Strixhaven: Lorehold Spirit
Quintorius, History Chaser 2RW
Legendary Planeswalker — Quintorius RW
Whenever one or more cards leave your graveyard, create a 3/2 red and white Spirit creature token. +1: You may discard a card. If you do, draw two cards, then mill a card. −4: Spirits you control gain double strike and vigilance until end of turn. Quintorius, History Chaser can be your commander.
Key cards
$78.38 total value
Most expensive cards
- Fellwar Stone$11.99
- Moonshaker Cavalry$9.29
- Emeria, the Sky Ruin$7.52
- Turbulent Steppe$6.70
- Bitterthorn, Nissa's Animus$5.43
- Drumbellower$2.71
- Lotus Field$2.69
- Patchwork Banner$2.69
- Sol Ring$1.53
- Naktamun Lorespinner // Wheel of Fortune$1.49
Mana curve
Card types
Colors
- W 66%
- R 34%
🎴 Goldfish (test draw) 🖨 Proxy sheet
About this deck
Secrets of Strixhaven Commander preconstructed deck by Wizards of the Coast, released April 24, 2026. This is the official 100-card list as published by Wizards (decklist source) — added as a reference deck, not built from the collection.
Theme: Quintorius and Lorehold College: Spirits appear as cards leave your graveyard, then get pumped for big swings (secondary commander: Excava, the Risen Past).
Face commander: Quintorius, History Chaser — {2}{R}{W} — Legendary Planeswalker — Quintorius
Whenever one or more cards leave your graveyard, create a 3/2 red and white Spirit creature token. +1: You may discard a card. If you do, draw two cards, then mill a card. −4: Spirits you control gain double strike and vigilance until end of turn. Quintorius, History Chaser can be your commander.
Composition: Creatures 36 · Planeswalkers 1 · Instants 3 · Sorceries 9 · Artifacts 10 · Enchantments 4 · Lands 37.
Decklist (100 cards)
-
1× Advanced Reconstruction
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Angel of Indemnity
$0.38
not owned
-
1× Anger
$0.53
not owned
-
1× Ao, the Dawn Sky
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Arcane Signet
$0.46
not owned
-
1× Archaeomancer's Map
$1.14
not owned
-
1× Atsushi, the Blazing Sky
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Augusta, Order Returned
$0.21
not owned
-
1× Balefire Liege
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Battlefield Forge
not owned
-
1× Bitterthorn, Nissa's Animus
$5.43
not owned
-
1× Ceaseless Conflict
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Claim Jumper
$0.36
not owned
-
1× Clifftop Retreat
not owned
-
1× Command Tower
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Conspiracy Theorist
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Containment Construct
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Currency Converter
$0.38
not owned
-
1× Drumbellower
$2.71
not owned
-
1× Emeria, the Sky Ruin
$7.52
not owned
-
1× Excava, the Risen Past
$0.57
not owned
-
1× Exotic Orchard
not owned
-
1× Fabled Passage
not owned
-
1× Faithless Looting
$0.77
not owned
-
1× Fateful Tempest
$0.19
not owned
-
1× Fellwar Stone
$11.99
not owned
-
1× Fields of Strife
$0.18
not owned
-
1× Furycalm Snarl
not owned
-
1× Glittering Massif
not owned
-
1× Guardian Scalelord
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Guardian of Faith
$0.59
not owned
-
1× Hofri Ghostforge
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Kami of Ancient Law
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Karmic Guide
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Kirol, History Buff // Pack a Punch
$0.22
not owned
-
1× Laelia, the Blade Reforged
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Lorehold Archivist // Restore Relic
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Lorehold Campus
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Lorehold Charm
$0.22
not owned
-
1× Lotus Field
$2.69
not owned
-
1× Millikin
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Mind Stone
not owned
-
1× Mistveil Plains
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Monologue Tax
$1.27
not owned
-
1× Moonshaker Cavalry
$9.29
not owned
-
6× Mountain
$0.12
-
1× Naktamun Lorespinner // Wheel of Fortune
$1.49
not owned
-
1× Patchwork Banner
$2.69
not owned
-
1× Path to Exile
$1.33
not owned
-
1× Perpetual Timepiece
$0.39
not owned
-
11× Plains
$0.12
-
1× Primary Research
$0.17
not owned
-
1× Quintorius, Field Historian
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Quintorius, History Chaser
$0.87
not owned
-
1× Quintorius, Loremaster
$0.17
not owned
-
1× Radiant Summit
not owned
-
1× Relic Retriever
$0.22
not owned
-
1× Remorseful Cleric
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Rip Apart
$0.21
not owned
-
1× Rugged Prairie
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Sacred Peaks
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Secret Rendezvous
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Seize the Spoils
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Selfless Spirit
$0.52
not owned
-
1× Serra Paragon
$0.57
not owned
-
1× Sevinne's Reclamation
$0.40
not owned
-
1× Skyclave Apparition
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Sol Ring
$1.53
not owned
-
1× Spirit of Resilience
$0.18
not owned
-
1× Squee, Goblin Nabob
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Staff of the Storyteller
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Study Hall
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Sun Titan
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Sunscorched Divide
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Swords to Plowshares
not owned
-
1× Temple of Triumph
$0.15
not owned
-
1× Terramorphic Expanse
$0.20
not owned
-
1× Teshar, Ancestor's Apostle
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Tocasia's Welcome
$1.25
not owned
-
1× Tragic Arrogance
$0.18
not owned
-
1× Turbulent Steppe
$6.70
not owned
-
1× Vanguard of the Restless
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Venerable Warsinger
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Wave of Reckoning
$0.36
not owned
-
1× White Orchid Phantom
$0.30
not owned
View / copy / export as text
📦 Find in your boxes — by set
Basic lands (any box)
![]() |
11× | Plains | #272 |
![]() |
6× | Mountain | #288 |
Not in the source lists
![]() |
