Strixhaven: Silverquill Influence
Killian, Decisive Mentor 1WB
Legendary Creature — Human Warlock BW
Whenever an enchantment you control enters, tap up to one target creature and goad it. (Until your next turn, that creature attacks each combat if able and attacks a player other than you if able.) Whenever one or more creatures that are enchanted by an Aura you control attack, draw a card.
Key cards
$93.26 total value
Most expensive cards
- Land Tax$16.67
- Fellwar Stone$11.99
- Turbulent Moor$7.49
- Animate Dead$7.26
- Ghostly Prison$5.97
- Inkshield$5.19
- War Room$3.54
- Arcane Lighthouse$1.78
- Sram, Senior Edificer$1.71
- Changing Loyalty$1.54
Mana curve
Card types
Colors
- W 70%
- B 30%
🎴 Goldfish (test draw) 🖨 Proxy sheet
About this deck
Secrets of Strixhaven Commander preconstructed deck by Wizards of the Coast, released April 24, 2026. This is the official 100-card list as published by Wizards (decklist source) — added as a reference deck, not built from the collection.
Theme: Killian and Silverquill College: politics and goad with an Aura sub-theme — make opposing creatures fight each other while you draw cards (secondary commander: Scriv, the Obligator).
Face commander: Killian, Decisive Mentor — {1}{W}{B} — Legendary Creature — Human Warlock
Whenever an enchantment you control enters, tap up to one target creature and goad it. (Until your next turn, that creature attacks each combat if able and attacks a player other than you if able.) Whenever one or more creatures that are enchanted by an Aura you control attack, draw a card.
Composition: Creatures 26 · Instants 4 · Sorceries 3 · Artifacts 4 · Enchantments 26 · Lands 37.
Decklist (100 cards)
-
1× Ajani's Chosen
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Angelic Destiny
$0.36
not owned
-
1× Anguished Unmaking
not owned
-
1× Animate Dead
$7.26
not owned
-
1× Arcane Lighthouse
$1.78
not owned
-
1× Arcane Signet
$0.46
not owned
-
1× Archon of Sun's Grace
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Armored Skyhunter
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Bojuka Bog
$1.35
not owned
-
1× Breena, the Demagogue
$0.76
not owned
-
1× Caves of Koilos
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Chains of Custody
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Changing Loyalty
$1.54
not owned
-
1× Coercive Impetus
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Combat Calligrapher
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Command Tower
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Darksteel Mutation
$1.12
not owned
-
1× Defacing Duskmage // Vandal's Edit
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Desolate Mire
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Doomwake Giant
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Eclipsed Steppe
not owned
-
1× Eidolon of Countless Battles
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Eiganjo Dynastorian // Replenish
$0.67
not owned
-
1× Eldrazi Conscription
$1.47
not owned
-
1× Eriette of the Charmed Apple
$0.36
not owned
-
1× Exotic Orchard
not owned
-
1× Fabled Passage
not owned
-
1× Fallen Ideal
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Fellwar Stone
$11.99
not owned
-
1× Fetid Heath
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Firemane Commando
$0.93
not owned
-
1× Flickering Ward
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Forum Filibuster
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Forum of Amity
$0.19
not owned
-
1× Fracture
$0.65
not owned
-
1× Ghostly Prison
$5.97
not owned
-
1× Ghoulish Impetus
$0.47
not owned
-
1× Gift of Immortality
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Hateful Eidolon
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Herald of Amity
$0.17
not owned
-
1× Inkshield
$5.19
not owned
-
1× Intermediate Chirography
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Isolated Chapel
not owned
-
1× Keen Duelist
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Killian, Decisive Mentor
$0.77
not owned
-
1× Killian, Ink Duelist
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Kor Spiritdancer
$0.40
not owned
-
1× Land Tax
$16.67
not owned
-
1× Mangara, the Diplomat
$0.72
not owned
-
1× Martial Impetus
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Nils, Discipline Enforcer
$0.38
not owned
-
1× Parasitic Impetus
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Path of Ancestry
not owned
-
1× Pearl-Ear, Imperial Advisor
$0.61
not owned
-
8× Plains
$0.12
-
1× Promise of Loyalty
not owned
-
1× Raffine's Guidance
$0.23
not owned
-
1× Redemption Arc
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Sage's Reverie
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Screams from Within
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Scriv, the Obligator
$0.59
not owned
-
1× Secret Rendezvous
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Sentinel's Eyes
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Shadrix Silverquill
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Sheltered by Ghosts
$1.14
not owned
-
1× Shielded by Faith
$0.37
not owned
-
1× Shineshadow Snarl
not owned
-
1× Silverquill Campus
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Sol Ring
$1.53
not owned
-
1× Songbirds' Blessing
$0.40
not owned
-
1× Spirit Mantle
$0.38
not owned
-
1× Sram, Senior Edificer
$1.71
not owned
-
1× Starfield Mystic
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Study Hall
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Sunlit Marsh
$0.31
not owned
-
8× Swamp
$0.15
-
1× Talisman of Hierarchy
not owned
-
1× Temple of Silence
$0.20
not owned
-
1× Terramorphic Expanse
$0.20
not owned
-
1× Tomik, Wielder of Law
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Transcendent Envoy
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Turbulent Moor
$7.49
not owned
-
1× Umbral Expanse
not owned
-
1× Vanishing Verse
$0.29
not owned
-
1× War Room
$3.54
not owned
-
1× Winds of Rath
$0.29
not owned
View / copy / export as text
📦 Find in your boxes — by set
Basic lands (any box)
![]() |
8× | Plains | #272 |
![]() |
8× | Swamp | #291 |
Not in the source lists
![]() |
