Fallout: Mutant Menace
The Wise Mothman 1BGU
Legendary Creature — Insect Mutant BGU
Flying Whenever The Wise Mothman enters or attacks, each player gets a rad counter. Whenever one or more nonland cards are milled, put a +1/+1 counter on each of up to X target creatures, where X is the number of nonland cards milled this way.
Key cards
$133.94 total value
Most expensive cards
- Guardian Project$15.63
- The Wise Mothman$12.80
- Power Fist$11.27
- Mutational Advantage$7.98
- Branching Evolution$7.64
- Inexorable Tide$7.37
- Rampaging Yao Guai$6.49
- Atomize$6.44
- Radstorm$4.62
- Strength Bobblehead$3.38
Mana curve
Card types
Colors
- U 21%
- B 30%
- G 48%
🎴 Goldfish (test draw) 🖨 Proxy sheet
About this deck
Universes Beyond: Fallout Commander preconstructed deck by Wizards of the Coast, released March 8, 2024. This is the official 100-card list as published by Wizards (decklist source) — added as a reference deck, not built from the collection.
Theme: Sultai (B/G/U) mutants: The Wise Mothman spreads rad counters, mills everyone and uses the graveyard.
Face commander: The Wise Mothman — {1}{B}{G}{U} — Legendary Creature — Insect Mutant
Flying Whenever The Wise Mothman enters or attacks, each player gets a rad counter. Whenever one or more nonland cards are milled, put a +1/+1 counter on each of up to X target creatures, where X is the number of nonland cards milled this way.
Composition: Creatures 29 · Instants 7 · Sorceries 7 · Artifacts 10 · Enchantments 8 · Lands 39.
Decklist (100 cards)
-
1× Agent Frank Horrigan
$2.92
not owned
-
1× Alpha Deathclaw
$1.45
not owned
-
1× Arcane Signet
$0.46
not owned
-
1× Ash Barrens
$0.29
not owned
-
1× Atomize
$6.44
not owned
-
1× Biomass Mutation
$0.22
not owned
-
1× Bloatfly Swarm
$1.24
not owned
-
1× Branching Evolution
$7.64
not owned
-
1× Casualties of War
$0.26
not owned
-
1× Cathedral Acolyte
$0.60
not owned
-
1× Command Tower
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Contagion Clasp
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Contaminated Drink
$0.37
not owned
-
1× Corpsejack Menace
$0.91
not owned
-
1× Cultivate
$0.47
not owned
-
1× Darkwater Catacombs
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Drowned Catacomb
not owned
-
1× Evolving Wilds
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Exotic Orchard
not owned
-
1× Farseek
$0.44
not owned
-
1× Feral Ghoul
$1.59
not owned
-
1× Fetid Pools
not owned
-
1× Find // Finality
$0.19
not owned
-
5× Forest
$0.16
-
1× Fraying Sanity
$0.59
not owned
-
1× Glowing One
$1.40
not owned
-
1× Guardian Project
$15.63
not owned
-
1× Hancock, Ghoulish Mayor
$0.93
not owned
-
1× Hardened Scales
$2.70
not owned
-
1× Harmonize
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Harold and Bob, First Numens
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Hinterland Harbor
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Inexorable Tide
$7.37
not owned
-
1× Infesting Radroach
$1.00
not owned
-
1× Inspiring Call
$0.41
not owned
-
5× Island
$0.11
-
1× Jason Bright, Glowing Prophet
$0.37
not owned
-
1× Lily Bowen, Raging Grandma
$0.39
not owned
-
1× Lumbering Megasloth
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Marcus, Mutant Mayor
$0.48
not owned
-
1× Mariposa Military Base
$0.41
not owned
-
1× Mirelurk Queen
$1.32
not owned
-
1× Mortuary Mire
$0.39
not owned
-
1× Mutational Advantage
$7.98
not owned
-
1× Nesting Grounds
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Nightkin Ambusher
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Nuclear Fallout
$2.52
not owned
-
1× Nuka-Nuke Launcher
$0.37
not owned
-
1× Opulent Palace
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Overflowing Basin
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Path of Ancestry
not owned
-
1× Piper Wright, Publick Reporter
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Power Fist
$11.27
not owned
-
1× Putrefy
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Radstorm
$4.62
not owned
-
1× Rampaging Yao Guai
$6.49
not owned
-
1× Rampant Growth
$1.01
not owned
-
1× Raul, Trouble Shooter
$0.65
not owned
-
1× Recon Craft Theta
$1.22
not owned
-
1× Screeching Scorchbeast
$1.47
not owned
-
1× Sol Ring
$1.53
not owned
-
1× Strength Bobblehead
$3.38
not owned
-
1× Strong, the Brutish Thespian
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Struggle for Project Purity
$3.31
not owned
-
1× Sunken Hollow
not owned
-
5× Swamp
$0.15
-
1× Tainted Isle
$2.22
not owned
-
1× Tainted Wood
$0.37
not owned
-
1× Talisman of Curiosity
$0.44
not owned
-
1× Talisman of Dominance
not owned
-
1× Talisman of Resilience
$0.47
not owned
-
1× Tato Farmer
$0.46
not owned
-
1× Temple of Deceit
$0.20
not owned
-
1× Temple of Malady
$0.24
not owned
-
1× Temple of Mystery
$0.17
not owned
-
1× Temple of the False God
$0.35
not owned
-
1× Terramorphic Expanse
$0.20
not owned
-
1× The Master, Transcendent
not owned
-
1× The Wise Mothman
$12.80
not owned
-
1× Tireless Tracker
$0.27
not owned
-
1× Vault 12: The Necropolis
$0.41
not owned
-
1× Vault 87: Forced Evolution
$0.30
not owned
-
1× Vexing Radgull
$0.56
not owned
-
1× Viridescent Bog
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Watchful Radstag
$1.01
not owned
-
1× Winding Constrictor
$0.45
not owned
-
1× Woodland Cemetery
$0.66
not owned
-
1× Young Deathclaws
$0.35
not owned
View / copy / export as text
📦 Find in your boxes — by set
Basic lands (any box)
![]() |
5× | Swamp | #291 |
![]() |
5× | Forest | #296 |
![]() |
5× | Island | #284 |
Not in the source lists
![]() |
1× | Agent Frank Horrigan | #89 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Alpha Deathclaw | #91 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Arcane Signet | #191 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Ash Barrens | #60 · printed in TMC |
![]() |
