Star Trek: Landing Party
- Commander Spock is not legal in commander.
- Captain Kirk, Boldly Going is not legal in commander.
- Balance of Terror is not legal in commander.
- Merciful Mandate is not legal in commander.
- M'Ress, Crew Coordinator is not legal in commander.
- Shuttlecraft Galileo is not legal in commander.
- Tribble Cluster is not legal in commander.
- Colossal Clone Master is not legal in commander.
- Fleet Captain Christopher Pike is not legal in commander.
- Giant Space Amoeba is not legal in commander.
- Lieutenant Nyota Uhura is not legal in commander.
- Sam Kirk, Xenoanthropologist is not legal in commander.
- Temporal Tribulation is not legal in commander.
- Amanda Grayson, Logic's Link is not legal in commander.
- Christine Chapel, Combat Medic is not legal in commander.
- Janice Rand, Essential Aide is not legal in commander.
- Lieutenant Hikaru Sulu is not legal in commander.
- Chief Kyle, Transporter Tech is not legal in commander.
- Chief Montgomery Scott is not legal in commander.
- Lt. Arex, Ever-Adapting is not legal in commander.
- McCoy, Not a Bricklayer is not legal in commander.
- Pavel Chekov, First Posting is not legal in commander.
- T'Pring, Never Parted is not legal in commander.
- Command Chair is not legal in commander.
- The Guardian of Forever is not legal in commander.
- Jefferies Tube is not legal in commander.
- Planet Killer is not legal in commander.
- S.S. Botany Bay is not legal in commander.
- Starfleet Communicator is not legal in commander.
- Starship Enterprise is not legal in commander.
- U.S.S. Defiant, Mirror Migrant is not legal in commander.
- U.S.S. Farragut, Bold Explorer is not legal in commander.
- Shore Leave Planet is not legal in commander.
- Cold-Blooded Crew is not legal in commander.
- Syndicate Liquidators is not legal in commander.
- Earth, Sector 001 is not legal in commander.
- Risa is not legal in commander.
- Vulcan is not legal in commander.
Commander Spock 2GWU
Legendary Creature — Vulcan Human Scientist GUW
Strange new worlds — Whenever Commander Spock enters or attacks, reveal the top card of your library. You may cast that card without paying its mana cost if that spell's mana value is equal to or less than the number of differently named lands you control. If it's a land card, you may put it onto the battlefield tapped. If that card is still on top of your library, draw a card.
Key cards
$90.41 total value
Most expensive cards
- Command Chair$19.95
- Starship Enterprise$19.95
- Heroic Intervention$17.38
- Guardian Project$15.63
- Nature's Lore$2.50
- Sol Ring$1.53
- Vulcan$1.42
- Path to Exile$1.33
- Rampant Growth$1.01
- Beast Within$0.71
Mana curve
Card types
Colors
- W 24%
- U 28%
- G 49%
🎴 Goldfish (test draw) 🖨 Proxy sheet
About this deck
Star Trek Commander preconstructed deck by Wizards of the Coast, releasing November 13, 2026 (the Landing Party decklist was published by Wizards in late October 2026, after the other three). This is the official 100-card list as published by Wizards (decklist source) — added as a reference deck, not built from the collection.
Theme: Spock, Kirk and the original Enterprise crew (Bant: green-white-blue): the strange new worlds ability word scales with the number of differently named lands you control, backed by landfall, ramp and Spacecraft such as the Starship Enterprise (secondary commander: Captain Kirk, Boldly Going).
Face commander: Commander Spock — {2}{G}{W}{U} — Legendary Creature — Vulcan Human Scientist
Strange new worlds — Whenever Commander Spock enters or attacks, reveal the top card of your library. You may cast that card without paying its mana cost if that spell's mana value is equal to or less than the number of differently named lands you control. If it's a land card, you may put it onto the battlefield tapped. If that card is still on top of your library, draw a card.
Composition: Creatures 30 · Instants 8 · Sorceries 9 · Artifacts 10 · Enchantments 3 · Lands 40.
