or planeswalker to dig the next creature or planeswalker out of the library (polymorph), empower Jace tokens, and reanimate value with Nissa, Leyline Tamer as the secondary commander.
Face commander: Jace, Multiverse Architect — {1}{W}{U}{B}{R} — Legendary Planeswalker — Jace
At the beginning of combat on each opponent's turn, they may pay {2}. If they don't, creatures they control can't attack Jaces you control this turn. +1: Draw two cards, then put a card from your hand on the bottom of your library. −3: Exile another target planeswalker or creature you control. Reveal cards from the top of your library until you reveal a creature or planeswalker card. Put that card onto the battlefield and the rest on the bottom of your library in a random order. Jace, Multiverse Architect can be your commander.
Composition: Creatures 18 · Planeswalkers 2 · Instants 14 · Sorceries 5 · Artifacts 16 · Enchantments 6 · Lands 39.
Decklist (100 cards)
-
1× Akroma, Angel of Fury
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Arcane Signet
$0.46
not owned
-
1× Archfiend of Despair
$3.98
not owned
-
1× Archon of Cruelty
$2.09
not owned
-
1× Avacyn, Angel of Horror
$12.46
not owned
-
1× Azorius Signet
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Battlefield Forge
not owned
-
1× Brainstorm
not owned
-
1× Brainsurge
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Caves of Koilos
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Chromatic Lantern
$26.74
not owned
-
1× Clifftop Retreat
not owned
-
1× Command Tower
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Contaminated Landscape
not owned
-
1× Currency Converter
$0.38
not owned
-
1× Cursed Mirror
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Dack Fayden, Helping Hand
$0.62
not owned
-
1× Darksteel Angel
$3.74
not owned
-
1× Despark
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Dimir Signet
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Dreadhorde Invasion
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Drowned Catacomb
not owned
-
1× Elspeth, Sun's Champion
$0.39
not owned
-
1× Exotic Orchard
not owned
-
1× Fabled Passage
not owned
-
1× Fact or Fiction
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Fatehold Charm
$0.18
not owned
-
1× Fellwar Stone
$11.99
not owned
-
1× Fetid Heath
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Flawless Maneuver
$7.80
not owned
-
1× Ginger, Queen of Sweets
$0.61
not owned
-
1× Glacial Fortress
not owned
-
1× Grand Crescendo
not owned
-
3× Island
$0.11
-
1× Isolated Chapel
not owned
-
1× Izzet Signet
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Jace, Multiverse Architect
$0.83
not owned
-
1× Jhoira, Weatherlight Corsair
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Kher Keep
$0.21
not owned
-
1× Lingering Souls
$0.23
not owned
-
1× Martial Coup
$0.23
not owned
-
1× Mass Polymorph
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Memnarch, the Warden
$0.85
not owned
-
2× Mountain
$0.12
-
1× Mystic Gate
$1.34
not owned
-
1× Nissa, Leyline Tamer
$0.84
not owned
-
1× Niv-Mizzet, Ghost Counsel
$3.22
not owned
-
1× Ob Nixilis, the Ascended
$1.32
not owned
-
1× Occult Epiphany
$0.22
not owned
-
1× Omnath, Locus of the Void
$1.61
not owned
-
1× Overlord of the Mistmoors
$0.36
not owned
-
1× Path of Ancestry
not owned
-
1× Path to Exile
$1.33
not owned
-
1× Perilous Landscape
not owned
-
4× Plains
$0.12
-
1× Plan for All Outcomes
$0.18
not owned
-
1× Prairie Stream
not owned
-
1× Proteus Staff
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Radiant Summit
not owned
-
1× Rakdos Signet
$0.38
not owned
-
1× Reflecting Pool
$5.53
not owned
-
1× Restless Anchorage
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Restless Spire
$0.15
not owned
-
1× Secure the Wastes
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Serra's Emissary
$0.84
not owned
-
1× Shark Typhoon
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Shivan Reef
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Skrelv's Hive
$0.38
not owned
-
1× Sol Ring
$1.53
not owned
-
1× Staff of the Storyteller
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Stroke of Midnight
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Sulfur Falls
not owned
-
1× Sulfurous Springs
$0.43
not owned
-
1× Sunfall
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Sunken Ruins
$0.47
not owned
-
2× Swamp
$0.15
-
1× Swords to Plowshares
not owned
-
1× Synthetic Destiny
$0.21
not owned
-
1× Talisman of Creativity
not owned
-
1× Talisman of Dominance
not owned
-
1× Talisman of Indulgence
$0.52
not owned
-
1× Talisman of Progress
not owned
-
1× Tamiyo, Upriser Crowned
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Teferi's Reproach
$0.64
not owned
-
1× The Ur-Sphinx
$1.12
not owned
-
1× Turbulent Crater
$2.69
not owned
-
1× Turbulent Shore
$2.48
not owned
-
1× Turbulent Wetlands
$3.06
not owned
-
1× Underground River
not owned
-
1× Venser, Fervent Forger
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Whirlwind of Thought
$0.27
not owned
-
1× White Sun's Twilight
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Windcrag Siege
$0.31
not owned
View / copy / export as text
📦 Find in your boxes — by set
Basic lands (any box)
![]() |
4× | Plains | #272 |
![]() |
3× | Island | #284 |
![]() |
2× | Swamp | #291 |
![]() |
2× | Mountain | #288 |
Not in the source lists
![]() |
1× | Akroma, Angel of Fury | #19 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Arcane Signet | #191 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Archfiend of Despair | #46 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Archon of Cruelty | #47 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Avacyn, Angel of Horror | #7 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Azorius Signet | #53 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Battlefield Forge | #367 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Brainstorm | #434 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Brainsurge | #40 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Caves of Koilos | #66 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Chromatic Lantern | #73 · printed in MBC |
