Star Trek: We Are the Borg
- The Borg Queen is not legal in commander.
- Locutus of Borg is not legal in commander.
- Borg Incursion is not legal in commander.
- Emergency Regeneration is not legal in commander.
- Join the Collective is not legal in commander.
- Korok, Liberated Rage is not legal in commander.
- Maturation Chamber is not legal in commander.
- Stratagem Emulator is not legal in commander.
- Supplementation Node is not legal in commander.
- Type-03 Borg Vessel is not legal in commander.
- Ambulatory Reactor is not legal in commander.
- Borg Scout Sphere is not legal in commander.
- Co-Option Adjutant is not legal in commander.
- Gift of Perfection is not legal in commander.
- Optimization Annex is not legal in commander.
- Seven of Nine, Tertiary Adjunct is not legal in commander.
- Transwarp Hub is not legal in commander.
- Võx, Child of the Collective is not legal in commander.
- Assimilate the Wounded is not legal in commander.
- Assimilation Assessor is not legal in commander.
- Battle of Wolf 359 is not legal in commander.
- Extraction Integrant is not legal in commander.
- Reclamation Specialist is not legal in commander.
- The Best of Both Worlds is not legal in commander.
- Collective Override is not legal in commander.
- Deliver from Chaos is not legal in commander.
- Hugh, First of Many is not legal in commander.
- Jurati, Cordial Queen is not legal in commander.
- One, Borg Evolved is not legal in commander.
- Class-4 Tactical Cube is not legal in commander.
- Queen's Diamond is not legal in commander.
- Reconnaissance Partition is not legal in commander.
- Shore Leave Planet is not legal in commander.
- Command Subadjunct is not legal in commander.
- Conquest Mission is not legal in commander.
- Hive Mind Coprocessor is not legal in commander.
- Locutus, the One Who Speaks is not legal in commander.
The Borg Queen 4WUB
Legendary Artifact Creature — Borg Noble BUW
Artifact creatures you control get +2/+2. Whenever The Borg Queen enters or attacks, target opponent exiles cards from the top of their library until they exile a creature card. Assimilate that card. They put the rest on the bottom in a random order. (To assimilate a card, put it onto the battlefield under your control with a +1/+1 counter. It's a Borg artifact creature and loses all other creature types.)
Key cards
$43.02 total value
Most expensive cards
- Locutus of Borg$19.95
- Queen's Diamond$9.95
- Swiftfoot Boots$2.25
- Locutus, the One Who Speaks$1.94
- Conquest Mission$1.93
- Command Subadjunct$1.68
- Sol Ring$1.53
- Arcane Signet$0.46
- Rogue's Passage$0.42
- Bitter Triumph$0.33
Mana curve
Card types
Colors
- W 43%
- U 31%
- B 26%
🎴 Goldfish (test draw) 🖨 Proxy sheet
About this deck
Star Trek Commander preconstructed deck by Wizards of the Coast, releasing November 13, 2026 (decklists published October 28, 2026). This is the official 100-card list as published by Wizards (decklist source) — added as a reference deck, not built from the collection.
Theme: The Borg: assimilate opponents' creatures from their graveyards and go wide with artifact creatures (secondary commander: Locutus of Borg).
Face commander: The Borg Queen — {4}{W}{U}{B} — Legendary Artifact Creature — Borg Noble
Artifact creatures you control get +2/+2. Whenever The Borg Queen enters or attacks, target opponent exiles cards from the top of their library until they exile a creature card. Assimilate that card. They put the rest on the bottom in a random order. (To assimilate a card, put it onto the battlefield under your control with a +1/+1 counter. It's a Borg artifact creature and loses all other creature types.)
Composition: Creatures 20 · Instants 11 · Sorceries 5 · Artifacts 23 · Enchantments 3 · Lands 38.
Decklist (100 cards)
-
1× Academy Ruins
not owned
-
1× Ambulatory Reactor
not owned
-
1× Anguished Unmaking
not owned
-
1× Arcane Sanctum
not owned
-
1× Arcane Signet
$0.46
not owned
-
1× Assimilate the Wounded
not owned
-
1× Assimilation Assessor
not owned
-
1× Astral Cornucopia
not owned
-
1× Battle of Wolf 359
not owned
-
1× Bitter Triumph
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Borg Incursion
not owned
-
1× Borg Scout Sphere
not owned
-
1× Choked Estuary
not owned
-
1× Class-4 Tactical Cube
not owned
-
1× Co-Option Adjutant
not owned
-
1× Collective Override
not owned
-
1× Command Subadjunct
$1.68
not owned
-
1× Command Tower
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Commander's Sphere
not owned
-
1× Conquest Mission
$1.93
not owned
-
1× Contaminated Landscape
not owned
-
1× Darksteel Plate
not owned
-
1× Deliver from Chaos
not owned
-
1× Disallow
not owned
-
1× Dispatch
not owned
-
1× Door of Destinies
not owned
-
1× Drowned Catacomb
not owned
-
1× Eclipsed Steppe
not owned
-
1× Emergency Regeneration
not owned
-
1× Everflowing Chalice
not owned
-
1× Evolving Wilds
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Exotic Orchard
not owned
-
1× Extraction Integrant
not owned
-
1× Fetid Pools
not owned
-
1× Forsaken Monument
not owned
-
1× Gift of Perfection
not owned
-
1× Glacial Fortress
not owned
-
1× Hive Mind Coprocessor
not owned
-
1× Hugh, First of Many
not owned
-
1× Irrigated Farmland
not owned
-
4× Island
$0.11
-
1× Isolated Chapel
not owned
-
1× Join the Collective
not owned
-
1× Jurati, Cordial Queen
not owned
-
1× Korok, Liberated Rage
not owned
-
1× Locutus of Borg
$19.95
not owned
-
1× Locutus, the One Who Speaks
$1.94
not owned
-
1× Maturation Chamber
not owned
-
1× Morphic Pool
not owned
-
1× One, Borg Evolved
not owned
-
1× Optimization Annex
not owned
-
1× Path of Ancestry
not owned
-
4× Plains
$0.12
-
1× Port Town
not owned
-
1× Prairie Stream
not owned
-
1× Queen's Diamond
$9.95
not owned
-
1× Reclamation Specialist
not owned
-
1× Reconnaissance Partition
not owned
-
1× Return to Dust
not owned
-
1× Rogue's Passage
$0.42
not owned
-
1× Seven of Nine, Tertiary Adjunct
not owned
-
1× Shineshadow Snarl
not owned
-
1× Shore Leave Planet
not owned
-
1× Skullclamp
not owned
-
1× Skycloud Expanse
not owned
-
1× Sol Ring
$1.53
not owned
-
1× Spire of Industry
not owned
-
1× Stonespeaker Crystal
not owned
-
1× Stratagem Emulator
not owned
-
1× Sunken Hollow
not owned
-
1× Supplementation Node
not owned
-
4× Swamp
$0.15
-
1× Swiftfoot Boots
$2.25
not owned
-
1× Talisman of Dominance
not owned
-
1× Talisman of Hierarchy
not owned
-
1× Talisman of Progress
not owned
-
1× Tempered Steel
not owned
-
1× Terramorphic Expanse
$0.20
not owned
-
1× The Best of Both Worlds
not owned
-
1× The Borg Queen
not owned
-
1× The Immortal Sun
not owned
-
1× Thirst for Knowledge
$0.21
not owned
-
1× Thoughtcast
not owned
-
1× Toxic Deluge
not owned
-
1× Transwarp Hub
not owned
-
1× Type-03 Borg Vessel
not owned
-
1× Umbral Expanse
not owned
-
1× Underground River
not owned
-
1× Unwinding Clock
not owned
-
1× Võx, Child of the Collective
not owned
-
1× Wayfarer's Bauble
not owned