Decklist (100 cards)
-
1× Amanda Grayson, Logic's Link
not owned
-
1× Ancient Greenwarden
not owned
-
1× Arcane Signet
$0.46
not owned
-
1× Augur of Autumn
not owned
-
1× Austere Command
$0.59
not owned
-
1× Balance of Terror
not owned
-
1× Beast Within
$0.71
not owned
-
1× Brainstorm
not owned
-
1× Canopy Vista
$0.40
not owned
-
1× Captain Kirk, Boldly Going
not owned
-
1× Chief Kyle, Transporter Tech
not owned
-
1× Chief Montgomery Scott
not owned
-
1× Christine Chapel, Combat Medic
not owned
-
1× Cold-Blooded Crew
not owned
-
1× Colossal Clone Master
not owned
-
1× Command Chair
$19.95
not owned
-
1× Command Tower
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Commander Spock
not owned
-
1× Cultivate
$0.47
not owned
-
1× Earth, Sector 001
not owned
-
1× Echo of Eons
not owned
-
1× Evolving Wilds
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Exotic Orchard
not owned
-
1× Exploration
not owned
-
1× Fabled Passage
not owned
-
1× Farseek
$0.44
not owned
-
1× Fleet Captain Christopher Pike
not owned
-
4× Forest
$0.16
-
1× Fortified Village
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Giant Space Amoeba
not owned
-
1× Glacial Fortress
not owned
-
1× Growth Spiral
not owned
-
1× Guardian Project
$15.63
not owned
-
1× Harmonize
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Heroic Intervention
$17.38
not owned
-
1× Hinterland Harbor
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Irrigated Farmland
not owned
-
2× Island
$0.11
-
1× Janice Rand, Essential Aide
not owned
-
1× Jefferies Tube
not owned
-
1× Lieutenant Hikaru Sulu
not owned
-
1× Lieutenant Nyota Uhura
not owned
-
1× Lotus Cobra
not owned
-
1× Lt. Arex, Ever-Adapting
not owned
-
1× M'Ress, Crew Coordinator
not owned
-
1× McCoy, Not a Bricklayer
not owned
-
1× Merciful Mandate
not owned
-
1× Mosswort Bridge
$0.39
not owned
-
1× Mutavault
not owned
-
1× Nature's Lore
$2.50
not owned
-
1× Path of Ancestry
not owned
-
1× Path to Exile
$1.33
not owned
-
1× Pavel Chekov, First Posting
not owned
-
2× Plains
$0.12
-
1× Planet Killer
not owned
-
1× Ponder
not owned
-
1× Port Town
not owned
-
1× Prairie Stream
not owned
-
1× Rain-Slicked Copse
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Rampant Growth
$1.01
not owned
-
1× Reality Shift
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Reliquary Tower
not owned
-
1× Risa
not owned
-
1× S.S. Botany Bay
not owned
-
1× Sam Kirk, Xenoanthropologist
not owned
-
1× Satyr Wayfinder
not owned
-
1× Scattered Groves
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Scute Swarm
not owned
-
1× Sea of Clouds
not owned
-
1× Seaside Citadel
not owned
-
1× Shore Leave Planet
not owned
-
1× Shuttlecraft Galileo
not owned
-
1× Sodden Verdure
$0.45
not owned
-
1× Sol Ring
$1.53
not owned
-
1× Starfleet Communicator
not owned
-
1× Starship Enterprise
$19.95
not owned
-
1× Sun Titan
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Sunpetal Grove
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Syndicate Liquidators
not owned
-
1× T'Pring, Never Parted
not owned
-
1× Temple of Enlightenment
$0.19
not owned
-
1× Temple of Mystery
$0.17
not owned
-
1× Temple of Plenty
$0.20
not owned
-
1× Temple of the False God
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Temporal Tribulation
not owned
-
1× Terramorphic Expanse
$0.20
not owned
-
1× The Guardian of Forever
not owned
-
1× Tireless Tracker
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Tranquil Landscape
not owned
-
1× Tribble Cluster
not owned
-
1× U.S.S. Defiant, Mirror Migrant
not owned
-
1× U.S.S. Farragut, Bold Explorer
not owned
-
1× Vineglimmer Snarl
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Vulcan
$1.42
not owned
-
1× Wrath of God
not owned
View / copy / export as text
📦 Find in your boxes — by set
Basic lands (any box)
![]() |
4× | Forest | #296 |
![]() |
2× | Plains | #272 |
![]() |
2× | Island | #284 |
Not in the source lists
![]() |
1× | Amanda Grayson, Logic's Link | #77 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Ancient Greenwarden | #457 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Arcane Signet | #191 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Augur of Autumn | #458 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Austere Command | #121 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Balance of Terror | #10 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Beast Within | #169 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Brainstorm | #434 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Canopy Vista | #227 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Captain Kirk, Boldly Going | #85 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Chief Kyle, Transporter Tech | #87 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Chief Montgomery Scott | #88 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Christine Chapel, Combat Medic | #78 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Cold-Blooded Crew | #189 · printed in TRK |
![]() |
1× | Colossal Clone Master | #38 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Command Chair | #111 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Command Tower | #233 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Commander Spock | #2 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Cultivate | #172 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Earth, Sector 001 | #281 · printed in TRK |
![]() |
