Foundations: Wretched Ranks
Mono-black Zombie horde led by Ghoulcaller Gisa — Foundations Commander precon (2026).
Ghoulcaller Gisa 3BB
Legendary Creature — Human Wizard B
B, T, Sacrifice another creature: Create X 2/2 black Zombie creature tokens, where X is the sacrificed creature's power.
Key cards
$159.66 total value
Most expensive cards
- Undead Warchief$18.19
- Graveborn Muse$12.37
- Lord of the Undead$12.36
- Night's Whisper$6.42
- Ayara, First of Locthwain$6.16
- Death Baron$5.72
- Endless Ranks of the Dead$5.66
- Noxious Ghoul$5.15
- Gray Merchant of Asphodel$5.11
- Bad Moon$4.89
Mana curve
Card types
Colors
- B 100%
🎴 Goldfish (test draw) 🖨 Proxy sheet
About this deck
Foundations Commander preconstructed deck by Wizards of the Coast, released October 2, 2026 alongside Reality Fracture. This is the official 100-card list as published by Wizards (decklist source) — added as a reference deck, not built from the collection.
Face commander: Ghoulcaller Gisa — {3}{B}{B} — Legendary Creature — Human Wizard
{B}, {T}, Sacrifice another creature: Create X 2/2 black Zombie creature tokens, where X is the sacrificed creature's power.
Composition: Creatures 32 · Instants 5 · Sorceries 9 · Artifacts 8 · Enchantments 7 · Lands 39.
Decklist (100 cards)
-
1× Ambition's Cost
$0.67
not owned
-
1× Arcane Signet
$0.46
not owned
-
1× Army of the Damned
$1.84
not owned
-
1× Ayara, First of Locthwain
$6.16
not owned
-
1× Bad Moon
$4.89
not owned
-
1× Barren Moor
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Bojuka Bog
$1.35
not owned
-
1× Bontu's Monument
$4.47
not owned
-
1× Carrion Feeder
$3.39
not owned
-
1× Castle Locthwain
$4.19
not owned
-
1× Cemetery Reaper
$0.45
not owned
-
1× Cemetery Recruitment
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Champion of the Perished
$0.93
not owned
-
1× Charcoal Diamond
$0.37
not owned
-
1× Commander's Sphere
not owned
-
1× Consumed by Greed
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Consuming Corruption
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Cryptbreaker
$1.22
not owned
-
1× Death Baron
$5.72
not owned
-
1× Diregraf Colossus
$4.83
not owned
-
1× Endless Ranks of the Dead
$5.66
not owned
-
1× Eternal Taskmaster
$0.23
not owned
-
1× Fleshbag Marauder
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Geier Reach Sanitarium
$2.31
not owned
-
1× Ghoulcaller Gisa
$4.17
not owned
-
1× Go for the Throat
$0.65
not owned
-
1× God-Eternal Bontu
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Grave Titan
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Graveborn Muse
$12.37
not owned
-
1× Gravecrawler
$1.36
not owned
-
1× Gray Merchant of Asphodel
$5.11
not owned
-
1× Headless Rider
$3.24
not owned
-
1× Infernal Idol
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Josu Vess, Lich Knight
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
$4.34
not owned
-
1× Liliana's Mastery
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Liliana's Reaver
$0.73
not owned
-
1× Lord of the Accursed
$0.43
not owned
-
1× Lord of the Undead
$12.36
not owned
-
1× Marchesa's Decree
$2.39
not owned
-
1× Memorial to Folly
$0.28
not owned
-
1× Midnight Reaper
$0.17
not owned
-
1× Mind Stone
not owned
-
1× Mire Triton
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Moan of the Unhallowed
$0.09
not owned
-
1× Mutilate
$2.22
not owned
-
1× Necrotic Hex
$0.39
not owned
-
1× Night's Whisper
$6.42
not owned
-
1× Noxious Ghoul
$5.15
not owned
-
1× Open the Graves
$0.61
not owned
-
1× Oversold Cemetery
$2.58
not owned
-
1× Patchwork Banner
$2.69
not owned
-
1× Phyrexian Arena
$2.86
not owned
-
1× Razorlash Transmogrant
$0.31
not owned
-
1× Sign in Blood
$3.84
not owned
-
1× Sol Ring
$1.53
not owned
-
1× Soulless One
$1.87
not owned
-
33× Swamp
$0.15
-
1× Syphon Flesh
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Tendrils of Corruption
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Undead Augur
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Undead Butler
$0.40
not owned
-
1× Undead Warchief
$18.19
not owned
-
1× Vengeful Dead
$1.07
not owned
-
1× Wight of Precinct Six
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Witch's Cottage
$0.79
not owned
-
1× Withering Torment
$1.36
not owned
-
