Star Trek: Federation Fleet
- Jean-Luc Picard, Luminary is not legal in commander.
- Captain Janeway, Endgame is not legal in commander.
- Ambassador K'Ehleyr is not legal in commander.
- Beverly Crusher, Ship's Doctor is not legal in commander.
- Dr. Pulaski, Cynical Clinician is not legal in commander.
- Ensign Harry Kim, Operations is not legal in commander.
- Ezri Dax, Newly Joined is not legal in commander.
- Guinan, Ancient Advisor is not legal in commander.
- Julian Bashir, Frontier Doctor is not legal in commander.
- Spot, Felis catus is not legal in commander.
- U.S.S. Enterprise-E, Sovereign is not legal in commander.
- Chief Miles O'Brien is not legal in commander.
- Data, Exploring Humanity is not legal in commander.
- Geordi La Forge, Innovator is not legal in commander.
- Kes, Evolving Telepath is not legal in commander.
- On the Shoulders of Giants is not legal in commander.
- Seven of Nine, Tertiary Adjunct is not legal in commander.
- Temporal Tribulation is not legal in commander.
- Tuvok, Chief Tactical Officer is not legal in commander.
- Ro Laren, Double Agent is not legal in commander.
- Rom and Leeta, Unlikely Pair is not legal in commander.
- B'Elanna Torres, Scrapper is not legal in commander.
- Cmdr. Troi, Outgoing Empath is not legal in commander.
- Commander William Riker is not legal in commander.
- Reg Barclay, Fidgety Fantasist is not legal in commander.
- Tom Paris, Risk-Taker is not legal in commander.
- Unification is not legal in commander.
- Vic Fontaine, One Night Only is not legal in commander.
- Worf, Son of Mogh is not legal in commander.
- U.S.S. Defiant, Tough Little Ship is not legal in commander.
- U.S.S. Enterprise-C, Time-Tossed is not legal in commander.
- U.S.S. Prometheus, Prototype is not legal in commander.
- U.S.S. Stargazer, Here and There is not legal in commander.
- Malfunctioning Holodeck is not legal in commander.
Jean-Luc Picard, Luminary 1URW
Legendary Creature — Human Officer RUW
Whenever another historic permanent you control with mana value 3 or greater enters, draw a card. (Artifacts, legendaries, and Sagas are historic.) Seek out — Whenever you draw your second card each turn, put a +1/+1 counter on up to one other target creature and two charge counters on up to one target Spacecraft.
Key cards
$44.42 total value
Most expensive cards
- Spot, Felis catus$14.95
- Ezri Dax, Newly Joined$9.95
- Julian Bashir, Frontier Doctor$9.95
- Pongify$3.95
- Sol Ring$1.53
- Arcane Signet$0.46
- Hedron Archive$0.38
- Command Tower$0.33
- Thrill of Possibility$0.33
- Evolving Wilds$0.32
Mana curve
Card types
Colors
- W 41%
- U 36%
- R 23%
🎴 Goldfish (test draw) 🖨 Proxy sheet
About this deck
Star Trek Commander preconstructed deck by Wizards of the Coast, releasing November 13, 2026 (decklists published October 28, 2026). This is the official 100-card list as published by Wizards (decklist source) — added as a reference deck, not built from the collection.
Theme: Captain Picard and The Next Generation: drawing cards, the new seek out ability word and Spacecraft (secondary commander: Captain Janeway, Endgame).
Face commander: Jean-Luc Picard, Luminary — {1}{U}{R}{W} — Legendary Creature — Human Officer
Whenever another historic permanent you control with mana value 3 or greater enters, draw a card. (Artifacts, legendaries, and Sagas are historic.) Seek out — Whenever you draw your second card each turn, put a +1/+1 counter on up to one other target creature and two charge counters on up to one target Spacecraft.
Composition: Creatures 26 · Instants 10 · Sorceries 5 · Artifacts 18 · Enchantments 3 · Lands 38.
