Strixhaven: Witherbloom Pestilence
Dina, Essence Brewer 1BG
Legendary Creature — Dryad Druid BG
Whenever you sacrifice a creature, draw a card. This ability triggers only once each turn. 2, T, Sacrifice another creature: You gain X life and put X +1/+1 counters on target creature you control, where X is the sacrificed creature's power.
Key cards
$80.01 total value
Most expensive cards
- Turbulent Fen$8.16
- Ohran Frostfang$7.08
- Night's Whisper$6.42
- Stensian Sanguinist // Exsanguinate$6.09
- Elvish Mystic$5.37
- Blood Artist$3.03
- Dina, Essence Brewer$2.13
- Gorma, the Gullet$1.55
- Jadar, Ghoulcaller of Nephalia$1.55
- Sol Ring$1.53
Mana curve
Card types
Colors
- B 59%
- G 41%
🎴 Goldfish (test draw) 🖨 Proxy sheet
About this deck
Secrets of Strixhaven Commander preconstructed deck by Wizards of the Coast, released April 24, 2026. This is the official 100-card list as published by Wizards (decklist source) — added as a reference deck, not built from the collection.
Theme: Dina and Witherbloom College: make Pests, sacrifice them to gain life, draw and drain (secondary commander: Gorma, the Gullet).
Face commander: Dina, Essence Brewer — {1}{B}{G} — Legendary Creature — Dryad Druid
Whenever you sacrifice a creature, draw a card. This ability triggers only once each turn. {2}, {T}, Sacrifice another creature: You gain X life and put X +1/+1 counters on target creature you control, where X is the sacrificed creature's power.
Composition: Creatures 40 · Instants 5 · Sorceries 11 · Artifacts 2 · Enchantments 5 · Lands 37.
Decklist (100 cards)
-
1× Arcane Signet
$0.46
not owned
-
1× Assassin's Trophy
$1.24
not owned
-
1× Awakening Zone
$0.39
not owned
-
1× Beledros Witherbloom
$1.42
not owned
-
1× Blight Mound
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Blood Artist
$3.03
not owned
-
1× Bloodghast
$0.98
not owned
-
1× Blossoming Bogbeast
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Bojuka Bog
$1.35
not owned
-
1× Casualties of War
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Command Tower
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Creakwood Liege
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Culling Ritual
$1.42
not owned
-
1× Cultivate
$0.47
not owned
-
1× Deadly Brew
$0.11
not owned
-
1× Defiling Daemogoth
$0.58
not owned
-
1× Dina, Essence Brewer
$2.13
not owned
-
1× Dina, Soul Steeper
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Eccentric Pestfinder // Turn Stones
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Elvish Mystic
$5.37
not owned
-
1× Exotic Orchard
not owned
-
1× Fabled Passage
not owned
-
1× Feral Appetite
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Festering Thicket
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Final Act
$0.36
not owned
-
8× Forest
$0.16
-
1× Gilded Goose
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Gorma, the Gullet
$1.55
not owned
-
1× Grim Backwoods
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Gyome, Master Chef
$1.06
not owned
-
1× Haunted Mire
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Haywire Mite
$0.52
not owned
-
1× High Market
$0.50
not owned
-
1× Immoral Bargain
$0.52
not owned
-
1× Infernal Grasp
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Jadar, Ghoulcaller of Nephalia
$1.55
not owned
-
1× Llanowar Wastes
$0.81
not owned
-
1× Mazirek, Kraul Death Priest
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Merchant of Venom
$0.21
not owned
-
1× Moldervine Reclamation
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Morbid Opportunist
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Mortality Spear
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Mycoloth
$0.67
not owned
-
1× Necroblossom Snarl
$0.47
not owned
-
1× Nether Traitor
$0.81
not owned
-
1× Night's Whisper
$6.42
not owned
-
1× Ohran Frostfang
$7.08
not owned
-
1× Ominous Harvest
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Ophiomancer
$1.25
not owned
-
1× Path of Ancestry
not owned
-
1× Pawn of Ulamog
$0.61
not owned
-
1× Pest Infestation
$0.53
not owned
-
1× Pest Rescuer
$0.52
not owned
-
1× Plumb the Forbidden
$0.37
not owned
-
1× Priest of Forgotten Gods
$0.62
not owned
-
1× Ribtruss Roaster
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Sakura-Tribe Elder
$0.42
not owned
-
1× Smothering Abomination
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Sol Ring
$1.53
not owned
-
1× Springbloom Druid
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Stensian Sanguinist // Exsanguinate
$6.09
not owned
-
1× Study Hall
$0.26
not owned
-
8× Swamp
$0.15
-
1× Teacher's Pest
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Temple of Malady
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Tendershoot Dryad
$1.34
not owned
-
1× Terramorphic Expanse
$0.20
not owned
-
1× Titan's Grave
$0.12
not owned
-
1× Toxic Deluge
not owned
-
1× Trudge Garden
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Turbulent Fen
$8.16
not owned
-
1× Twilight Mire
$0.46
not owned
-
1× Umbral Collar Zealot
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Veinwitch Coven
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Vernal Fen
$0.49
not owned
-
1× Viridescent Bog
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Viscera Seer
$0.57
not owned
-
1× Wight of the Reliquary
$0.45
not owned
-
1× Witch of the Moors
$0.41
not owned
-
1× Witherbloom Campus
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Witherbloom Charm
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Witherbloom Command
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Woe Strider
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Woodland Cemetery
$0.66
not owned
-
1× Yahenni, Undying Partisan
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Zulaport Cutthroat
$1.41
not owned
View / copy / export as text
📦 Find in your boxes — by set
Basic lands (any box)
![]() |
8× | Swamp | #291 |
![]() |
8× | Forest | #296 |
Not in the source lists
![]() |