1× | Echo of Eons | #437 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Evolving Wilds | #262 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Exotic Orchard | #378 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Exploration | #461 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Fabled Passage | #379 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Farseek | #173 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Fleet Captain Christopher Pike | #41 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Fortified Village | #245 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Giant Space Amoeba | #43 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Glacial Fortress | #385 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Growth Spiral | #476 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Guardian Project | #146 · printed in RVR |
![]() |
1× | Harmonize | #175 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Heroic Intervention | #295 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Hinterland Harbor | #250 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Irrigated Farmland | #388 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Janice Rand, Essential Aide | #79 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Jefferies Tube | #114 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Lieutenant Hikaru Sulu | #80 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Lieutenant Nyota Uhura | #46 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Lotus Cobra | #466 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Lt. Arex, Ever-Adapting | #98 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | M'Ress, Crew Coordinator | #26 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | McCoy, Not a Bricklayer | #99 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Merciful Mandate | #25 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Mosswort Bridge | #379 · printed in TDC |
![]() |
1× | Mutavault | #542 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Nature's Lore | #177 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Path of Ancestry | #545 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Path to Exile | #30 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Pavel Chekov, First Posting | #101 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Planet Killer | #117 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Ponder | #440 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Port Town | #393 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Prairie Stream | #394 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Rain-Slicked Copse | #397 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Rampant Growth | #265 · printed in TDC |
![]() |
1× | Reality Shift | #199 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Reliquary Tower | #551 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Risa | #293 · printed in TRK |
![]() |
1× | S.S. Botany Bay | #120 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Sam Kirk, Xenoanthropologist | #49 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Satyr Wayfinder | #469 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Scattered Groves | #262 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Scute Swarm | #470 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Sea of Clouds | #555 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Seaside Citadel | #556 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Shore Leave Planet | #130 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Shuttlecraft Galileo | #28 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Sodden Verdure | #267 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Sol Ring | #211 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Starfleet Communicator | #121 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Starship Enterprise | #122 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Sun Titan | #178 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Sunpetal Grove | #272 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Syndicate Liquidators | #218 · printed in TRK |
![]() |
1× | T'Pring, Never Parted | #106 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Temple of Enlightenment | #698 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Temple of Mystery | #702 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Temple of Plenty | #703 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Temple of the False God | #416 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Temporal Tribulation | #51 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Terramorphic Expanse | #265 · printed in SOS |
![]() |
1× | The Guardian of Forever | #112 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Tireless Tracker | #110 · printed in EOC |
![]() |
1× | Tranquil Landscape | #573 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Tribble Cluster | #32 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | U.S.S. Defiant, Mirror Migrant | #124 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | U.S.S. Farragut, Bold Explorer | #127 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Vineglimmer Snarl | #420 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Vulcan | #305 · printed in TRK |
![]() |
1× | Wrath of God | #433 · printed in TRC |






























































































