Strixhaven: Quandrix Unlimited
Zimone, Infinite Analyst 1GU
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard GU
The first spell you cast with X in its mana cost each turn costs 1 less to cast for each +1/+1 counter on Zimone. Whenever you cast your first spell with X in its mana cost each turn, put two +1/+1 counters on Zimone.
Key cards
$67.81 total value
Most expensive cards
- Ozolith, the Shattered Spire$7.02
- Turbulent Wilderness$6.30
- Three Visits$5.23
- Kami of Whispered Hopes$4.83
- Goldvein Hydra$3.45
- Expansion Algorithm$2.75
- Hardened Scales$2.70
- Nature's Lore$2.50
- Unbound Flourishing$2.10
- Sol Ring$1.53
Mana curve
Card types
Colors
- U 43%
- G 57%
🎴 Goldfish (test draw) 🖨 Proxy sheet
About this deck
Secrets of Strixhaven Commander preconstructed deck by Wizards of the Coast, released April 24, 2026. This is the official 100-card list as published by Wizards (decklist source) — added as a reference deck, not built from the collection.
Theme: Zimone and Quandrix College: Fractals, Hydras and X spells with variable stats, plus +1/+1 counters (secondary commander: Primo, the Unbounded).
Face commander: Zimone, Infinite Analyst — {1}{G}{U} — Legendary Creature — Human Wizard
The first spell you cast with {X} in its mana cost each turn costs {1} less to cast for each +1/+1 counter on Zimone. Whenever you cast your first spell with {X} in its mana cost each turn, put two +1/+1 counters on Zimone.
Composition: Creatures 28 · Instants 15 · Sorceries 9 · Artifacts 7 · Enchantments 4 · Lands 37.
Decklist (100 cards)
-
1× Alchemist's Refuge
$0.46
not owned
-
1× Altered Ego
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Animist's Awakening
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Arcane Signet
$0.46
not owned
-
1× Astral Cornucopia
not owned
-
1× Beast Within
$0.71
not owned
-
1× Benevolent Hydra
$0.63
not owned
-
1× Biomass Mutation
$0.22
not owned
-
1× Brass Infiniscope
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Command Tower
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Commander's Insight
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Curse of the Swine
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Decisive Denial
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Deekah, Fractal Theorist
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Elementalist's Palette
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Elusive Otter // Grove's Bounty
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Entrancing Melody
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Eureka Moment
$0.37
not owned
-
1× Exotic Orchard
not owned
-
1× Expansion Algorithm
$2.75
not owned
-
1× Fabled Passage
not owned
-
1× Flooded Grove
$0.31
not owned
-
6× Forest
$0.16
-
1× Forgotten Ancient
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Fractal Harness
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Goldvein Hydra
$3.45
not owned
-
1× Guardian Augmenter
$1.05
not owned
-
1× Hangarback Walker
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Hardened Scales
$2.70
not owned
-
1× Hinterland Harbor
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Hydroid Krasis
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Ingenious Prodigy
$0.29
not owned
-
7× Island
$0.11
-
1× Kami of Whispered Hopes
$4.83
not owned
-
1× Kinetic Ooze
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Lattice Library
$0.23
not owned
-
1× Lifeblood Hydra
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Mana Bloom
$0.59
not owned
-
1× Nature's Lore
$2.50
not owned
-
1× Nev, the Practical Dean
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Nexus Mentality
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Opal Palace
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Open the Way
$0.67
not owned
-
1× Oran-Rief, the Vastwood
$0.70
not owned
-
1× Overflowing Basin
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Oversimplify
$0.21
not owned
-
1× Owlin Spiralmancer
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Ozolith, the Shattered Spire
$7.02
not owned
-
1× Paradox Gardens
$0.13
not owned
-
1× Path of Ancestry
not owned
-
1× Perplexing Test
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Primal Might
$0.09
not owned
-
1× Primo, the Unbounded
$0.92
not owned
-
1× Primordial Hydra
$1.31
not owned
-
1× Pull from Tomorrow
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Quandrix Apprentice
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Quandrix Campus
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Quandrix Charm
$0.22
not owned
-
1× Quandrix Command
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Rain-Slicked Copse
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Rapid Hybridization
$0.96
not owned
-
1× Reliquary Tower
not owned
-
1× Rogue's Passage
$0.42
not owned
-
1× Silkguard
$0.42
not owned
-
1× Sodden Verdure
$0.45
not owned
-
1× Sol Ring
$1.53
not owned
-
1× Steelbane Hydra
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Stonecoil Serpent
$0.69
not owned
-
1× Striding Shotcaller // Run the Play
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Stroke of Genius
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Study Hall
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Tanazir Quandrix
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Tangled Islet
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Temple of Mystery
$0.17
not owned
-
1× Temple of the False God
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Terramorphic Expanse
$0.20
not owned
-
1× The Goose Mother
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Three Visits
$5.23
not owned
-
1× Troyan, Gutsy Explorer
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Turbulent Wilderness
$6.30
not owned
-
1× Tyvar's Stand
$1.36
not owned
-
1× Unbound Flourishing
$2.10
not owned
-
1× Vineglimmer Snarl
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Yavimaya Bloomsage // Channel
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Yavimaya Coast
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Zimone's Hypothesis
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Zimone, All-Questioning
$0.15
not owned
-
1× Zimone, Infinite Analyst
$0.68
not owned
-
1× Zimone, Quandrix Prodigy
$0.28
not owned
View / copy / export as text
📦 Find in your boxes — by set
Basic lands (any box)
![]() |
7× | Island | #284 |
![]() |
6× | Forest | #296 |
Not in the source lists
![]() |