1× | Arcane Signet | #191 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Assassin's Trophy | #294 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Awakening Zone | #262 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Beledros Witherbloom | #296 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Blight Mound | #208 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Blood Artist | #209 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Bloodghast | #210 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Blossoming Bogbeast | #264 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Bojuka Bog | #363 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Casualties of War | #300 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Command Tower | #233 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Creakwood Liege | #301 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Culling Ritual | #62 · printed in SOA |
![]() |
1× | Cultivate | #172 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Deadly Brew | #654 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Defiling Daemogoth | #25 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Dina, Essence Brewer | #1 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Dina, Soul Steeper | #305 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Eccentric Pestfinder // Turn Stones | #46 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Elvish Mystic | #205 · printed in HOC |
![]() |
1× | Exotic Orchard | #378 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Fabled Passage | #379 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Feral Appetite | #38 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Festering Thicket | #371 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Final Act | #213 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Gilded Goose | #269 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Gorma, the Gullet | #3 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Grim Backwoods | #377 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Gyome, Master Chef | #313 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Haunted Mire | #379 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Haywire Mite | #349 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | High Market | #380 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Immoral Bargain | #47 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Infernal Grasp | #216 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Jadar, Ghoulcaller of Nephalia | #217 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Llanowar Wastes | #383 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Mazirek, Kraul Death Priest | #319 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Merchant of Venom | #27 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Moldervine Reclamation | #320 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Morbid Opportunist | #219 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Mortality Spear | #321 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Mycoloth | #276 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Necroblossom Snarl | #389 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Nether Traitor | #220 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Night's Whisper | #189 · printed in HOC |
![]() |
1× | Ohran Frostfang | #279 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Ominous Harvest | #28 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Ophiomancer | #118 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Path of Ancestry | #545 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Pawn of Ulamog | #223 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Pest Infestation | #282 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Pest Rescuer | #42 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Plumb the Forbidden | #224 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Priest of Forgotten Gods | #225 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Ribtruss Roaster | #43 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Sakura-Tribe Elder | #285 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Smothering Abomination | #226 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Sol Ring | #211 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Springbloom Druid | #271 · printed in TDC |
![]() |
1× | Stensian Sanguinist // Exsanguinate | #29 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Study Hall | #407 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Teacher's Pest | #238 · printed in SOS |
![]() |
1× | Temple of Malady | #700 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Tendershoot Dryad | #125 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Terramorphic Expanse | #265 · printed in SOS |
![]() |
1× | Titan's Grave | #266 · printed in SOS |
![]() |
1× | Toxic Deluge | #277 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Trudge Garden | #290 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Turbulent Fen | #55 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Twilight Mire | #418 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Umbral Collar Zealot | #227 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Veinwitch Coven | #228 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Vernal Fen | #419 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Viridescent Bog | #421 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Viscera Seer | #229 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Wight of the Reliquary | #338 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Witch of the Moors | #230 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Witherbloom Campus | #423 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Witherbloom Charm | #244 · printed in SOS |
![]() |
1× | Witherbloom Command | #339 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Woe Strider | #231 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Woodland Cemetery | #424 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Yahenni, Undying Partisan | #232 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Zulaport Cutthroat | #233 · printed in SOC |





















































