1× | Atomize | #94 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Biomass Mutation | #297 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Bloatfly Swarm | #42 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Branching Evolution | #285 · printed in MH3 |
![]() |
1× | Casualties of War | #300 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Cathedral Acolyte | #75 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Command Tower | #233 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Contagion Clasp | #140 · printed in ECC |
![]() |
1× | Contaminated Drink | #99 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Corpsejack Menace | #152 · printed in CM2 |
![]() |
1× | Cultivate | #172 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Darkwater Catacombs | #355 · printed in TDC |
![]() |
1× | Drowned Catacomb | #376 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Evolving Wilds | #262 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Exotic Orchard | #378 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Farseek | #173 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Feral Ghoul | #44 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Fetid Pools | #380 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Find // Finality | #245 · printed in RVR |
![]() |
1× | Fraying Sanity | #35 · printed in HOU |
![]() |
1× | Glowing One | #76 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Guardian Project | #146 · printed in RVR |
![]() |
1× | Hancock, Ghoulish Mayor | #45 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Hardened Scales | #272 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Harmonize | #175 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Harold and Bob, First Numens | #78 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Hinterland Harbor | #250 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Inexorable Tide | #49 · printed in MM2 |
![]() |
1× | Infesting Radroach | #46 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Inspiring Call | #226 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Jason Bright, Glowing Prophet | #32 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Lily Bowen, Raging Grandma | #79 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Lumbering Megasloth | #80 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Marcus, Mutant Mayor | #109 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Mariposa Military Base | #151 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Mirelurk Queen | #33 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Mortuary Mire | #900 · printed in CLB |
![]() |
1× | Mutational Advantage | #2454 · printed in SLD |
![]() |
1× | Nesting Grounds | #155 · printed in ECC |
![]() |
1× | Nightkin Ambusher | #112 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Nuclear Fallout | #47 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Nuka-Nuke Launcher | #138 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Opulent Palace | #157 · printed in ECC |
![]() |
1× | Overflowing Basin | #392 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Path of Ancestry | #545 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Piper Wright, Publick Reporter | #36 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Power Fist | #81 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Putrefy | #131 · printed in ECC |
![]() |
1× | Radstorm | #37 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Rampaging Yao Guai | #82 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Rampant Growth | #265 · printed in TDC |
![]() |
1× | Raul, Trouble Shooter | #115 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Recon Craft Theta | #141 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Screeching Scorchbeast | #49 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Sol Ring | #211 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Strength Bobblehead | #143 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Strong, the Brutish Thespian | #84 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Struggle for Project Purity | #39 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Sunken Hollow | #407 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Tainted Isle | #303 · printed in DSC |
![]() |
1× | Tainted Wood | #305 · printed in DSC |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Curiosity | #241 · printed in MKC |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Dominance | #505 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Resilience | #255 · printed in DSC |
![]() |
1× | Tato Farmer | #86 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Temple of Deceit | #697 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Temple of Malady | #700 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Temple of Mystery | #702 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Temple of the False God | #416 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Terramorphic Expanse | #265 · printed in SOS |
![]() |
1× | The Master, Transcendent | #6 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | The Wise Mothman | #2455 · printed in SLD |
![]() |
1× | Tireless Tracker | #110 · printed in EOC |
![]() |
1× | Vault 12: The Necropolis | #51 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Vault 87: Forced Evolution | #122 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Vexing Radgull | #41 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Viridescent Bog | #421 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Watchful Radstag | #87 · printed in PIP |
![]() |
1× | Winding Constrictor | #140 · printed in AER |
![]() |
1× | Woodland Cemetery | #424 · printed in SOC |
![]() |
1× | Young Deathclaws | #125 · printed in PIP |























































































