Foundations: Tramplesaurus Rex
Mono-green Dinosaurs and big tramplers led by Ghalta, Primal Hunger — Foundations Commander precon (2026).
Ghalta, Primal Hunger 10GG
Legendary Creature — Elder Dinosaur G
This spell costs X less to cast, where X is the total power of creatures you control. Trample (This creature can deal excess combat damage to the player or planeswalker it's attacking.)
Key cards
$147.93 total value
Most expensive cards
- Surrak and Goreclaw$13.63
- Witch's Clinic$12.96
- Beast Whisperer$9.73
- Birds of Paradise$8.28
- Arachnogenesis$7.90
- Rhonas the Indomitable$5.59
- Elvish Mystic$5.37
- Tamiyo's Safekeeping$4.99
- Elemental Bond$4.79
- Rishkar's Expertise$4.45
Mana curve
Card types
Colors
- G 100%
🎴 Goldfish (test draw) 🖨 Proxy sheet
About this deck
Foundations Commander preconstructed deck by Wizards of the Coast, released October 2, 2026 alongside Reality Fracture. This is the official 100-card list as published by Wizards (decklist source) — added as a reference deck, not built from the collection.
Face commander: Ghalta, Primal Hunger — {10}{G}{G} — Legendary Creature — Elder Dinosaur
This spell costs {X} less to cast, where X is the total power of creatures you control. Trample (This creature can deal excess combat damage to the player or planeswalker it's attacking.)
Composition: Creatures 38 · Instants 6 · Sorceries 6 · Artifacts 5 · Enchantments 6 · Lands 39.
Decklist (100 cards)
-
1× Arachnogenesis
$7.90
not owned
-
1× Arasta of the Endless Web
$0.40
not owned
-
1× Beast Whisperer
$9.73
not owned
-
1× Beast Within
$0.71
not owned
-
1× Birds of Paradise
$8.28
not owned
-
1× Bite Down
$0.23
not owned
-
1× Bonders' Enclave
$0.86
not owned
-
1× Carnage Tyrant
$3.96
not owned
-
1× Challenger Troll
$0.18
not owned
-
1× Clifftop Lookout
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Collective Resistance
$1.71
not owned
-
1× Colossal Majesty
$1.12
not owned
-
1× Commander's Sphere
not owned
-
1× Curious Altisaur
$3.99
not owned
-
1× Dungrove Elder
$0.84
not owned
-
1× Elder Gargaroth
$2.44
not owned
-
1× Elemental Bond
$4.79
not owned
-
1× Elvish Mystic
$5.37
not owned
-
1× Ezuri's Predation
$2.56
not owned
-
32× Forest
$0.16
-
1× Fyndhorn Elves
$1.62
not owned
-
1× Garruk's Packleader
$0.37
not owned
-
1× Garruk's Uprising
$0.53
not owned
-
1× Ghalta, Primal Hunger
$1.26
not owned
-
1× Gigantosaurus
not owned
-
1× Goreclaw, Terror of Qal Sisma
$3.63
not owned
-
1× Harmonize
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Hulking Raptor
$1.94
not owned
-
1× Ilysian Caryatid
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Kenrith's Transformation
$1.08
not owned
-
1× Llanowar Elves
$0.37
not owned
-
1× Llanowar Tribe
$1.21
not owned
-
1× Loot, Exuberant Explorer
$2.82
not owned
-
1× Managorger Hydra
$1.62
not owned
-
1× Monstrous Onslaught
$0.21
not owned
-
1× Mosswort Bridge
$0.39
not owned
-
1× Overwhelming Stampede
$1.78
not owned
-
1× Paradise Druid
$0.22
not owned
-
1× Pugnacious Hammerskull
$0.69
not owned
-
1× Ram Through
$0.46
not owned
-
1× Regal Imperiosaur
$0.48
not owned
-
1× Rhonas the Indomitable
$5.59
not owned
-
1× Rhonas's Monument
$1.80
not owned
-
1× Ripjaw Raptor
$2.12
not owned
-
1× Rishkar's Expertise
$4.45
not owned
-
1× Rishkar, Peema Renegade
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Rogue's Passage
$0.42
not owned
-
1× Scavenger Grounds
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Scavenging Ooze
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Scrapshooter
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Shamanic Revelation
$2.36
not owned
-
1× Sol Ring
$1.53
not owned
-
1× Steel Leaf Champion
$0.57
not owned
-
1× Surrak and Goreclaw
$13.63
not owned
-
1× Surrak, the Hunt Caller
$0.21
not owned
-
1× Swiftfoot Boots
$2.25
not owned
-
1× Tamiyo's Safekeeping
$4.99
not owned
-
1× Tangleweave Armor
$0.20
not owned
-
1× Terrian, World Tyrant
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Thickest in the Thicket
$0.23
not owned
-
1× Thrashing Brontodon
$0.19
not owned
-
1× Tranquil Thicket
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Unnatural Growth
$3.90
not owned
-
1× Verdant Sun's Avatar
$0.41
not owned
-
1× War Room
$3.54
not owned
-
1× Whiptongue Hydra
$0.71
not owned
-
1× Whisperer of the Wilds
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Witch's Clinic
$12.96
not owned
-
1× Yeva, Nature's Herald
$2.07
not owned
View / copy / export as text
📦 Find in your boxes — by set
Basic lands (any box)