![]() |
1× | Clifftop Retreat | #371 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Command Tower | #233 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Contaminated Landscape | #522 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Currency Converter | #55 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Cursed Mirror | #49 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Dack Fayden, Helping Hand | #4 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Darksteel Angel | #13 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Despark | #50 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Dimir Signet | #56 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Dreadhorde Invasion | #48 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Drowned Catacomb | #376 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Elspeth, Sun's Champion | #24 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Exotic Orchard | #378 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Fabled Passage | #379 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Fact or Fiction | #41 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Fatehold Charm | #132 · printed in FRA |
![]() |
1× | Fellwar Stone | #74 · printed in MBC |
![]() |
1× | Fetid Heath | #72 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Flawless Maneuver | #25 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Ginger, Queen of Sweets | #14 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Glacial Fortress | #385 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Grand Crescendo | #222 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Isolated Chapel | #389 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Izzet Signet | #58 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Jace, Multiverse Architect | #1 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Jhoira, Weatherlight Corsair | #8 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Kher Keep | #75 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Lingering Souls | #27 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Martial Coup | #28 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Mass Polymorph | #42 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Memnarch, the Warden | #15 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Mystic Gate | #76 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Nissa, Leyline Tamer | #2 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Niv-Mizzet, Ghost Counsel | #10 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Ob Nixilis, the Ascended | #5 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Occult Epiphany | #43 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Omnath, Locus of the Void | #3 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Overlord of the Mistmoors | #29 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Path of Ancestry | #545 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Path to Exile | #30 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Perilous Landscape | #546 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Plan for All Outcomes | #35 · printed in FRA |
![]() |
1× | Prairie Stream | #394 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Proteus Staff | #59 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Radiant Summit | #395 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Rakdos Signet | #60 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Reflecting Pool | #23 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Restless Anchorage | #81 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Restless Spire | #82 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Secure the Wastes | #31 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Serra's Emissary | #32 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Shark Typhoon | #44 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Shivan Reef | #83 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Skrelv's Hive | #33 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Sol Ring | #211 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Staff of the Storyteller | #34 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Stroke of Midnight | #148 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Sulfur Falls | #406 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Sulfurous Springs | #85 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Sunfall | #36 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Sunken Ruins | #86 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Swords to Plowshares | #429 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Synthetic Destiny | #45 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Creativity | #504 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Dominance | #505 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Indulgence | #63 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Progress | #508 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Tamiyo, Upriser Crowned | #11 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Teferi's Reproach | #6 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | The Ur-Sphinx | #12 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Turbulent Crater | #16 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Turbulent Shore | #17 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Turbulent Wetlands | #18 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Underground River | #415 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Venser, Fervent Forger | #9 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Whirlwind of Thought | #51 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | White Sun's Twilight | #38 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Windcrag Siege | #52 · printed in FRC |




























































