1× | Alchemist's Refuge | #360 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Altered Ego | #292 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Animist's Awakening | #261 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Arcane Signet | #191 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Astral Cornucopia | #338 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Beast Within | #169 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Benevolent Hydra | #124 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Biomass Mutation | #297 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Brass Infiniscope | #51 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Command Tower | #233 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Commander's Insight | #113 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Curse of the Swine | #192 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Decisive Denial | #304 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Deekah, Fractal Theorist | #193 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Elementalist's Palette | #346 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Elusive Otter // Grove's Bounty | #306 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Entrancing Melody | #196 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Eureka Moment | #308 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Exotic Orchard | #378 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Expansion Algorithm | #19 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Fabled Passage | #379 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Flooded Grove | #373 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Forgotten Ancient | #267 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Fractal Harness | #268 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Goldvein Hydra | #270 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Guardian Augmenter | #271 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Hangarback Walker | #348 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Hardened Scales | #272 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Hinterland Harbor | #250 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Hydroid Krasis | #315 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Ingenious Prodigy | #115 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Kami of Whispered Hopes | #273 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Kinetic Ooze | #39 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Lattice Library | #40 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Lifeblood Hydra | #274 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Mana Bloom | #275 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Nature's Lore | #177 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Nev, the Practical Dean | #41 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Nexus Mentality | #21 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Opal Palace | #390 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Open the Way | #280 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Oran-Rief, the Vastwood | #391 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Overflowing Basin | #392 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Oversimplify | #322 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Owlin Spiralmancer | #22 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Ozolith, the Shattered Spire | #281 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Paradox Gardens | #258 · printed in SOS |
![]() |
1× | Path of Ancestry | #545 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Perplexing Test | #197 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Primal Might | #766 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Primo, the Unbounded | #6 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Primordial Hydra | #284 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Pull from Tomorrow | #116 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Quandrix Apprentice | #324 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Quandrix Campus | #395 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Quandrix Charm | #217 · printed in SOS |
![]() |
1× | Quandrix Command | #325 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Rain-Slicked Copse | #397 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Rapid Hybridization | #198 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Reliquary Tower | #551 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Rogue's Passage | #264 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Silkguard | #286 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Sodden Verdure | #267 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Sol Ring | #211 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Steelbane Hydra | #288 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Stonecoil Serpent | #356 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Striding Shotcaller // Run the Play | #50 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Stroke of Genius | #203 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Study Hall | #407 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Tanazir Quandrix | #332 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Tangled Islet | #411 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Temple of Mystery | #702 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Temple of the False God | #416 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Terramorphic Expanse | #265 · printed in SOS |
![]() |
1× | The Goose Mother | #312 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Three Visits | #181 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Troyan, Gutsy Explorer | #334 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Turbulent Wilderness | #59 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Tyvar's Stand | #291 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Unbound Flourishing | #126 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Vineglimmer Snarl | #420 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Yavimaya Bloomsage // Channel | #44 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Yavimaya Coast | #425 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Zimone's Hypothesis | #206 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Zimone, All-Questioning | #340 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Zimone, Infinite Analyst | #10 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Zimone, Quandrix Prodigy | #341 · printed in SOC |
























































































