Star Trek: Klingon Fury
- Worf, Defiant Commander is not legal in commander.
- Kor, Cause of Vengeance is not legal in commander.
- Ambassador K'Ehleyr is not legal in commander.
- Imperial Hullbreachers is not legal in commander.
- Indelicate Healer is not legal in commander.
- Korok, Liberated Rage is not legal in commander.
- Martok, Hero of the Empire is not legal in commander.
- Merciful Mandate is not legal in commander.
- Right of Vengeance is not legal in commander.
- Blood-Sport Champion is not legal in commander.
- Kurn, Son of Mogh is not legal in commander.
- The Promise of Kahless is not legal in commander.
- Voq, Torchbearer is not legal in commander.
- The Beacon of Kahless is not legal in commander.
- Ferocious Colonist is not legal in commander.
- Gagh Slinger is not legal in commander.
- Galvanizing Tenor is not legal in commander.
- Glory to the Empire! is not legal in commander.
- Gnarling Targ is not legal in commander.
- Grilka, Widowed Warrior is not legal in commander.
- Kang, Suspicious Captain is not legal in commander.
- Koloth, Tribble Hunter is not legal in commander.
- Own the Day is not legal in commander.
- Qo'noS Quartermaster is not legal in commander.
- Alexander, Ship's Fool is not legal in commander.
- Chancellor Gorkon is not legal in commander.
- Curzon Dax, Bound by Blood is not legal in commander.
- Rite of Ascension is not legal in commander.
- Sins of the Father is not legal in commander.
- I.K.S. Negh'Var, Imperial Flagship is not legal in commander.
- K't'inga-Class Battle Cruiser is not legal in commander.
- K'Vort-Class Raider is not legal in commander.
- The Sword of Kahless is not legal in commander.
- Cha'DIch Investigator is not legal in commander.
Worf, Defiant Commander 2RWB
Legendary Creature — Klingon Warrior Officer BRW
When Worf enters, create a 2/1 red Klingon Warrior creature token with haste. Battlefront — Whenever you attack, exile the top X cards of your library, where X is the number of opponents you attacked this turn. Until the end of your next turn, you may play those cards.
Key cards
$30.93 total value
Most expensive cards
- Night's Whisper$6.42
- Herald's Horn$5.05
- Lightning Greaves$4.83
- Warleader's Call$3.66
- Ruinous Ultimatum$2.15
- Sol Ring$1.53
- Path to Exile$1.33
- Talisman of Indulgence$0.52
- Dragonskull Summit$0.47
- Arcane Signet$0.46
Mana curve
Card types
Colors
- W 39%
- B 23%
- R 39%
🎴 Goldfish (test draw) 🖨 Proxy sheet
About this deck
Star Trek Commander preconstructed deck by Wizards of the Coast, releasing November 13, 2026 (decklists published October 28, 2026). This is the official 100-card list as published by Wizards (decklist source) — added as a reference deck, not built from the collection.
Theme: The Klingons: an aggro deck built around the battlefront ability word — attacking several opponents at once (secondary commander: Kor, Cause of Vengeance).
Face commander: Worf, Defiant Commander — {2}{R}{W}{B} — Legendary Creature — Klingon Warrior Officer
When Worf enters, create a 2/1 red Klingon Warrior creature token with haste. Battlefront — Whenever you attack, exile the top X cards of your library, where X is the number of opponents you attacked this turn. Until the end of your next turn, you may play those cards.
Composition: Creatures 24 · Instants 6 · Sorceries 11 · Artifacts 14 · Enchantments 7 · Lands 38.
Decklist (100 cards)
-
1× Alexander, Ship's Fool
not owned
-
1× Ambassador K'Ehleyr
not owned
-
1× Arcane Signet
$0.46
not owned
-
1× Battlefield Forge
not owned
-
1× Blood-Sport Champion
not owned
-
1× Canyon Slough
$0.25
not owned
-
1× Cha'DIch Investigator
not owned
-
1× Chancellor Gorkon
not owned
-
1× Clifftop Retreat
not owned
-
1× Combat Celebrant
not owned
-
1× Command Tower
$0.33
not owned
-
1× Concerted Effort
not owned
-
1× Curzon Dax, Bound by Blood
not owned
-
1× Disrupt Decorum
not owned
-
1× Dragonskull Summit
$0.47
not owned
-
1× Duelist's Heritage
not owned
-
1× Eclipsed Steppe
not owned
-
1× Evolving Wilds
$0.32
not owned
-
1× Exotic Orchard
not owned
-
1× Ferocious Colonist
not owned
-
1× Foreboding Ruins
not owned
-
1× Furycalm Snarl
not owned
-
1× Gagh Slinger
not owned
-
1× Galvanizing Tenor
not owned
-
1× Glittering Massif
not owned
-
1× Glory to the Empire!