![]() |
32× | Forest | #296 |
Not in the source lists
![]() |
1× | Arachnogenesis | #169 · printed in DSC |
![]() |
1× | Arasta of the Endless Web | #244 · printed in TDC |
![]() |
1× | Beast Whisperer | #158 · printed in CLU |
![]() |
1× | Beast Within | #169 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Birds of Paradise | #170 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Bite Down | #212 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Bonders' Enclave | #274 · printed in OTC |
![]() |
1× | Carnage Tyrant | #179 · printed in XLN |
![]() |
1× | Challenger Troll | #159 · printed in CLU |
![]() |
1× | Clifftop Lookout | #168 · printed in BLB |
![]() |
1× | Collective Resistance | #147 · printed in MH3 |
![]() |
1× | Colossal Majesty | #160 · printed in CLU |
![]() |
1× | Commander's Sphere | #487 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Curious Altisaur | #90 · printed in LCC |
![]() |
1× | Dungrove Elder | #171 · printed in M12 |
![]() |
1× | Elder Gargaroth | #179 · printed in M21 |
![]() |
1× | Elemental Bond | #254 · printed in TDC |
![]() |
1× | Elvish Mystic | #205 · printed in HOC |
![]() |
1× | Ezuri's Predation | #178 · printed in DSC |
![]() |
1× | Fyndhorn Elves | #228 · printed in CMR |
![]() |
1× | Garruk's Packleader | #168 · printed in C19 |
![]() |
1× | Garruk's Uprising | #220 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Ghalta, Primal Hunger | #222 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Gigantosaurus | #718 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Goreclaw, Terror of Qal Sisma | #293 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Harmonize | #175 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Hulking Raptor | #191 · printed in LCI |
![]() |
1× | Ilysian Caryatid | #297 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Kenrith's Transformation | #162 · printed in AFC |
![]() |
1× | Llanowar Elves | #227 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Llanowar Tribe | #66 · printed in KHC |
![]() |
1× | Loot, Exuberant Explorer | #106 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Managorger Hydra | #307 · printed in MOC |
![]() |
1× | Monstrous Onslaught | #244 · printed in CMR |
![]() |
1× | Mosswort Bridge | #379 · printed in TDC |
![]() |
1× | Overwhelming Stampede | #178 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Paradise Druid | #165 · printed in AFC |
![]() |
1× | Pugnacious Hammerskull | #208 · printed in LCI |
![]() |
1× | Ram Through | #314 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Regal Imperiosaur | #177 · printed in DFT |
![]() |
1× | Rhonas the Indomitable | #182 · printed in AKH |
![]() |
1× | Rhonas's Monument | #56 · printed in GNT |
![]() |
1× | Ripjaw Raptor | #253 · printed in LCC |
![]() |
1× | Rishkar's Expertise | #254 · printed in LCC |
![]() |
1× | Rishkar, Peema Renegade | #317 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Rogue's Passage | #264 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Scavenger Grounds | #263 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Scavenging Ooze | #232 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Scrapshooter | #191 · printed in BLB |
![]() |
1× | Shamanic Revelation | #57 · printed in SOA |
![]() |
1× | Sol Ring | #211 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Steel Leaf Champion | #182 · printed in DOM |
![]() |
1× | Surrak and Goreclaw | #337 · printed in MOM |
![]() |
1× | Surrak, the Hunt Caller | #647 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Swiftfoot Boots | #355 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Tamiyo's Safekeeping | #211 · printed in NEO |
![]() |
1× | Tangleweave Armor | #234 · printed in FDC |
![]() |
1× | Terrian, World Tyrant | #182 · printed in DFT |
![]() |
1× | Thickest in the Thicket | #236 · printed in FDC |
![]() |
1× | Thrashing Brontodon | #560 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Tranquil Thicket | #318 · printed in DSC |
![]() |
1× | Unnatural Growth | #223 · printed in INR |
![]() |
1× | Verdant Sun's Avatar | #262 · printed in LCC |
![]() |
1× | War Room | #422 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Whiptongue Hydra | #134 · printed in NEC |
![]() |
1× | Whisperer of the Wilds | #187 · printed in 2XM |
![]() |
1× | Witch's Clinic | #325 · printed in DSC |
![]() |
1× | Yeva, Nature's Herald | #162 · printed in RVR |




































