1× | Advanced Reconstruction | #30 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Angel of Indemnity | #133 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Anger | #235 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Ao, the Dawn Sky | #135 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Arcane Signet | #191 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Archaeomancer's Map | #136 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Atsushi, the Blazing Sky | #236 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Augusta, Order Returned | #11 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Balefire Liege | #295 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Battlefield Forge | #367 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Bitterthorn, Nissa's Animus | #343 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Ceaseless Conflict | #12 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Claim Jumper | #140 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Clifftop Retreat | #371 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Command Tower | #233 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Conspiracy Theorist | #240 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Containment Construct | #344 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Currency Converter | #55 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Drumbellower | #143 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Emeria, the Sky Ruin | #368 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Excava, the Risen Past | #2 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Exotic Orchard | #378 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Fabled Passage | #379 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Faithless Looting | #244 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Fateful Tempest | #31 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Fellwar Stone | #74 · printed in MBC |
![]() |
1× | Fields of Strife | #255 · printed in SOS |
![]() |
1× | Furycalm Snarl | #384 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Glittering Massif | #386 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Guardian Scalelord | #149 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Guardian of Faith | #148 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Hofri Ghostforge | #314 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Kami of Ancient Law | #150 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Karmic Guide | #151 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Kirol, History Buff // Pack a Punch | #198 · printed in SOS |
![]() |
1× | Laelia, the Blade Reforged | #246 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Lorehold Archivist // Restore Relic | #49 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Lorehold Campus | #384 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Lorehold Charm | #200 · printed in SOS |
![]() |
1× | Lotus Field | #385 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Millikin | #351 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Mind Stone | #497 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Mistveil Plains | #386 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Monologue Tax | #139 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Moonshaker Cavalry | #110 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Naktamun Lorespinner // Wheel of Fortune | #33 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Patchwork Banner | #207 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Path to Exile | #30 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Perpetual Timepiece | #354 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Primary Research | #26 · printed in SOS |
![]() |
1× | Quintorius, Field Historian | #326 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Quintorius, History Chaser | #7 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Quintorius, Loremaster | #327 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Radiant Summit | #395 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Relic Retriever | #35 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Remorseful Cleric | #164 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Rip Apart | #187 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Rugged Prairie | #401 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Sacred Peaks | #402 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Secret Rendezvous | #166 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Seize the Spoils | #129 · printed in SOS |
![]() |
1× | Selfless Spirit | #167 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Serra Paragon | #169 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Sevinne's Reclamation | #170 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Skyclave Apparition | #173 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Sol Ring | #211 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Spirit of Resilience | #37 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Squee, Goblin Nabob | #254 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Staff of the Storyteller | #34 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Study Hall | #407 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Sun Titan | #178 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Sunscorched Divide | #410 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Swords to Plowshares | #429 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Temple of Triumph | #705 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Terramorphic Expanse | #265 · printed in SOS |
![]() |
1× | Teshar, Ancestor's Apostle | #180 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Tocasia's Welcome | #181 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Tragic Arrogance | #144 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Turbulent Steppe | #58 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Vanguard of the Restless | #16 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Venerable Warsinger | #336 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Wave of Reckoning | #112 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | White Orchid Phantom | #184 · printed in SOC |




















































