View / copy / export as text
📦 Find in your boxes — by set
Basic lands (any box)
![]() |
4× | Plains | #272 |
![]() |
4× | Island | #284 |
![]() |
4× | Swamp | #291 |
Not in the source lists
![]() |
1× | Academy Ruins | #366 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Ambulatory Reactor | #35 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Anguished Unmaking | #310 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Arcane Sanctum | #513 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Arcane Signet | #191 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Assimilate the Wounded | #55 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Assimilation Assessor | #56 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Astral Cornucopia | #338 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Battle of Wolf 359 | #57 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Bitter Triumph | #26 · printed in SOA |
![]() |
1× | Borg Incursion | #12 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Borg Scout Sphere | #36 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Choked Estuary | #370 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Class-4 Tactical Cube | #110 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Co-Option Adjutant | #39 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Collective Override | #90 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Command Subadjunct | #9 · printed in TRK |
![]() |
1× | Command Tower | #233 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Commander's Sphere | #487 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Conquest Mission | #10 · printed in TRK |
![]() |
1× | Contaminated Landscape | #522 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Darksteel Plate | #341 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Deliver from Chaos | #93 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Disallow | #253 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Dispatch | #421 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Door of Destinies | #342 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Drowned Catacomb | #376 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Eclipsed Steppe | #377 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Emergency Regeneration | #14 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Everflowing Chalice | #490 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Evolving Wilds | #262 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Exotic Orchard | #378 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Extraction Integrant | #59 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Fetid Pools | #380 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Forsaken Monument | #343 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Gift of Perfection | #44 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Glacial Fortress | #385 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Hive Mind Coprocessor | #115 · printed in TRK |
![]() |
1× | Hugh, First of Many | #94 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Irrigated Farmland | #388 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Isolated Chapel | #389 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Join the Collective | #20 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Jurati, Cordial Queen | #95 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Korok, Liberated Rage | #22 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Locutus of Borg | #97 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Locutus, the One Who Speaks | #245 · printed in TRK |
![]() |
1× | Maturation Chamber | #24 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Morphic Pool | #390 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | One, Borg Evolved | #100 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Optimization Annex | #48 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Path of Ancestry | #545 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Port Town | #393 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Prairie Stream | #394 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Queen's Diamond | #118 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Reclamation Specialist | #62 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Reconnaissance Partition | #119 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Return to Dust | #427 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Rogue's Passage | #264 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Seven of Nine, Tertiary Adjunct | #50 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Shineshadow Snarl | #400 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Shore Leave Planet | #130 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Skullclamp | #354 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Skycloud Expanse | #402 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Sol Ring | #211 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Spire of Industry | #405 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Stonespeaker Crystal | #500 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Stratagem Emulator | #30 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Sunken Hollow | #407 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Supplementation Node | #31 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Swiftfoot Boots | #355 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Dominance | #505 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Hierarchy | #506 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Progress | #508 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Tempered Steel | #241 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Terramorphic Expanse | #265 · printed in SOS |
![]() |
1× | The Best of Both Worlds | #83 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | The Borg Queen | #1 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | The Immortal Sun | #347 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Thirst for Knowledge | #79 · printed in MSH |
![]() |
1× | Thoughtcast | #444 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Toxic Deluge | #277 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Transwarp Hub | #52 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Type-03 Borg Vessel | #33 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Umbral Expanse | #414 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Underground River | #415 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Unwinding Clock | #359 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Võx, Child of the Collective | #54 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Wayfarer's Bauble | #511 · printed in TRC |


























































