not owned
-
1× Gnarling Targ
not owned
-
1× Grilka, Widowed Warrior
not owned
-
1× Herald's Horn
$5.05
not owned
-
1× I.K.S. Negh'Var, Imperial Flagship
not owned
-
1× Imperial Hullbreachers
not owned
-
1× Indelicate Healer
not owned
-
1× Isolated Chapel
not owned
-
1× K'Vort-Class Raider
not owned
-
1× K't'inga-Class Battle Cruiser
not owned
-
1× Kang, Suspicious Captain
not owned
-
1× Koloth, Tribble Hunter
not owned
-
1× Kor, Cause of Vengeance
not owned
-
1× Korok, Liberated Rage
not owned
-
1× Kurn, Son of Mogh
not owned
-
1× Lightning Greaves
$4.83
not owned
-
1× Martok, Hero of the Empire
not owned
-
1× Merciful Mandate
not owned
-
1× Mind Stone
not owned
-
5× Mountain
$0.12
-
1× Night's Whisper
$6.42
not owned
-
1× Nomad Outpost
$0.34
not owned
-
1× Own the Day
not owned
-
1× Painful Truths
not owned
-
1× Path of Ancestry
not owned
-
1× Path to Exile
$1.33
not owned
-
1× Pest Control
not owned
-
5× Plains
$0.12
-
1× Professional Face-Breaker
not owned
-
1× Qo'noS Quartermaster
not owned
-
1× Radiant Summit
not owned
-
1× Return to Dust
not owned
-
1× Right of Vengeance
not owned
-
1× Rite of Ascension
not owned
-
1× Rite of Oblivion
not owned
-
1× Rogue's Passage
$0.42
not owned
-
1× Ruinous Ultimatum
$2.15
not owned
-
1× Shared Animosity
not owned
-
1× Shattered Landscape
not owned
-
1× Shineshadow Snarl
not owned
-
1× Sins of the Father
not owned
-
1× Smoldering Marsh
$0.37
not owned
-
1× Sol Ring
$1.53
not owned
-
5× Swamp
$0.15
-
1× Sword of Light and Shadow
not owned
-
1× Talisman of Conviction
not owned
-
1× Talisman of Hierarchy
not owned
-
1× Talisman of Indulgence
$0.52
not owned
-
1× Temple of Malice
$0.22
not owned
-
1× Terminate
not owned
-
1× Terramorphic Expanse
$0.20
not owned
-
1× The Beacon of Kahless
not owned
-
1× The Promise of Kahless
not owned
-
1× The Sword of Kahless
not owned
-
1× Umbral Expanse
not owned
-
1× Valorous Stance
$0.11
not owned
-
1× Vanquish the Horde
not owned
-
1× Vault of Champions
not owned
-
1× Vindicate
not owned
-
1× Voq, Torchbearer
not owned
-
1× Warleader's Call
$3.66
not owned
-
1× Worf, Defiant Commander
not owned
-
1× World at War
not owned
View / copy / export as text
📦 Find in your boxes — by set
Basic lands (any box)
![]() |
5× | Mountain | #288 |
![]() |
5× | Plains | #272 |
![]() |
5× | Swamp | #291 |
Not in the source lists
![]() |
1× | Alexander, Ship's Fool | #81 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Ambassador K'Ehleyr | #9 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Arcane Signet | #191 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Battlefield Forge | #367 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Blood-Sport Champion | #58 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Canyon Slough | #228 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Cha'DIch Investigator | #97 · printed in TRK |
![]() |
1× | Chancellor Gorkon | #86 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Clifftop Retreat | #371 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Combat Celebrant | #451 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Command Tower | #233 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Concerted Effort | #420 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Curzon Dax, Bound by Blood | #92 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Disrupt Decorum | #452 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Dragonskull Summit | #238 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Duelist's Heritage | #422 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Eclipsed Steppe | #377 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Evolving Wilds | #262 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Exotic Orchard | #378 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Ferocious Colonist | #65 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Foreboding Ruins | #531 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Furycalm Snarl | #384 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Gagh Slinger | #66 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Galvanizing Tenor | #67 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Glittering Massif | #386 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Glory to the Empire! | #68 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Gnarling Targ | #69 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Grilka, Widowed Warrior | #70 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Herald's Horn | #304 · printed in LCC |
![]() |
1× | I.K.S. Negh'Var, Imperial Flagship | #113 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Imperial Hullbreachers | #18 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Indelicate Healer | #19 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Isolated Chapel | #389 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | K'Vort-Class Raider | #116 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | K't'inga-Class Battle Cruiser | #115 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Kang, Suspicious Captain | #71 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Koloth, Tribble Hunter | #72 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Kor, Cause of Vengeance | #96 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Korok, Liberated Rage | #22 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Kurn, Son of Mogh | #60 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Lightning Greaves | #202 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Martok, Hero of the Empire | #23 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Merciful Mandate | #25 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Mind Stone | #497 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Night's Whisper | #189 · printed in HOC |
![]() |
1× | Nomad Outpost | #263 · printed in TDM |
![]() |
1× | Own the Day | #73 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Painful Truths | #447 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Path of Ancestry | #545 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Path to Exile | #30 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Pest Control | #477 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Professional Face-Breaker | #453 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Qo'noS Quartermaster | #74 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Radiant Summit | #395 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Return to Dust | #427 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Right of Vengeance | #27 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Rite of Ascension | #103 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Rite of Oblivion | #478 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Rogue's Passage | #264 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Ruinous Ultimatum | #204 · printed in IKO |
![]() |
1× | Shared Animosity | #454 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Shattered Landscape | #557 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Shineshadow Snarl | #400 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Sins of the Father | #104 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Smoldering Marsh | #266 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Sol Ring | #211 · printed in MSC |
![]() |
1× | Sword of Light and Shadow | #502 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Conviction | #503 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Hierarchy | #506 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Talisman of Indulgence | #63 · printed in FRC |
![]() |
1× | Temple of Malice | #701 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Terminate | #481 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Terramorphic Expanse | #265 · printed in SOS |
![]() |
1× | The Beacon of Kahless | #64 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | The Promise of Kahless | #61 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | The Sword of Kahless | #123 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Umbral Expanse | #414 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Valorous Stance | #583 · printed in FDN |
![]() |
1× | Vanquish the Horde | #432 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Vault of Champions | #576 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Vindicate | #482 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Voq, Torchbearer | #63 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | Warleader's Call | #96 · printed in MAR |
![]() |
1× | Worf, Defiant Commander | #4 · printed in TRC |
![]() |
1× | World at War | #456 · printed in TRC |























































