1× Zul Ashur, Lich Lord
$1.09
not owned
View / copy / export as text
📦 Find in your boxes — by set
Basic lands (any box)
![]() |
33× | Swamp | #291 |
Not in the source lists
![]() |
1× | Ambition's Cost | #246 · printed in MOC |
![]() |
1× | Arcane Signet | #191 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Army of the Damned | #242 · printed in NCC |
![]() |
1× | Ayara, First of Locthwain | #75 · printed in ELD |
![]() |
1× | Bad Moon | #48 · printed in GVL |
![]() |
1× | Barren Moor | #262 · printed in DSC |
![]() |
1× | Bojuka Bog | #363 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Bontu's Monument | #179 · printed in DMC |
![]() |
1× | Carrion Feeder | #81 · printed in MH1 |
![]() |
1× | Castle Locthwain | #884 · printed in CLB |
![]() |
1× | Cemetery Reaper | #108 · printed in MIC |
![]() |
1× | Cemetery Recruitment | #517 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Champion of the Perished | #91 · printed in MID |
![]() |
1× | Charcoal Diamond | #305 · printed in CLB |
![]() |
1× | Commander's Sphere | #487 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Consumed by Greed | #87 · printed in BLB |
![]() |
1× | Consuming Corruption | #84 · printed in MH3 |
![]() |
1× | Cryptbreaker | #86 · printed in EMN |
![]() |
1× | Death Baron | #521 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Diregraf Colossus | #112 · printed in MIC |
![]() |
1× | Endless Ranks of the Dead | #116 · printed in MIC |
![]() |
1× | Eternal Taskmaster | #228 · printed in JMP |
![]() |
1× | Fleshbag Marauder | #111 · printed in CLU |
![]() |
1× | Geier Reach Sanitarium | #335 · printed in LCC |
![]() |
1× | Ghoulcaller Gisa | #161 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Go for the Throat | #250 · printed in MOC |
![]() |
1× | God-Eternal Bontu | #83 · printed in EOC |
![]() |
1× | Grave Titan | #74 · printed in ECC |
![]() |
1× | Graveborn Muse | #145 · printed in 10E |
![]() |
1× | Gravecrawler | #93 · printed in TDC |
![]() |
1× | Gray Merchant of Asphodel | #142 · printed in DSC |
![]() |
1× | Headless Rider | #118 · printed in VOW |
![]() |
1× | Infernal Idol | #266 · printed in FDC |
![]() |
1× | Josu Vess, Lich Knight | #253 · printed in MOC |
![]() |
1× | Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet | #86 · printed in OGW |
![]() |
1× | Liliana's Mastery | #123 · printed in MIC |
![]() |
1× | Liliana's Reaver | #251 · printed in JMP |
![]() |
1× | Lord of the Accursed | #124 · printed in MIC |
![]() |
1× | Lord of the Undead | #155 · printed in 10E |
![]() |
1× | Marchesa's Decree | #44 · printed in CN2 |
![]() |
1× | Memorial to Folly | #377 · printed in TDC |
![]() |
1× | Midnight Reaper | #609 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Mind Stone | #497 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Mire Triton | #174 · printed in CMM |
![]() |
1× | Moan of the Unhallowed | #107 · printed in UMA |
![]() |
1× | Mutilate | #55 · printed in GVL |
![]() |
1× | Necrotic Hex | #137 · printed in CMR |
![]() |
1× | Night's Whisper | #189 · printed in HOC |
![]() |
1× | Noxious Ghoul | #35 · printed in HOP |
![]() |
1× | Open the Graves | #126 · printed in MIC |
![]() |
1× | Oversold Cemetery | #96 · printed in DMR |
![]() |
1× | Patchwork Banner | #207 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Phyrexian Arena | #180 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Razorlash Transmogrant | #122 · printed in BRO |
![]() |
1× | Sign in Blood | #156 · printed in DSC |
![]() |
1× | Sol Ring | #211 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Soulless One | #41 · printed in HOP |
![]() |
1× | Syphon Flesh | #129 · printed in MIC |
![]() |
1× | Tendrils of Corruption | #145 · printed in TSR |
![]() |
1× | Undead Augur | #130 · printed in MIC |
![]() |
1× | Undead Butler | #133 · printed in VOW |
![]() |
1× | Undead Warchief | #44 · printed in HOP |
![]() |
1× | Vengeful Dead | #80 · printed in SCG |
![]() |
1× | Wight of Precinct Six | #287 · printed in JMP |
![]() |
1× | Witch's Cottage | #249 · printed in ELD |
![]() |
1× | Withering Torment | #162 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Zul Ashur, Lich Lord | #77 · printed in FDN |



































































