Foundations: Reign of Dragons
Mono-red Dragons led by Lathliss, Dragon Queen — Foundations Commander precon (2026).
Lathliss, Dragon Queen 4RR
Legendary Creature — Dragon R
Flying Whenever another nontoken Dragon you control enters, create a 5/5 red Dragon creature token with flying. 1R: Dragons you control get +1/+0 until end of turn.
Key cards
$116.20 total value
Most expensive cards
- Utvara Hellkite$16.10
- Chandra's Ignition$6.64
- Goldlust Triad$5.48
- Herald's Horn$5.05
- Terror of Mount Velus$4.54
- Dragonhawk, Fate's Tempest$4.32
- Scourge of Valkas$3.92
- Breath Weapon$3.78
- War Room$3.54
- Dragon Tempest$3.45
Mana curve
Card types
Colors
- R 100%
🎴 Goldfish (test draw) 🖨 Proxy sheet
About this deck
Foundations Commander preconstructed deck by Wizards of the Coast, released October 2, 2026 alongside Reality Fracture. This is the official 100-card list as published by Wizards (decklist source) — added as a reference deck, not built from the collection.
Face commander: Lathliss, Dragon Queen — {4}{R}{R} — Legendary Creature — Dragon
Flying Whenever another nontoken Dragon you control enters, create a 5/5 red Dragon creature token with flying. {1}{R}: Dragons you control get +1/+0 until end of turn.
Composition: Creatures 28 · Instants 8 · Sorceries 5 · Artifacts 13 · Enchantments 8 · Lands 38.
Decklist (100 cards)
-
1× Abrade
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Anger
$0.53
not owned
-
1× Arcane Signet
$0.46
not owned
-
1× Atsushi, the Blazing Sky
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Basilisk Collar
$3.29
not owned
-
1× Bitter Reunion
$0.71
not owned
-
1× Blasphemous Act
$1.88
not owned
-
1× Bonders' Enclave
$0.86
not owned
-
1× Breaching Dragonstorm
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Breath Weapon
$3.78
not owned
-
1× Carnelian Orb of Dragonkind
$0.41
not owned
-
1× Chain Reaction
not owned
-
1× Chandra's Ignition
$6.64
not owned
-
1× Chaos Warp
$0.98
not owned
-
1× Commander's Sphere
not owned
-
1× Count on Luck
$0.44
not owned
-
1× Crucible of Fire
$0.68
not owned
-
1× Cursed Mirror
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Dragon Tempest
$3.45
not owned
-
1× Dragon's Hoard
$0.66
not owned
-
1× Dragonhawk, Fate's Tempest
$4.32
not owned
-
1× Dragonlord's Servant
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Dragonmaster Outcast
$0.36
not owned
-
1× Dragonspeaker Shaman
$2.79
not owned
-
1× Dragonstorm Globe
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Drakuseth, Maw of Flames
$0.50
not owned
-
1× Fire Diamond
$0.38
not owned
-
1× Firespitter Whelp
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Forgotten Cave
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Goddric, Cloaked Reveler
$0.19
not owned
-
1× Goldlust Triad
$5.48
not owned
-
1× Haven of the Spirit Dragon
$0.60
not owned
-
1× Hazoret's Monument
$2.09
not owned
-
1× Hellkite Charger
$3.16
not owned
-
1× Herald's Horn
$5.05
not owned
-
1× Hit the Mother Lode
$1.44
not owned
-
1× Lathliss, Dragon Queen
$0.37
not owned
-
1× Leyline Tyrant
$2.08
not owned
-
1× Lightning Bolt
$0.71
not owned
-
1× Magmaquake
$0.39
not owned
-
1× Mana Geyser
$1.19
not owned
-
1× Minion of the Mighty
$0.84
not owned
-
32× Mountain
$0.12
-
1× Nogi, Draco-Zealot
$0.63
not owned
-
1× Orb of Dragonkind
$1.44
not owned
-
1× Outpost Siege
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Parapet Thrasher
$3.16
not owned
-
1× Rapacious Dragon
$0.19
not owned
-
1× Sarkhan, Dragon Ascendant
$0.53
not owned
-
1× Scourge of Valkas
$3.92
not owned
-
1× Scourge of the Throne
$0.61
not owned
-
1× Shivan Devastator
$2.96
not owned
-
1× Skyline Despot
$0.99
not owned
-
1× Sol Ring
$1.53
not owned
-
1× Spinerock Knoll
$2.27
not owned
-
1× Spit Flame
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Swiftfoot Boots
$2.25
not owned
-
1× Taurean Mauler
$0.62
not owned
-
1× Temple of the False God
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Terror of Mount Velus
$4.54
not owned
-
1× The Elder Dragon War
$0.41
not owned
-
1× Thrill of Possibility
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Thunderbreak Regent
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Thundermane Dragon
$1.12
not owned
-
1× Tyrant's Familiar
$0.82
not owned
-
1× Unexpected Windfall
$2.42
not owned
-
1× Utvara Hellkite
$16.10
not owned
-
1× War Room
$3.54
not owned
-
1× Warstorm Surge
$1.47
not owned
View / copy / export as text
📦 Find in your boxes — by set
Basic lands (any box)
![]() |