Decklist (100 cards)
-
1× Abrade
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Alhammarret's Archive
not owned
-
1× Ambassador K'Ehleyr
not owned
-
1× Arcane Signet
$0.46
not owned
-
1× B'Elanna Torres, Scrapper
not owned
-
1× Battlefield Forge
not owned
-
1× Beverly Crusher, Ship's Doctor
not owned
-
1× Captain Janeway, Endgame
not owned
-
1× Chain Reaction
not owned
-
1× Chief Miles O'Brien
not owned
-
1× Chronomantic Escape
not owned
-
1× Clifftop Retreat
not owned
-
1× Cmdr. Troi, Outgoing Empath
not owned
-
1× Coastal Peak
not owned
-
1× Command Beacon
not owned
-
1× Command Tower
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Commander William Riker
not owned
-
1× Commander's Sphere
not owned
-
1× Cryptic Command
not owned
-
1× Data, Exploring Humanity
not owned
-
1× Desolate Lighthouse
not owned
-
1× Dr. Pulaski, Cynical Clinician
not owned
-
1× Ensign Harry Kim, Operations
not owned
-
1× Evolving Wilds
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Exotic Orchard
not owned
-
1× Ezri Dax, Newly Joined
$9.95
not owned
-
1× Fabled Passage
not owned
-
1× Faithful Mending
not owned
-
1× Fevered Visions
not owned
-
1× Fractured Identity
not owned
-
1× Frantic Search
not owned
-
1× Frostboil Snarl
not owned
-
1× Furycalm Snarl
not owned
-
1× Geordi La Forge, Innovator
not owned
-
1× Glacial Fortress
not owned
-
1× Glittering Massif
not owned
-
1× Grand Crescendo
not owned
-
1× Guinan, Ancient Advisor
not owned
-
1× Hedron Archive
$0.38
not owned
-
1× Howling Mine
not owned
-
1× Irrigated Farmland
not owned
-
5× Island
$0.11
-
1× Jean-Luc Picard, Luminary
not owned
-
1× Julian Bashir, Frontier Doctor
$9.95
not owned
-
1× Kes, Evolving Telepath
not owned
-
1× Loran of the Third Path
not owned
-
1× Malfunctioning Holodeck
not owned
-
1× Mind Stone
not owned
-
4× Mountain
$0.12
-
1× Mystic Monastery
not owned
-
1× Negate
$0.26
not owned
-
1× On the Shoulders of Giants
not owned
-
1× Path of Ancestry
not owned
-
1× Perilous Landscape
not owned
-
4× Plains
$0.12
-
1× Pongify
$3.95
not owned
-
1× Port Town
not owned
-
1× Prairie Stream
not owned
-
1× Promise of Loyalty
not owned
-
1× Radiant Summit
not owned
-
1× Reg Barclay, Fidgety Fantasist
not owned
-
1× Reliquary Tower
not owned
-
1× Ro Laren, Double Agent
not owned
-
1× Rom and Leeta, Unlikely Pair
not owned
-
1× Scorched Geyser
not owned
-
1× Seven of Nine, Tertiary Adjunct
not owned
-
1× Sol Ring
$1.53
not owned
-
1× Spot, Felis catus
$14.95
not owned
-
1× Stonespeaker Crystal
not owned
-
1× Sulfur Falls
not owned
-
1× Supreme Verdict
not owned
-
1× Swords to Plowshares
not owned
-
1× Talisman of Conviction
not owned
-
1× Talisman of Creativity
not owned
-
1× Talisman of Progress
not owned
-
1× Temporal Tribulation
not owned
-
1× Terramorphic Expanse
$0.20
not owned
-
1× Thought Vessel
not owned
-
1× Thrill of Possibility
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Tom Paris, Risk-Taker
not owned
-
1× Training Center
not owned
-
1× Tuvok, Chief Tactical Officer
not owned
-
1× U.S.S. Defiant, Tough Little Ship
not owned
-
1× U.S.S. Enterprise-C, Time-Tossed
not owned
-
1× U.S.S. Enterprise-E, Sovereign
not owned
-
1× U.S.S. Prometheus, Prototype
not owned
-
1× U.S.S. Stargazer, Here and There
not owned
-
1× Unification
not owned
-
1× Vic Fontaine, One Night Only
not owned
-
1× Worf, Son of Mogh
not owned
View / copy / export as text
📦 Find in your boxes — by set
Basic lands (any box)
![]() |
5× | Island | #284 |
![]() |
4× | Plains | #272 |
![]() |
4× | Mountain | #288 |
Not in the source lists
![]() |
1× | Abrade | #188 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Alhammarret's Archive | #337 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Ambassador K'Ehleyr | #9 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Arcane Signet | #191 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | B'Elanna Torres, Scrapper | #82 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Battlefield Forge | #367 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Beverly Crusher, Ship's Doctor | #11 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Captain Janeway, Endgame | #84 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Chain Reaction | #450 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Chief Miles O'Brien | #37 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Chronomantic Escape | #419 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Clifftop Retreat | #371 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Cmdr. Troi, Outgoing Empath | #89 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Coastal Peak | #372 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Command Beacon | #373 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Command Tower | #233 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Commander William Riker | #91 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Commander's Sphere | #487 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Cryptic Command | #252 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Data, Exploring Humanity | #40 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Desolate Lighthouse | #374 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Dr. Pulaski, Cynical