1× | Ajani's Chosen | #132 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Angelic Destiny | #565 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Anguished Unmaking | #310 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Animate Dead | #207 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Arcane Lighthouse | #361 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Arcane Signet | #191 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Archon of Sun's Grace | #137 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Armored Skyhunter | #138 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Bojuka Bog | #363 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Breena, the Demagogue | #298 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Caves of Koilos | #66 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Chains of Custody | #139 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Changing Loyalty | #23 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Coercive Impetus | #24 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Combat Calligrapher | #141 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Command Tower | #233 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Darksteel Mutation | #142 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Defacing Duskmage // Vandal's Edit | #45 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Desolate Mire | #367 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Doomwake Giant | #212 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Eclipsed Steppe | #377 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Eidolon of Countless Battles | #144 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Eiganjo Dynastorian // Replenish | #13 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Eldrazi Conscription | #131 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Eriette of the Charmed Apple | #307 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Exotic Orchard | #378 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Fabled Passage | #379 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Fallen Ideal | #117 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Fellwar Stone | #74 · printed in MBC |
![]() |
1× | Fetid Heath | #72 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Firemane Commando | #145 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Flickering Ward | #109 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Forum Filibuster | #14 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Forum of Amity | #256 · printed in SOS |
![]() |
1× | Fracture | #65 · printed in SOA |
![]() |
1× | Ghostly Prison | #146 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Ghoulish Impetus | #214 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Gift of Immortality | #134 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Hateful Eidolon | #215 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Herald of Amity | #15 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Inkshield | #316 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Intermediate Chirography | #26 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Isolated Chapel | #389 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Keen Duelist | #218 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Killian, Decisive Mentor | #4 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Killian, Ink Duelist | #317 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Kor Spiritdancer | #152 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Land Tax | #153 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Mangara, the Diplomat | #155 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Martial Impetus | #156 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Nils, Discipline Enforcer | #158 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Parasitic Impetus | #222 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Path of Ancestry | #545 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Pearl-Ear, Imperial Advisor | #160 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Promise of Loyalty | #234 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Raffine's Guidance | #162 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Redemption Arc | #163 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Sage's Reverie | #165 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Screams from Within | #119 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Scriv, the Obligator | #9 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Secret Rendezvous | #166 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Sentinel's Eyes | #168 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Shadrix Silverquill | #330 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Sheltered by Ghosts | #171 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Shielded by Faith | #172 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Shineshadow Snarl | #400 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Silverquill Campus | #405 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Sol Ring | #211 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Songbirds' Blessing | #174 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Spirit Mantle | #175 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Sram, Senior Edificer | #176 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Starfield Mystic | #177 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Study Hall | #407 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Sunlit Marsh | #409 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Hierarchy | #506 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Temple of Silence | #704 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Terramorphic Expanse | #265 · printed in SOS |
![]() |
1× | Tomik, Wielder of Law | #333 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Transcendent Envoy | #183 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Turbulent Moor | #56 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Umbral Expanse | #414 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Vanishing Verse | #335 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | War Room | #422 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Winds of Rath | #185 · printed in SOC |





















































