32× | Mountain | #288 |
Not in the source lists
![]() |
1× | Abrade | #188 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Anger | #235 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Arcane Signet | #191 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Atsushi, the Blazing Sky | #236 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Basilisk Collar | #669 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Bitter Reunion | #156 · printed in OTC |
![]() |
1× | Blasphemous Act | #163 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Bonders' Enclave | #274 · printed in OTC |
![]() |
1× | Breaching Dragonstorm | #101 · printed in TDM |
![]() |
1× | Breath Weapon | #165 · printed in CLB |
![]() |
1× | Carnelian Orb of Dragonkind | #759 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Chain Reaction | #450 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Chandra's Ignition | #220 · printed in LCC |
![]() |
1× | Chaos Warp | #72 · printed in MBC |
![]() |
1× | Commander's Sphere | #487 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Count on Luck | #118 · printed in DFT |
![]() |
1× | Crucible of Fire | #122 · printed in IMA |
![]() |
1× | Cursed Mirror | #49 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Dragon Tempest | #94 · printed in TDC |
![]() |
1× | Dragon's Hoard | #317 · printed in TDC |
![]() |
1× | Dragonhawk, Fate's Tempest | #132 · printed in BLB |
![]() |
1× | Dragonlord's Servant | #536 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Dragonmaster Outcast | #211 · printed in TDC |
![]() |
1× | Dragonspeaker Shaman | #330 · printed in AFC |
![]() |
1× | Dragonstorm Globe | #241 · printed in TDM |
![]() |
1× | Drakuseth, Maw of Flames | #760 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Fire Diamond | #313 · printed in CLB |
![]() |
1× | Firespitter Whelp | #761 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Forgotten Cave | #289 · printed in C21 |
![]() |
1× | Goddric, Cloaked Reveler | #132 · printed in WOE |
![]() |
1× | Goldlust Triad | #34 · printed in TDC |
![]() |
1× | Haven of the Spirit Dragon | #370 · printed in TDC |
![]() |
1× | Hazoret's Monument | #183 · printed in DMC |
![]() |
1× | Hellkite Charger | #232 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Herald's Horn | #304 · printed in LCC |
![]() |
1× | Hit the Mother Lode | #153 · printed in LCI |
![]() |
1× | Lathliss, Dragon Queen | #627 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Leyline Tyrant | #221 · printed in TDC |
![]() |
1× | Lightning Bolt | #806 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Magmaquake | #133 · printed in AFC |
![]() |
1× | Mana Geyser | #247 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Minion of the Mighty | #156 · printed in AFR |
![]() |
1× | Nogi, Draco-Zealot | #226 · printed in TDC |
![]() |
1× | Orb of Dragonkind | #157 · printed in AFR |
![]() |
1× | Outpost Siege | #804 · printed in CLB |
![]() |
1× | Parapet Thrasher | #36 · printed in TDC |
![]() |
1× | Rapacious Dragon | #544 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Sarkhan, Dragon Ascendant | #118 · printed in TDM |
![]() |
1× | Scourge of Valkas | #137 · printed in AFC |
![]() |
1× | Scourge of the Throne | #230 · printed in TDC |
![]() |
1× | Shivan Devastator | #143 · printed in DMU |
![]() |
1× | Skyline Despot | #254 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Sol Ring | #211 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Spinerock Knoll | #300 · printed in DSC |
![]() |
1× | Spit Flame | #234 · printed in TDC |
![]() |
1× | Swiftfoot Boots | #355 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Taurean Mauler | #633 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Temple of the False God | #416 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Terror of Mount Velus | #764 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | The Elder Dragon War | #121 · printed in DMU |
![]() |
1× | Thrill of Possibility | #210 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Thunderbreak Regent | #241 · printed in TDC |
![]() |
1× | Thundermane Dragon | #38 · printed in TDC |
![]() |
1× | Tyrant's Familiar | #125 · printed in CM2 |
![]() |
1× | Unexpected Windfall | #164 · printed in AFR |
![]() |
1× | Utvara Hellkite | #129 · printed in RVR |
![]() |
1× | War Room | #422 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Warstorm Surge | #815 · printed in CLB |




































