Clinician | #13 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Ensign Harry Kim, Operations | #15 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Evolving Wilds | #262 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Exotic Orchard | #378 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Ezri Dax, Newly Joined | #16 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Fabled Passage | #379 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Faithful Mending | #473 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Fevered Visions | #319 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Fractured Identity | #320 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Frantic Search | #438 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Frostboil Snarl | #383 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Furycalm Snarl | #384 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Geordi La Forge, Innovator | #42 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Glacial Fortress | #385 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Glittering Massif | #386 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Grand Crescendo | #222 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Guinan, Ancient Advisor | #17 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Hedron Archive | #275 · printed in BLC |
![]() |
1× | Howling Mine | #345 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Irrigated Farmland | #388 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Jean-Luc Picard, Luminary | #3 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Julian Bashir, Frontier Doctor | #21 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Kes, Evolving Telepath | #45 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Loran of the Third Path | #229 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Malfunctioning Holodeck | #22 · printed in TRK |
![]() |
1× | Mind Stone | #497 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Mystic Monastery | #543 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Negate | #69 · printed in M20 |
![]() |
1× | On the Shoulders of Giants | #47 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Path of Ancestry | #545 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Perilous Landscape | #546 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Pongify | #20 · printed in SOA |
![]() |
1× | Port Town | #393 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Prairie Stream | #394 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Promise of Loyalty | #234 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Radiant Summit | #395 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Reg Barclay, Fidgety Fantasist | #102 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Reliquary Tower | #551 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Ro Laren, Double Agent | #75 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Rom and Leeta, Unlikely Pair | #76 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Scorched Geyser | #398 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Seven of Nine, Tertiary Adjunct | #50 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Sol Ring | #211 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Spot, Felis catus | #29 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Stonespeaker Crystal | #500 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Sulfur Falls | #406 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Supreme Verdict | #330 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Swords to Plowshares | #429 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Conviction | #503 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Creativity | #504 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Progress | #508 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Temporal Tribulation | #51 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Terramorphic Expanse | #265 · printed in SOS |
![]() |
1× | Thought Vessel | #509 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Thrill of Possibility | #210 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Tom Paris, Risk-Taker | #105 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Training Center | #413 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Tuvok, Chief Tactical Officer | #53 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | U.S.S. Defiant, Tough Little Ship | #125 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | U.S.S. Enterprise-C, Time-Tossed | #126 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | U.S.S. Enterprise-E, Sovereign | #34 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | U.S.S. Prometheus, Prototype | #128 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | U.S.S. Stargazer, Here and There | #129 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Unification | #107 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Vic Fontaine, One Night Only | #108 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Worf, Son of Mogh | #109 · printed in TRC |

























































































